space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Chenier Leads Marines At Home Invitational
* Area Teams Take Part in Early Season Invites
* Marines Sink in Fourth Quarter
* Three Teams Start Season with Non-Conference Wins
* Estimated Duck Pop. Down to 48.4 Million

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Area Churches Holy Week, Easter Services, Masses

Holy Week and Easter services are announced for area churches.

St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Peshtigo: April 4, Palm Sunday Vigil at 4:30 p.m.; April 5 Palm/Passion Sunday, 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday, April 9, 7 p.m.; Holy Saturday Vigil is at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12, 10 a.m. Mass.

SS. Joseph & Edward Catholic Church, Walsh: April 5 Palm/Passion Sunday, 8 a.m.; Good Friday at 2 p.m.; and Easter Sunday, April 12, Mass at 8 a.m.

Holy Family Catholic Church, Marinette: Palm Sunday Masses at 4 p.m. Saturday, April 4 at Lourdes, 8 a.m. at St. Joseph, 10 a.m. and 6 p.m. at Lourdes; Holy Thursday Mass at 6 p.m. at Lourdes; Good Friday Service at 1 p.m. Lourdes; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil Mass at 8:15 p.m. at Lourdes; Easter Sunday Masses at 6 a.m., Lourdes, 8 a.m. St. Joseph, and 10 a.m. Lourdes. There will be no 6 p.m. Mass.

Resurrection Catholic Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday Masses at 4:30 p.m. on Saturday, April 4 and Sunday, April 5 at 8 and 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper at 7 p.m. followed by visitation in the Chapel of Repose until midnight; Good Friday, service of the Lord’s Passion at 1 p.m., and Stations of the Cross at 5:15 p.m.; Holy Saturday, April 11 Easter Vigil Services and Mass at 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12 Masses at 8 and 10 a.m.

Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday Masses on Saturday, April 4 at 4 p.m. and Sunday, April 5 at 7:30 and 10:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday Seder Pot Luck Meal at 5 p.m., 7 p.m. Mass of the Lord’s Supper followed by adoration until 10 p.m.; Good Friday 1 p.m. Liturgy of the Word and Passion, veneration of the cross, and Holy Communion; Holy Saturday, 10 a.m. blessing of foods and 7 p.m. Easter Vigil Mass; Easter Sunday Masses at 7:30 and 10:15 a.m.

Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Oconto: Good Friday, April 10 service at 2:30 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil at 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday Masses at 7:15 and 10 a.m.

St. Augustine Catholic Church, Wausaukee: Holy Thursday Mass at 7 p.m.; Good Friday service at 1 p.m.; Easter Vigil Saturday, April 11 at 8:15 p.m.; and Easter Sunday Mass at 9:30 a.m.

St. Agnes Catholic Church, Amberg: Easter Sunday Mass at 8 a.m.

St. Anne Catholic Parish, Coleman and Lena: Holy Thursday, 7 p.m. at Lena site; Good Friday service at 12:30 p.m. at Lena site, 3 p.m. at Coleman site; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil at 8:15 p.m. Lena site; Easter Sunday Masses at 8:30 a.m. at Coleman site, and 10:30 a.m. at Lena site.

St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Crivitz: Palm Sunday Masses on Saturday, April 4 at 4 and 7 p.m.; Sunday, April 5 at 8 and 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday, April 9, 7 p.m. Mass of the Last Supper; Good Friday, April 10 Commemoration of Passion and Death of the Lord with Communion service at 12:45 p.m.; Saturday, April 11 blessing of Easter foods at 4:30 p.m. and Easter Vigil Mass with blessing of the new fire at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12, Masses at 8 and 10:30 a.m.

St. Margaret Catholic Church, Pembine: Tuesday, April 7, Stations of the Cross at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday service at 2:30 p.m.; and Easter Sunday Mass at 8:30 a.m.

Church of the Precious Blood, Stephenson, Mich.: Penance Services on Wednesday, April 8 at 7 p.m.; Holy Thursday at 7 p.m.; Good Friday services at 1 p.m. and Tenebrae service at 7:30 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil, April 11 at 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12 Mass at 9 a.m.

St. Anthony Catholic Church, Niagara, St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Florence, and Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Aurora: Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper at 7 p.m. at St. Mary’s, Florence; Good Friday service at 12 noon, St. Anthony’s in Niagara; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil Service at 8:15 p.m., St. Anthony’s in Niagara; and Easter Sunday Masses at 8:30 a.m. at St. Mary’s in Florence; 10:30 a.m. at St. Anthony’s in Niagara; and 10:30 a.m. at Sacred Heart in Aurora.

Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Birch Creek: Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper at 7 p.m. followed by private prayer until 10 p.m.; Good Friday Service at 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday Masses at 8 and 10:15 a.m.

Bethel Lutheran Church, Menominee: Holy Communion is celebrated at every worship service. Palm Sunday, April 5 Passion narrative during Worship at 9:30 a.m.; Maundy Thursday, April 9 worship at 6 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12 breakfast at 8 a.m. and Worship at 9:30 a.m.

St. James Lutheran Church, Marinette: Palm Sunday, April 5 service at 9 a.m.; Maundy Thursday service at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday service at 6:30 p.m.; and Easter Sunday breakfast from 7 to 8:45 a.m. and worship at 9 a.m.

Zion Lutheran Church, Marinette: Maundy Thursday Worship at 10 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.; Community Good Friday worship from 12 noon to 3 p.m. and Tenebrae worship at 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday, April 12 breakfast at 8 a.m., and Easter worship at 9:30 a.m.

Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday Communion Services at 8 and 10 a.m., children’s Palm procession at 10 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Communion Services at 10 a.m. and 6 p.m.; Good Friday community service at Zion Lutheran in Marinette from12 noon to 3 p.m., and Tenebrae service at Emmanuel in Menominee at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday Sunrise Communion Service at 6:30 a.m., and Festival services at 8 and 10 a.m.

Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church, Marinette: Maundy Thursday Communion Service at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday service at 1 p.m. and Tenebrae service at 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m., Easter Breakfast at 7:30 a.m., and Communion Service at 9 a.m.; and Monday, April 13 Communion Service at 6 p.m.

Grace Ev. Lutheran Church, Pembine: Maundy Thursday Seder meal at 5:30 p.m., Worship at 7 p.m.; Good Friday service at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday Son-Rise service at 7 a.m., Easter Festival Service at 9:30 a.m. with breakfast between services.

St. Matthew Ev. Lutheran Church, Crivitz: Good Friday Worship Service with Communion at 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Worship Service at 8:30 a.m.

Grace Ev. Lutheran Church, Crivitz: Maundy Thursday Worship Service with Communion at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Worship Service at 1:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m. and Worship Service at 10 a.m.

Porterfield Lutheran and Beaver American Lutheran Churches, Beaver and Porterfield: Maundy Thursday joint Seder Meal at 6:30 p.m. between Beaver American and Porterfield Lutheran Churches to be held at Porterfield Lutheran. Please RSVP; Good Friday evening service at 7 p.m. at Porterfield; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6 a.m. at Porterfield, breakfast will follow; Easter Sunday at 8 a.m. with children’s program followed by Easter Breakfast at Beaver American; Easter Sunday Service at 10:30 a.m. with special Easter choir and Gospel Band with congregational singing at Porterfield Lutheran.

Faith Lutheran Church, Marinette: Palm Sunday, April 4 Worship Service at 9 a.m. and Sunday School at 10:15 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Communion Worship Service at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Liturgy and Song Service at 1 p.m. and Tenebrae Service at 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6 a.m., Easter breakfast at 7:30 a.m., and Easter Worship Service at 9 a.m.

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Peshtigo: Passion Sunday, April 5 service with Holy Communion at 9:30 a.m. with a dramatic reading of the Passion of Our Lord according to Mark by the high school students of the congregation; Maundy Thursday Holy Communion Service at 7 p.m., which will include the rite of stripping the Altar Table in preparation for the Passion; Good Friday Worship at 7 p.m. which includes a dramatic reading of the Passion of Our Lord according to John by readers of the congregation and intercessory prayers for the salvation of the whole world; Saturday, April 11 at 7 p.m. is the Vigil of the Resurrection with Holy Communion during which the sacrament of Holy Baptism will be celebrated for two children of the congregation and at which members will once again renew and affirm their covenant of Holy Baptism. The evening worship will include topical Biblical readings on salvation, the lighting of the fire of Resurrection, prayers exulting in the Resurrection, and the first proclamation of the Gospel of the Resurrection; Easter Sunday Service of Holy Communion at 9:30 a.m. at which members of the congregation will again renew and affirm their covenant of Holy Baptism. An Easter breakfast will be offered at 8 a.m.

Christ Ev. Lutheran Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday Worship Services at 7:30 and 10:15 a.m., breakfast from 8:30 to 9:45 a.m., and Sunday School at 9 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Communion Service at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Communion Service at 1:30 p.m. and Tenebrae Service at 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Worship Services at 7:30 and 10:15 a.m., Sunday School at 9 a.m.

Zion Lutheran Church, Marinette: Maundy Thursday Worship at 10 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Community Worship at Zion from 12 noon to 3 p.m., and Tenebrae Worship at 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday breakfast at 8 a.m. and Easter Worship at 9:30 a.m.

Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Suring, and Tabor Lutheran Church, Mountain: Maundy Thursday Service of Holy Communion at 7 p.m. at Tabor Lutheran, Mountain; Good Friday Service at 1 p.m. at Emmanuel Lutheran, Suring; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m. with Holy Communion at Emmanuel Lutheran, Breed, with pancake breakfast to follow; Easter Worship with Communion at 8:30 and 10 a.m. at Tabor Lutheran, Mountain.

Zion Ev. Lutheran Church, Peshtigo: Maundy Thursday Service with Holy Communion at 6:30 p.m. Father, Forgive Us Through This Holy Supper; Good Friday Services with Holy Communion at 1 and 6:30 p.m. Father, Forgive us for the Sake of Your Son; and Easter Sunday Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m. with the senior choir, breakfast prepared by the Bible Jeopardy Team from 7:30 to 8:45 a.m., and Festival Service at 9 a.m. with the choirs of Sunday School. Theme of the day is The Father Has Forgiven Us.

Our Redeemer’s Lutheran Church, Suring: April 5, Palm Sunday service at 8:45 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Service at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m. and Easter Sunday Service at 8:45 a.m.

Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Marinette: Pastor Wendt will celebrate the Easter season with the final soup/worship on April 1 at 5:30 p.m.; Maundy Thursday 7 p.m. with the Last Supper Drama; Easter Sunday services at 7:30 a.m., 8:30 a.m. breakfast, and 9:30 a.m. service with Holy Communion.

First Presbyterian Church, Oconto: Palm Sunday Worship, April 5 at 10:15 a.m.; Maundy Thursday Worship in Sanctuary with Communion at 7 p.m.; Good Friday Ecumenical Worship Service at noon at First United Methodist Church, Prayer Vigil from 1 to 3 p.m. at the First Presbyterian Church Sanctuary. The Carillon Bells will toll every 15 minutes, marking the time Jesus hung on the cross. All are invited to come for as little or as much of this time as they want; Easter Sunday Worship at 10:15 a.m.

Wausaukee and Athelstane Presbyterian Churches: Palm Sunday Worship Service, April 5 at 9 a.m. at Wausaukee, and 10:30 a.m. at Athelstane; Maundy Thursday Service at 7 p.m. with Joint Service at Athelstane; Good Friday Service at 1 p.m. Joint Service at Amberg; Easter Sunday Services at 9 a.m. at Wausaukee, and 10:30 a.m. at Athelstane (with Easter breakfast at 9 a.m.)

Pioneer Presbyterian Church, Marinette: Maundy Thursday Soup Supper at 6 p.m. followed by Worship Service with Communion at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday Worship at 10 a.m.

United Methodist Churches, Peshtigo and Harmony: Palm Sunday, April 5 with palms given out (no Holy Communion) at 9 a.m. at Harmony, 10:30 a.m. at Peshtigo; Wednesday, April 8 from 6 to 7:30 p.m. Lenten Study on Christianity at Peshtigo; Maundy Thursday Worship Service at 7 p.m. at Harmony with an Upper Room Agape meal re-enactment; Good Friday Services at 1 p.m. at Peshtigo, and 7 p.m. at Harmony; Easter Sunday Sunrise Service with Candle Lighting at 6:30 a.m. at Peshtigo, followed by continental breakfast; Easter Worship with Holy Communion with candle lighting at 8:45 a.m. at Harmony, and 10:30 a.m. at Peshtigo. There will be special music at both churches.

Faith Baptist Church, Peshtigo: Good Friday Service at 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday breakfast from 7 to 10:30 a.m., and Easter Worship at 8 and 10:50 a.m.

Interfaith Bible Fellowship, Amberg: Maundy Thursday Service at 7 p.m.; Good Friday the church will be open from noon to 3:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Service at 10 a.m.

North Shore Baptist Church, Menominee: Palm Sunday, April 5 Sunday School at 9 a.m., Worship Service at 10 a.m.; Good Friday Communion Service at 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday continental breakfast at 8:30 a.m., Sunday School at 9 a.m., and Worship Service at 10 a.m.

Twin City Baptist Church, Marinette: Good Friday Service at 7 p.m.; Easter breakfast at 9 a.m., Easter Cantata at 10:30 a.m. There is no evening service.

Section Eight Baptist Church, Pound: Easter Sunday Praise & Testimony Service at 8:30 a.m., breakfast at 9:15 a.m., and Behold the Lamb at 10 a.m.

Calvary Temple Assembly of God, Marinette: Palm Sunday, April 5, Sunday School at 9:30 a.m., Communion Service at 10:30 a.m.; Wednesday, April 8 Focus on the Family film True Easter Story-The Promise Kept at 7 p.m., also regular scheduled children and youth ministries; Easter Sunday pancake and sausage breakfast served in Fellowship Hall at 9 a.m., Resurrection Service at 10 a.m.

Cornerstone Assembly of God, Athelstane: Good Friday Communion Service at 6:30 p.m. Area Assembly of God churches will participate. Pastor Dan Wolff of Trinity Assembly of God will be the speaker. On Easter Sunday, April 12, the Cornerstone adult choir will present Then Came the Morning at the 10 a.m. Service. The children’s bell choir will participate in the service.

Crossroads Church Assembly of God, Pembine: Easter Sunday breakfast at 9 a.m., Worship Service with Rev. Roy McKain at 10 a.m.

Grace Community Church, Marinette: Good Friday Service at 6 p.m.; Easter Sunday breakfast at 8:30 a.m., Morning Worship Service at 10 a.m.

Grover Community Church, Peshtigo: April 5 Palm Sunday, Sunday School at 9 a.m., Morning Worship at 10 a.m., and evening Worship at 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Calvary Service at 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday Service at 8 a.m., breakfast following the service.

Dunbar Community Bible Church, Dunbar: Easter Sunday Service with special music and celebration of the Lord’s Table at 9 a.m. and 10:30 a.m.

Oconto Gospel Chapel, Oconto: Maundy Thursday Service from 5 to 7 p.m.; Good Friday at 7 p.m. is Jews 4 Jesus presentation; and Easter Sunday Services at 9 and 10:30 a.m. with a pancake breakfast served from 8 to 10 a.m.

Christian Life Center, Pound: Good Friday Prayer and Reflection at 1 p.m.; Easter Sunday Resurrection celebration at 10 a.m.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
08-24-2016Obituaries
Kenneth J. Birr

08-24-2016Obituaries
Carol F. Spice

08-24-2016Obituaries
Sandra Mattia

08-24-2016Obituaries
Cynthia Schroeder

08-24-2016Obituaries
Joel M. Walther 

08-24-2016Obituaries
William Todzy

08-24-2016Obituaries
Marian L. Ruatti

08-24-2016Obituaries
Carol J. Rhode

08-24-2016Obituaries
Susan R. Maus

08-24-2016Obituaries
Martha Erickson

08-24-2016Obituaries
Dorothy A. Dickerson

08-24-2016Obituaries
Clayton A. Carlson

08-24-2016Obituaries
June A. Stello

08-24-2016Obituaries
Kenneth D. Parthie

08-24-2016Obituaries
Dorothy Osten

08-24-2016Obituaries
Elizabeth J. Marineau

08-24-2016Obituaries
Diane S. Long

08-24-2016Obituaries
Charles D. De Camp

08-24-2016Obituaries
Donald Brunn

08-24-2016Obituaries
Peggy D. Bowden

08-24-2016Front Page
Town Pound Residents Approve Tax Hike for Bridge Project

08-24-2016Front Page
Buddy Bench Fosters Friendship at Schools

08-24-2016Community - Coleman
Klondike Days Wrestling, Kickball Tourney Benefit

08-24-2016Community - Coleman
CHS Classes Gather for Joint Reunion

08-24-2016Community - Coleman
Kuchtas To Host Beef Open House

08-24-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School Fully Staffed For Sept. 1 Start Of Classes

08-24-2016Community - Crivitz
Twin Bridge Rescue Squad Buys New Ford Ambulance

08-24-2016Community - Crivitz
Open House at Crivitz Schools

08-24-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School District Annual Meeting Aug. 30

08-24-2016Front Page
Peshtigo Joins Call For More State Road Aids

08-24-2016Community - Wausaukee
Auxiliary Unit 66 Chili Fest Sept. 24

08-24-2016Front Page
New $12 Million Marinette Rec Center Gets Approval

08-24-2016Perspectives
Country Cousin

08-24-2016Perspectives
From our readers

08-24-2016Perspectives
From My Window

08-24-2016Sports
Chenier Leads Marines At Home Invitational

08-24-2016Sports
Area Teams Take Part in Early Season Invites

08-24-2016Sports
Marines Sink in Fourth Quarter

08-24-2016Sports
Three Teams Start Season with Non-Conference Wins

08-17-2016Front Page
Name Marinette County Fair Horse Arena for Late Fay Bintz

08-17-2016Obituaries
Lorraine Zaidel

08-17-2016Obituaries
William C. Yudes

08-17-2016Obituaries
Irene Wojciehowski

08-17-2016Obituaries
Dean J. Westcott

08-17-2016Front Page
Town To Decide Pond Road Gate, Mercury Issues Aug. 23

08-17-2016Obituaries
Joel M. Walther

08-17-2016Front Page
Brief Filed In Crivitz School Cell Phone Suit

08-17-2016Front Page
Marinette Committees Discuss Wage Study

08-17-2016Front Page
Dettmering Does Not Get Public Defender

08-17-2016Obituaries
Franklin J. Trepanier

08-17-2016Obituaries
June A. Stello

08-17-2016Perspectives
Country Cousin - End of Summer

08-17-2016Obituaries
Leita A. Sinclair  

08-17-2016Obituaries
Michael L. Sherman

08-17-2016Obituaries
Elmer O. Salzsieder

08-17-2016Obituaries
Mitchell A. Otradovec

08-17-2016Obituaries
Dick Maloney

08-17-2016Obituaries
Larry J. Lischka

08-17-2016Perspectives
From My Window - Local Business - Thank You!

08-17-2016Obituaries
Raymond J. Lentz

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Obituaries
Kenneth A. Krause

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Obituaries
James Koester

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Obituaries
Hildred Johnson

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Obituaries
John J. Hummel

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Obituaries
John Hanson

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Perspectives
From Our Readers

08-17-2016Obituaries
Ardene H. Ganter

08-17-2016Obituaries
Anthony Charapata

08-17-2016Sports
Estimated Duck Pop. Down to 48.4 Million

08-17-2016Obituaries
Violet E. Buss

08-17-2016Sports
2016 WIAA Sports Medical Advisory Commitee Update

08-17-2016Obituaries
Nathaniel T. Borah

08-17-2016Sports
Marinette Ready to Be The Team Everyone Hates to Play

08-17-2016Obituaries
Faith J. Berg

08-17-2016Sports
Area Football Teams Prepare for Season Openers

08-17-2016Community - Coleman
Story Time at Library Sept. 12

08-17-2016Community - Coleman
Coleman Elementary Ribbon Cutting for New Playground

08-17-2016Community - Coleman
Coleman Regular Meeting Sept. 19

08-17-2016Community - Coleman
Change CCBA Meeting to Sept. 15

08-17-2016Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee School Packet Pick Up, Open House Aug. 24

08-17-2016Community - Wausaukee
Wagner Centennial Books Again Available

08-17-2016Community - Wausaukee
Request Traffic Change in Town During County Fair

08-17-2016Community - Wausaukee
Lions Raffle Tickets Sold

08-17-2016Community - Crivitz
Weekly Bible School at Crivitz

08-17-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Village Hires New Police Officers

08-17-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz VFW Pig Roast is Sept. 11

08-17-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School District Annual Meeting Aug. 30

08-10-2016Community - Coleman
Open House at Suring Aug. 31

08-10-2016Community - Coleman
Lena Residents Scan Tickets

08-10-2016Community - Coleman
Cougar Booster Club Benefit Banquet Aug. 15

08-10-2016Community - Coleman
Coleman Youth Football Signup Aug. 15, Practice Starts Aug. 16

08-10-2016Perspectives
From our readers

08-10-2016Community - Wausaukee
Area ATV Trails, Benefit Golf Outings

08-10-2016Community - Wausaukee
Big Silver Cliff Fire, Rescue Parade, Picnic Set for Aug. 13

08-10-2016Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Am. Legion Family Picnic is Aug. 13

08-10-2016Obituaries
Lloyd Rakowski

08-10-2016Community - Wausaukee
Stephenson Board Airs Public Works Position

08-10-2016Obituaries
Jim A. McInness

08-10-2016Obituaries
Alex R. Malawka 

08-10-2016Obituaries
Melvin Luetkens, Sr.

08-10-2016Obituaries
Michael B. Lipovac

08-10-2016Community - Crivitz
Art in Shaffer Park Aug. 13

08-10-2016Obituaries
Kim P. Kuran

08-10-2016Obituaries
William Kiepert  

08-10-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Blood Drive Aug. 22

08-10-2016Obituaries
James Ferfecki

08-10-2016Community - Crivitz
Town Stephenson Taxpayers Say Only Maintain Airport

08-10-2016Obituaries
Gloria G. DeGrand

08-10-2016Obituaries
Susan J. Cross

08-10-2016Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Board Okays New Graduation Rules

08-10-2016Obituaries
Francis Courchaine

08-10-2016Obituaries
Duane H. Beffa

08-10-2016Obituaries
Herbert Becker

08-10-2016Obituaries
Nancy M. Wittkopf

08-10-2016Front Page
NEW CHIEF

08-10-2016Obituaries
Margaret D. Truckey

08-10-2016Obituaries
Sarah E. Strommen

08-10-2016Obituaries
Joan Schlutter

08-10-2016Obituaries
Lois Johnson

08-10-2016Front Page
$1 Million Cash Bond Set In Murder-For-Hire Case

08-10-2016Obituaries
John Huebner, Sr.

08-10-2016Obituaries
Lou Ann Greenwood

08-10-2016Obituaries
Lloyd R. Gannegan

08-10-2016Front Page
Body Cameras for Officers Not a Priority, Says Sheriff

08-10-2016Obituaries
Roy Fritz

08-10-2016Front Page
Parks Administrator Hopes to Eliminate Day-Use Fees in ൚

08-10-2016Obituaries
David A. Bradford

08-10-2016Perspectives
Country Cousin

08-10-2016Front Page
New Shoreland Zoning Rules Heading For County Approval

08-10-2016Perspectives
From My Window

08-10-2016Sports
Coleman Looks To Build On Their Success

08-10-2016Sports
Storm Derails Railroaders to Advance to Championship

08-10-2016Sports
Redbirds Avenge Last Year's Playoff Defeat

08-10-2016Sports
Marinette Captures Wishigan League Crown

08-03-2016Front Page
Night Out

08-03-2016Front Page
Pound Okays Plans For First Building In Its Business Park

08-03-2016Front Page
Peshtigo Mayor Yet to Accept Walkway Grant

08-03-2016Front Page
Inmates Earn GEDs, High School Diplomas

08-03-2016Front Page
No Objections At County Shoreland Zoning Hearings

08-03-2016Obituaries
Ellen M. Hesselink

08-03-2016Obituaries
Kenneth E. Gille

08-03-2016Obituaries
Shirley A. Boye


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think a photo ID should be required to vote?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2016
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites