space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Cousins Subs Sports Awards Scholarships
* Area Wrestling - Gillett/Suring Downs Dogs for Second Spot in M&O
* M&O Girls Basketball - Lady Bulldogs Fall to State Ranked Royals
* M&O Boys Basketball - Wausaukee Battles Back to Beat St.Thomas Aquinas
* UW-Marinette Takes Lead Over Huskies in East

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Area Churches Holy Week, Easter Services, Masses

Holy Week and Easter services are announced for area churches.

St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Peshtigo: April 4, Palm Sunday Vigil at 4:30 p.m.; April 5 Palm/Passion Sunday, 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday, April 9, 7 p.m.; Holy Saturday Vigil is at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12, 10 a.m. Mass.

SS. Joseph & Edward Catholic Church, Walsh: April 5 Palm/Passion Sunday, 8 a.m.; Good Friday at 2 p.m.; and Easter Sunday, April 12, Mass at 8 a.m.

Holy Family Catholic Church, Marinette: Palm Sunday Masses at 4 p.m. Saturday, April 4 at Lourdes, 8 a.m. at St. Joseph, 10 a.m. and 6 p.m. at Lourdes; Holy Thursday Mass at 6 p.m. at Lourdes; Good Friday Service at 1 p.m. Lourdes; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil Mass at 8:15 p.m. at Lourdes; Easter Sunday Masses at 6 a.m., Lourdes, 8 a.m. St. Joseph, and 10 a.m. Lourdes. There will be no 6 p.m. Mass.

Resurrection Catholic Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday Masses at 4:30 p.m. on Saturday, April 4 and Sunday, April 5 at 8 and 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper at 7 p.m. followed by visitation in the Chapel of Repose until midnight; Good Friday, service of the Lord’s Passion at 1 p.m., and Stations of the Cross at 5:15 p.m.; Holy Saturday, April 11 Easter Vigil Services and Mass at 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12 Masses at 8 and 10 a.m.

Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday Masses on Saturday, April 4 at 4 p.m. and Sunday, April 5 at 7:30 and 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday Seder Pot Luck Meal at 5 p.m., 7 p.m. Mass of the Lord’s Supper followed by adoration until 10 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m. Liturgy of the Word and Passion, veneration of the cross, and Holy Communion; Holy Saturday, 10 a.m. blessing of foods and 7 p.m. Easter Vigil Mass; Easter Sunday Masses at 7:30 and 10:15 a.m.

Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Oconto: Good Friday, April 10 service at 2:30 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil at 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday Masses at 7:15 and 10 a.m.

St. Augustine Catholic Church, Wausaukee: Holy Thursday Mass at 7 p.m.; Good Friday service at 1 p.m.; Easter Vigil Saturday, April 11 at 8:15 p.m.; and Easter Sunday Mass at 9:30 a.m.

St. Agnes Catholic Church, Amberg: Easter Sunday Mass at 8 a.m.

St. Anne Catholic Parish, Coleman and Lena: Holy Thursday, 7 p.m. at Lena site; Good Friday service at 12:30 p.m. at Lena site, 3 p.m. at Coleman site; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil at 8:15 p.m. Lena site; Easter Sunday Masses at 8:30 a.m. at Coleman site, and 10:30 a.m. at Lena site.

St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Crivitz: Palm Sunday Masses on Saturday, April 4 at 4 and 7 p.m.; Sunday, April 5 at 8 and 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday, April 9, 7 p.m. Mass of the Last Supper; Good Friday, April 10 Commemoration of Passion and Death of the Lord with Communion service at 12:45 p.m.; Saturday, April 11 blessing of Easter foods at 4:30 p.m. and Easter Vigil Mass with blessing of the new fire at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12, Masses at 8 and 10:30 a.m.

St. Margaret Catholic Church, Pembine: Tuesday, April 7, Stations of the Cross at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday service at 2:30 p.m.; and Easter Sunday Mass at 8:30 a.m.

Church of the Precious Blood, Stephenson, Mich.: Penance Services on Wednesday, April 8 at 7 p.m.; Holy Thursday at 7 p.m.; Good Friday services at 1 p.m. and Tenebrae service at 7:30 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil, April 11 at 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12 Mass at 9 a.m.

St. Anthony Catholic Church, Niagara, St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Florence, and Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Aurora: Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper at 7 p.m. at St. Mary’s, Florence; Good Friday service at 12 noon, St. Anthony’s in Niagara; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil Service at 8:15 p.m., St. Anthony’s in Niagara; and Easter Sunday Masses at 8:30 a.m. at St. Mary’s in Florence; 10:30 a.m. at St. Anthony’s in Niagara; and 10:30 a.m. at Sacred Heart in Aurora.

Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Birch Creek: Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper at 7 p.m. followed by private prayer until 10 p.m.; Good Friday Service at 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday Masses at 8 and 10:15 a.m.

Bethel Lutheran Church, Menominee: Holy Communion is celebrated at every worship service. Palm Sunday, April 5 Passion narrative during Worship at 9:30 a.m.; Maundy Thursday, April 9 worship at 6 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12 breakfast at 8 a.m. and Worship at 9:30 a.m.

St. James Lutheran Church, Marinette: Palm Sunday, April 5 service at 9 a.m.; Maundy Thursday service at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday service at 6:30 p.m.; and Easter Sunday breakfast from 7 to 8:45 a.m. and worship at 9 a.m.

Zion Lutheran Church, Marinette: Maundy Thursday Worship at 10 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.; Community Good Friday worship from 12 noon to 3 p.m. and Tenebrae worship at 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12 breakfast at 8 a.m., and Easter worship at 9:30 a.m.

Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday Communion Services at 8 and 10 a.m., children’s Palm procession at 10 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Communion Services at 10 a.m. and 6 p.m.; Good Friday community service at Zion Lutheran in Marinette from12 noon to 3 p.m., and Tenebrae service at Emmanuel in Menominee at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday Sunrise Communion Service at 6:30 a.m., and Festival services at 8 and 10 a.m.

Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church, Marinette: Maundy Thursday Communion Service at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday service at 1 p.m. and Tenebrae service at 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m., Easter Breakfast at 7:30 a.m., and Communion Service at 9 a.m.; and Monday, April 13 Communion Service at 6 p.m.

Grace Ev. Lutheran Church, Pembine: Maundy Thursday Seder meal at 5:30 p.m., Worship at 7 p.m.; Good Friday service at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday “Son-Rise” service at 7 a.m., Easter Festival Service at 9:30 a.m. with breakfast between services.

St. Matthew Ev. Lutheran Church, Crivitz: Good Friday Worship Service with Communion at 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Worship Service at 8:30 a.m.

Grace Ev. Lutheran Church, Crivitz: Maundy Thursday Worship Service with Communion at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Worship Service at 1:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m. and Worship Service at 10 a.m.

Porterfield Lutheran and Beaver American Lutheran Churches, Beaver and Porterfield: Maundy Thursday joint Seder Meal at 6:30 p.m. between Beaver American and Porterfield Lutheran Churches to be held at Porterfield Lutheran. Please RSVP; Good Friday evening service at 7 p.m. at Porterfield; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6 a.m. at Porterfield, breakfast will follow; Easter Sunday at 8 a.m. with children’s program followed by Easter Breakfast at Beaver American; Easter Sunday Service at 10:30 a.m. with special Easter choir and Gospel Band with congregational singing at Porterfield Lutheran.

Faith Lutheran Church, Marinette: Palm Sunday, April 4 Worship Service at 9 a.m. and Sunday School at 10:15 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Communion Worship Service at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Liturgy and Song Service at 1 p.m. and Tenebrae Service at 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6 a.m., Easter breakfast at 7:30 a.m., and Easter Worship Service at 9 a.m.

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Peshtigo: Passion Sunday, April 5 service with Holy Communion at 9:30 a.m. with a dramatic reading of the Passion of Our Lord according to Mark by the high school students of the congregation; Maundy Thursday Holy Communion Service at 7 p.m., which will include the rite of stripping the Altar Table in preparation for the Passion; Good Friday Worship at 7 p.m. which includes a dramatic reading of the Passion of Our Lord according to John by readers of the congregation and intercessory prayers for the salvation of the whole world; Saturday, April 11 at 7 p.m. is the Vigil of the Resurrection with Holy Communion during which the sacrament of Holy Baptism will be celebrated for two children of the congregation and at which members will once again renew and affirm their covenant of Holy Baptism. The evening worship will include topical Biblical readings on salvation, the lighting of the fire of Resurrection, prayers exulting in the Resurrection, and the first proclamation of the Gospel of the Resurrection; Easter Sunday Service of Holy Communion at 9:30 a.m. at which members of the congregation will again renew and affirm their covenant of Holy Baptism. An Easter breakfast will be offered at 8 a.m.

Christ Ev. Lutheran Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday Worship Services at 7:30 and 10:15 a.m., breakfast from 8:30 to 9:45 a.m., and Sunday School at 9 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Communion Service at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Communion Service at 1:30 p.m. and Tenebrae Service at 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Worship Services at 7:30 and 10:15 a.m., Sunday School at 9 a.m.

Zion Lutheran Church, Marinette: Maundy Thursday Worship at 10 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Community Worship at Zion from 12 noon to 3 p.m., and Tenebrae Worship at 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday breakfast at 8 a.m. and Easter Worship at 9:30 a.m.

Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Suring, and Tabor Lutheran Church, Mountain: Maundy Thursday Service of Holy Communion at 7 p.m. at Tabor Lutheran, Mountain; Good Friday Service at 1 p.m. at Emmanuel Lutheran, Suring; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m. with Holy Communion at Emmanuel Lutheran, Breed, with pancake breakfast to follow; Easter Worship with Communion at 8:30 and 10 a.m. at Tabor Lutheran, Mountain.

Zion Ev. Lutheran Church, Peshtigo: Maundy Thursday Service with Holy Communion at 6:30 p.m. “Father, Forgive Us Through This Holy Supper”; Good Friday Services with Holy Communion at 1 and 6:30 p.m. “Father, Forgive us for the Sake of Your Son”; and Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m. with the senior choir, breakfast prepared by the Bible Jeopardy Team from 7:30 to 8:45 a.m., and Festival Service at 9 a.m. with the choirs of Sunday School. Theme of the day is “The Father Has Forgiven Us.”

Our Redeemer’s Lutheran Church, Suring: April 5, Palm Sunday service at 8:45 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Service at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m. and Easter Sunday Service at 8:45 a.m.

Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Marinette: Pastor Wendt will celebrate the Easter season with the final soup/worship on April 1 at 5:30 p.m.; Maundy Thursday 7 p.m. with the “Last Supper Drama”; Easter Sunday services at 7:30 a.m., 8:30 a.m. breakfast, and 9:30 a.m. service with Holy Communion.

First Presbyterian Church, Oconto: Palm Sunday Worship, April 5 at 10:15 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Worship in Sanctuary with Communion at 7 p.m.; Good Friday Ecumenical Worship Service at noon at First United Methodist Church, Prayer Vigil from 1 to 3 p.m. at the First Presbyterian Church Sanctuary. The Carillon Bells will toll every 15 minutes, marking the time Jesus hung on the cross. All are invited to come for as little or as much of this time as they want; Easter Sunday Worship at 10:15 a.m.

Wausaukee and Athelstane Presbyterian Churches: Palm Sunday Worship Service, April 5 at 9 a.m. at Wausaukee, and 10:30 a.m. at Athelstane; Maundy Thursday Service at 7 p.m. with Joint Service at Athelstane; Good Friday Service at 1 p.m. Joint Service at Amberg; Easter Sunday Services at 9 a.m. at Wausaukee, and 10:30 a.m. at Athelstane (with Easter breakfast at 9 a.m.)

Pioneer Presbyterian Church, Marinette: Maundy Thursday Soup Supper at 6 p.m. followed by Worship Service with Communion at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday Worship at 10 a.m.

United Methodist Churches, Peshtigo and Harmony: Palm Sunday, April 5 with palms given out (no Holy Communion) at 9 a.m. at Harmony, 10:30 a.m. at Peshtigo; Wednesday, April 8 from 6 to 7:30 p.m. Lenten Study on Christianity at Peshtigo; Maundy Thursday Worship Service at 7 p.m. at Harmony with an Upper Room Agape meal re-enactment; Good Friday Services at 1 p.m. at Peshtigo, and 7 p.m. at Harmony; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service with Candle Lighting at 6:30 a.m. at Peshtigo, followed by continental breakfast; Easter Worship with Holy Communion with candle lighting at 8:45 a.m. at Harmony, and 10:30 a.m. at Peshtigo. There will be special music at both churches.

Faith Baptist Church, Peshtigo: Good Friday Service at 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday breakfast from 7 to 10:30 a.m., and Easter Worship at 8 and 10:50 a.m.

Interfaith Bible Fellowship, Amberg: Maundy Thursday Service at 7 p.m.; Good Friday the church will be open from noon to 3:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Service at 10 a.m.

North Shore Baptist Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday, April 5 Sunday School at 9 a.m., Worship Service at 10 a.m.; Good Friday Communion Service at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday continental breakfast at 8:30 a.m., Sunday School at 9 a.m., and Worship Service at 10 a.m.

Twin City Baptist Church, Marinette: Good Friday Service at 7 p.m.; Easter breakfast at 9 a.m., Easter Cantata at 10:30 a.m. There is no evening service.

Section Eight Baptist Church, Pound: Easter Sunday Praise & Testimony Service at 8:30 a.m., breakfast at 9:15 a.m., and “Behold the Lamb” at 10 a.m.

Calvary Temple Assembly of God, Marinette: Palm Sunday, April 5, Sunday School at 9:30 a.m., Communion Service at 10:30 a.m.; Wednesday, April 8 Focus on the Family film “True Easter Story-The Promise Kept” at 7 p.m., also regular scheduled children and youth ministries; Easter Sunday pancake and sausage breakfast served in Fellowship Hall at 9 a.m., Resurrection Service at 10 a.m.

Cornerstone Assembly of God, Athelstane: Good Friday Communion Service at 6:30 p.m. Area Assembly of God churches will participate. Pastor Dan Wolff of Trinity Assembly of God will be the speaker. On Easter Sunday, April 12, the Cornerstone adult choir will present “Then Came the Morning” at the 10 a.m. Service. The children’s bell choir will participate in the service.

Crossroads Church Assembly of God, Pembine: Easter Sunday breakfast at 9 a.m., Worship Service with Rev. Roy McKain at 10 a.m.

Grace Community Church, Marinette: Good Friday Service at 6 p.m.; Easter Sunday breakfast at 8:30 a.m., Morning Worship Service at 10 a.m.

Grover Community Church, Peshtigo: April 5 Palm Sunday, Sunday School at 9 a.m., Morning Worship at 10 a.m., and evening Worship at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Calvary Service at 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Service at 8 a.m., breakfast following the service.

Dunbar Community Bible Church, Dunbar: Easter Sunday Service with special music and celebration of the Lord’s Table at 9 a.m. and 10:30 a.m.

Oconto Gospel Chapel, Oconto: Maundy Thursday Service from 5 to 7 p.m.; Good Friday at 7 p.m. is “Jews 4 Jesus” presentation; and Easter Sunday Services at 9 and 10:30 a.m. with a pancake breakfast served from 8 to 10 a.m.

Christian Life Center, Pound: Good Friday Prayer and Reflection at 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday Resurrection celebration at 10 a.m.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
02-03-2016Obituaries
Patricia A. Voight

02-03-2016Obituaries
Charles Vine

02-03-2016Obituaries
Richard J. Vertz, SFC (R)

02-03-2016Obituaries
Sister Margie Traeger

02-03-2016Obituaries
Elizabeth M. Steeno

02-03-2016Obituaries
Delores “Dee” (Heisler) Scully

02-03-2016Obituaries
Vernette A. Schultz

02-03-2016Obituaries
Abigail R. Reiswitz

02-03-2016Obituaries
Kenneth Maloney

02-03-2016Obituaries
Dan Lorenz

02-03-2016Obituaries
Leland E. Kamps

02-03-2016Obituaries
Beverly J. Ehlinger

02-03-2016Obituaries
Lawrence J. Denowski

02-03-2016Obituaries
Barbara A. Decker

02-03-2016Obituaries
Elizabeth M. Steeno

02-03-2016Obituaries
Walter J. Remic Jr.

02-03-2016Obituaries
Theresa A. Nault

02-03-2016Obituaries
Bryan Mattison

02-03-2016Obituaries
David S. Jennings

02-03-2016Obituaries
Vernon D. Holmer, Jr.

02-03-2016Obituaries
Sharon Hanson

02-03-2016Obituaries
Anna A. Furst 

02-03-2016Obituaries
Alden P. Edwards

02-03-2016Obituaries
Bernard “Bernie” J. Boucher

02-03-2016Sports
Cousins Subs Sports Awards Scholarships

02-03-2016Sports
Area Wrestling - Gillett/Suring Downs Dogs for Second Spot in M&O

02-03-2016Sports
M&O Girls Basketball - Lady Bulldogs Fall to State Ranked Royals

02-03-2016Sports
M&O Boys Basketball - Wausaukee Battles Back to Beat St.Thomas Aquinas

02-03-2016Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-03-2016Perspectives
From our readers

02-03-2016Perspectives
From My Window

02-03-2016Community - Wausaukee
Natural Resources Board Elects New Officers

02-03-2016Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive February 8th

02-03-2016Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Junior, Senior High Honor Students

02-03-2016Community - Wausaukee
Hillside Assembly to Host Wild Game Banquet and Seminars

02-03-2016Community - Crivitz
CHS Senior Class Play on Feb. 21

02-03-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz High School Quarter Honor Roll

02-03-2016Community - Crivitz
Tomaszewski Gets On UJ Honor Roll

02-03-2016Community - Crivitz
Northland at Dunbar To Continue Camps, Rentals

02-03-2016Community - Coleman
Coleman Middle School Lists Semester, Quarter Honor Rolls

02-03-2016Community - Coleman
Ashley Dellenbach Benefit Feb. 7th

02-03-2016Community - Coleman
Coleman Has Mortgage of Former Compe Building

02-03-2016Community - Coleman
Semester, Quarter Honor Rolls for Coleman High

02-03-2016Front Page
Drug Court Exceeds Hopes, Now Looking At Mental Court

02-03-2016Front Page
Crivitz School Considers Background Check Options

02-03-2016Front Page
Peshtigo Chamber Takes Nominations for Richard Roland Persons of the Year

02-03-2016Front Page
Storm Causes Business, All Schools Closings

02-03-2016Front Page
Marinette Council Approves Annexation of New Hospital Site

01-27-2016Front Page
Cold Water Rescue Training

01-27-2016Perspectives
Country Cousin

01-27-2016Front Page
County Writes Off $500,000 Loan To Defunct Company

01-27-2016Front Page
Judge Hears Crivitz Suit Oral Arguments

01-27-2016Front Page
Wausaukee Faces March Water Inspection Deadline

01-27-2016Front Page
Hattie St. Bridge Project Outlined at Public Meet

01-27-2016Perspectives
From our readers

01-27-2016Perspectives
From our readers

01-27-2016Front Page
DOT To Air Hwy. 41 Plans At 5 p.m. Public Meet Jan. 28

01-27-2016Perspectives
From My Window

01-27-2016Sports
UW-Marinette Takes Lead Over Huskies in East

01-27-2016Sports
Coleman Grapplers Stop Bay Port on Alumni Night

01-27-2016Sports
Peshtigo Continues Winning Ways, Extends Lead

01-27-2016Sports
Wolverines Sweep Rangers, Take Half Game Lead

01-27-2016Community - Wausaukee
Open Enrollment at Wausaukee

01-27-2016Community - Wausaukee
9th District Top in State in Auxiliary Membership

01-27-2016Community - Wausaukee
Says Wausaukee Rescue Squad Staffed And Solvent

01-27-2016Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive February 8th

01-27-2016Community - Crivitz
Marinette County K9 Visits Crivitz School

01-27-2016Community - Crivitz
13th Annual Crivitz Craft Fest is May 7

01-27-2016Community - Coleman
ZZ Top Tribute Band at Equity Hall Jan. 30

01-27-2016Community - Coleman
Coleman School Looks At Conference Realignments

01-27-2016Community - Coleman
Village Board To Meet Feb. 1

01-27-2016Community - Coleman
KC Fish Fry To Start

01-27-2016Obituaries
Kenneth R. Schuman

01-27-2016Obituaries
Frank Steele

01-27-2016Obituaries
Kenneth E. Seefeldt

01-27-2016Obituaries
Maurice J. Rhude

01-27-2016Obituaries
William H. Olsen, Sr.

01-27-2016Obituaries
Leslie J. Lovato

01-27-2016Obituaries
Marian G. Linsmeier

01-27-2016Obituaries
Virginia M. Korch

01-27-2016Obituaries
Mary Haworth

01-27-2016Obituaries
John C. Behnke 

01-27-2016Obituaries
Douglas J. Bailey

01-27-2016Obituaries
Allen Van Winkle

01-27-2016Obituaries
Robert L. Rondeau

01-27-2016Obituaries
Robert Rosera

01-27-2016Obituaries
Tiodolo Fidel Perea

01-27-2016Obituaries
Ava E. Moody

01-27-2016Obituaries
Jim C. Maynard, Sr.

01-27-2016Obituaries
Craig A. Lind

01-27-2016Obituaries
Emma Koenig

01-27-2016Obituaries
Rose M. Kettleson

01-27-2016Obituaries
Donald Jensen

01-27-2016Obituaries
Stanley Jaroszewski

01-27-2016Obituaries
Mary A. Jacobson

01-27-2016Obituaries
Walter Holtz

01-27-2016Obituaries
Daniel R. Ethington

01-27-2016Obituaries
Mildred G. Elsner

01-20-2016Front Page
Again Ask City To Okay 12% Sewer Rate Hike

01-20-2016Front Page
Peshtigo School Board OKs $33.9 Million Referendum

01-20-2016Front Page
Pottratz Hopes Crowd At Jan. 28 DOT/Hwy. 41 Meet

01-20-2016Front Page
Salt Sand Available For MI Town Residents

01-20-2016Front Page
County Board To Act On Appointment, Grant

01-20-2016Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Rescue Serves Athelstane

01-20-2016Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Has New Code Of Ordinances For Review

01-20-2016Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Rec Winterfest Jan. 30

01-20-2016Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive on Feb. 8

01-20-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Valentine’s Drive

01-20-2016Community - Crivitz
Craft-O-Rama at Crivitz Feb. 13

01-20-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Trustees Raise Village Employee Pay

01-20-2016Community - Crivitz
Complains About Airport to Stephenson Town Board

01-20-2016Community - Coleman
VanDrisse on Dean’s List

01-20-2016Community - Coleman
Lions Ice Fishing Banquet on Feb. 5

01-20-2016Community - Coleman
Free Throw Contest Jan. 27 at Coleman

01-20-2016Community - Coleman
Equine Dentistry Topic at Equity Hall Jan. 28

01-20-2016Sports
Emergency Rule for Lake Superior Trout

01-20-2016Sports
Little Suamico Lady Wrestler Has 3 Wins

01-20-2016Sports
Red Arrow Snowmobile Club Big Annual Fish-A-Ree Feb. 6-7

01-20-2016Sports
M&O Boys Basketball-Peshtigo Stuns Crivitz, Three Teams Share M&O Penthouse

01-20-2016Perspectives
Country Cousin

01-20-2016Perspectives
From our readers

01-20-2016Perspectives
From My Window

01-20-2016Obituaries
Judge John Wiebusch

01-20-2016Obituaries
Michael J. Walk

01-20-2016Obituaries
Donald E. Utecht

01-20-2016Obituaries
Roy P. Trowbridge

01-20-2016Obituaries
Peter H. Thielen

01-20-2016Obituaries
Marilyn K. Swanson

01-20-2016Obituaries
Harry Strong

01-20-2016Obituaries
Mark J. Schwaller

01-20-2016Obituaries
Guy M. Sager

01-20-2016Obituaries
Eugene M. Ravet

01-20-2016Obituaries
Carol Peterson

01-20-2016Obituaries
Tom L. Miller

01-20-2016Obituaries
Jaden Marzu

01-20-2016Obituaries
Donald F. Johnston

01-20-2016Obituaries
MaryEllen Gallino

01-20-2016Obituaries
James A. Fehrenbach

01-20-2016Obituaries
Vicki L. Engel

01-20-2016Obituaries
Donald J. Ducheny, Sr.

01-20-2016Obituaries
Wilbur R. Curtis

01-20-2016Obituaries
William Bonner

01-20-2016Obituaries
Lois J. Bomber

01-20-2016Obituaries
Beverly M. Bader

01-20-2016Obituaries
Willard F. Alswager

01-20-2016Obituaries
Carol Wellens

01-20-2016Obituaries
Walter E. Schardt, Jr.

01-20-2016Obituaries
Paul Saddler

01-20-2016Obituaries
Jacqueline R. Kershek

01-20-2016Obituaries
Neal W. Kent


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think Donald Trump will be a Republican nominee for President?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2016
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites