space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Bucs Go 2-1 During Busy Week Before Break
* Bulldogs, Cougars, Marines Claim Dual Victories
* Niagara and Crivitz Share M&O Penthouse
* Marinette Sinks Denmark in NEC Showdown
* Conference Play Begins for Area Squads

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

AREA TRACK AND FIELD

Area Track & Field Teams Start Outdoor Season

Peshtigo Takes Early

Season Quad at Crivitz


The Peshtigo Bulldog boys and girls track and field squads stole the show in Crivitz last Thursday as the boys scored 143 points for a first place finish while the girls topped the charts with 92 points. The four team field included the Niagara/Goodman/Pembine Northwoods Storm, the Crivitz Wolverines and the Gillett Tigers.

In boys action the Bulldogs were followed by the Storm with 53.5 points and the Wolverines with 34.5 points. Gillett ended the evening in fourth with 23 points.

For the girls, second place was secured by the Wolverines with 82 points and the Tigers with 49. The storm rounded off the field with 13 points.

The 3200 meter relay was taken by the Peshtigo boys team of Justin Thill, Reid Marquardt, Matt Larson and Cole Trimberger who outpaced the Storm team with a time of 9:33.6. The storm finished in 9:43.5.

Winning the girls 3200 meter relay was the Peshtigo team of Katrina Salem, Alana Finger, Abby Skurdal and Mariah McDonough who finished at the head of the pack with a time of 11:30.5. They were followed by Gillett's team who posted a mark of 12:01.0

The 100 meter high hurdles, which was run with only two competitors, both from Peshtigo, was won by Tyler LeMahieu with a time of :20.15. He was followed by teammate Jeremy VanVooren with a time of :21.15.

The girls hurdles was won by Gillett's Victoria Elertson with a time of :19.14 and was followed by teammate Erin Balthazor with a time of :20.53

The Northwoods Storm's Alex Dumke secured a first place finish in the 100 meter dash with a time of :12.13 and was followed by Peshtigo's Conner Smith :12.23 and Peshtigo's Jerod Jandt :12.61.

Peshtigo's Claire Neumann was first in the girl's 100 meter dash with a time of :14.14 while Crivitz's Virginia Popp was second :15.29.

Taking the 1600 meter run was Peshtigo's Trimberger with a time of 5:30.35. The Storm's J. Walstrom took second in 5:36.18 while Peshtigo's Nick Parrett bagged third with a time of 5:53.55.

Gillett's Lauren Herzog easily paced the field in the 1600 meter run with a time of 6:21.24, ahead of Crivitz's Taylor Gives at 6:59.96.

The 800 meter really was won by the Peshtigo team of Joey Bradley, Ezra Swanson, Nate Goneau and Mitchell VanVooren who took the first place finish in 1:43.73. Crivitz's team took second with a time of 1:47.37 while the Storm took third in 1:52.24.

Crivitz took the girls 800 meter really with a time of 2:03.36 while Peshtigo came in second with a mark of 2:14.15.

Peshtigo's Smith finished the 400 meter dash at the head of the pack with a time of :53.922 followed by his teammate VanVooren with a time of :55.17. Gillett's A. Reiners was third thanks to a time of :58.82.

Alana Finger gave Peshtigo some more first place points in the 400 meter dash with a time of 1:09,5 and was followed by teammate Viola Smith at 1:10.69.

Peshtigo continued to dominate in the relays, with the team of Bradley, Max Rauch, Cam Lepkowski and Goneau bagging another first place finish for the Bulldogs in the 400 meter relay with a time of :50.30. Crivitz was a close second with a mark of :50.39.

The Crivitz 400 meter really team bagged first with a mark of :58.97 while Peshtigo took second with a time of 1:01.71

VanVooren was first in the 300 meter hurdles, posting a time of :49.08 ahead of LeMahiue at :50.99.

Gillett's Balthazor finished first in the 300 meter hurdles in :58.43 while Peshtigo's G. Perry took second 1:01.11.

The Storm took a first place finish in the 800 meter run thanks to C. Jones' time of 2:18.64. He was followed by Gillett's A.Anderson with a time of 2:21.35 and Peshtigo's Trimberger with a time of 2:22.51.

Crivitz's Lexi Over bagged gold in the 800 meter run with a time of 2:48.99 while Gillett's B. Brehmer was second 2:55.93.

Peshtigo's Jandt took first in the 200 meter dash with a mark of :25.00 followed by Peshtigo's Nate Goneau :26.81. Crivitz's Michael Retza was third :27.54.

The 200 meter dash for the girls was also taken by Peshtigo with Neumann closing the line in :31.14, followed by Crivitz's Chloe Gruszynski with a time of :31.37.

The 3200 meter run was won by Peshtigo's Reid Marquardt in 12:15.02. Second place went to Gillett's S. Lemens 12:52.32.

The lone runner in the 3200 meter run for the girls was Peshtigo's Katrina Salmen who finished in 13:37.08.

Peshtigo's Jeremy VanVooren. Jerod Jandt, Bradley and Connor Smith made certain they took all the relay gold they could get, posting another win in the 1600 meter relay with a time of 3:43.69. Second was taken by the Storm with a time of 4:01.67.

Peshtigo's 1600 meter really team of Viola Smith, Claire Neumann, McDonough and Finger took first with a time of 4:51.40 and were followed by Gillett's team with a time of 5:04.83.

In throwing action the Bulldogs saw two of their weight-men bag first place finishes. In the discus Cam Lepkowski took gold with a throw of 115'10'' while Max Neumann secured first place in the shot put with a throw of 37'9''.

The girls throwing events saw Crivitz take a first in the discus thanks to Emalee Johnsen's throw of 94.5'' and Peshtigo take the the Shortchanged put thanks to D. Powers' throw of 30' 7''.

In the jumping portion of the field the Storm saw two of their boys obtain gold. Dumke took first in the long jump with a mark of 16' 10.5''' while C. Jones won the triple with a distance of 35' 7.5''. Peshtigo's LaMahieu cleared the high jump bar at 5' 4'' for a first place finish.

Gruszynski added a first place finish in the long jump for her Wolverines with a mark of 14' 1.5'' while also securing a win in the high jump with a clear of 4'10''. Teammate Oyer took the triple jump 28'1''.

Crivitz's lone first place finish for the boys was taken in the pole vault where Retza cleared 10'6'' to finish ahead of teammate K. Richlen at 10'.



Suring Wins Track

Triangular With Coleman

& Oneida Nation


Suring won their home track meet against Coleman and Oneida Nation on Tuesday, April 11 with a balanced effort from both the girls' and boys' teams.

The girls got first place results from Wylee Van Bellinger in the 100-meter (14.21), Blake Seppel in the 200-meter (29.53), Claire Anderson in the 400 (1:15.09), Jazmine Chesterfield in the 800-meter (2:54.91), Linzy Runge in the 100-meter hurdles (18.32), Ariana Sepulveda in the shot put (31'), Katie Stegeman (5') in the high jump, Runge and Courtney Heimerl in the pole vault (6'6") and Stegeman in the triple jump (28'9.25").

Three Eagle relay teams also took first. The 4x200 team of Runge, Sepulveda, Maddy School and Van Bellinger ran a 2:05.31, the 4x400 team of Stegeman, Jenna Reed, Heimerl and Seppel ran a 4:57.93 and a 4x800 team of Seppel, Faith Buhrandt, Heimerl and Stegeman ran a 13:54.75 to pace the field.

Taking second for the top-placed Eagle girls were School in the 3200-meter run (16:54.66), Sepulveda in the discus (79'6") and Chesterfield in the triple jump (28'9.25").

In third place for Suring's girls were Reed in the 100-meter (14.81), Anderson in the 200-meter (33.37), Jaden Bubolz in the 100-meter hurdles (21.46) and 300-meter hurdles (1:04.31), Van Bellinger in the shot put (27'1"), Chesterfield in the high jump (4'4"), Buhrandt (3'6") in the pole vault, school in the long jump (10'11.5") and Nikkole Niemann in the triple jump (24'10.5"). A 4x100 relay team of Alex Galbraith, Sonja Otradovec, Ariana Sepulveda and Niemann also took third, posting a time of 1:07.87.

Fourth place for Suring were Niemann in the 100-meter (15.38), Otradovec in the shot put (23'9") and Van Bellinger in the high jump (4'2").

Claire Yoap gave Coleman two of their three first-place results. She took first in the 1600-meter and 3200-meter with times of 6:13.65 and 13:30.84. Abigail Marquardt also took a first in the discus (85'5").

Taking second for the Cougars were Faith King in the 200-meter (32.53) and long jump (11'4"), Mariah Payette in the 400-meter (1:20.46), Marian Mursau in the 800 (3:13.29), Hope Patz in high jump (4'8") and the 100 and 300-meter hurdles (21.28 and 1:01.53), Marquardt in the shot put (29'),

Coleman had three relay teams take second. A team of Morgan Messenger, Stephanie Faudoa, Jessica Swenty, Naomi Weidner placed second in the 4x100 (1:04.9), a 4x200 team of Swenty, Tessa Torreano, Messenger and Faudoa took second with a 2:20.21 and the 4x400 relay of Messenger, Mursau, Megan Seefeldt and Payette (5:30.63) took second.

Seefeldt took third in the 400-meter (1:21.19) and Torreano took third in the discus (73'1"), while Patz added a fourth in the triple jump (24'6.5").

Taking first for the Suring boys were Michael Lynch in the 400-meter (59:81), Connor Giese in the 800 (2:19.34), Scout Gerndt in the 3200-meter (11:15.09), Cody Johnson in the shot put (40'10"), John Christensen in the high jump (6'2"), Mitchell Stegeman in the pole vault (12'). Three relays won for Suring's boys. A 4x200 team of Christensen, Johnson, Jeffery Miller and Will Vollmar (1:45.25) took first, as did a 4x400 relay team of Vollmar, Ryan Mahoney, Lynch and Chris Geniesse (4:01.09) and a 4x800 team of Stegeman, Preston Fischer, Giese and Gerndt (9:32.41).

Second place for Suring were Geniesse in the 400 (1:00.06), Mahoney in the 800-meter (2:22.34), Christensen in the 110-meter hurdles (20.56), Johnathon Miller in the shot put (40'9"), Johnson in the discus (113'10") and Fischer in the pole vault (8'6").

Third place finishers were Lynch in the 100 (12.52), Stegeman in the 800 (2:33.27), Fischer in the 1600 (5:48.17), Bryce Allard in the 3200-meter (11:59.38), Vollmar in the 300-meter hurdles (50.31), Jeffery Miller in the shot put (38'8") and Discus (113'8"), Nick Buhrandt in the pole vault (8'6") and Giese in the triple jump (35'5.75"). The 4x100 relay team also took third, consisting of Miller, Will Beaudin, Reece Garrigan and Josh Zilkoske (1:01.72).

Fourth-place Eagles were Jeffery Miller in the 200 (27.50) and discus (98'09"), Vollmar in the shot put (36'8"), Allard in the high jump (5'2"), Christensen in the long jump (17') and Mahoney (35'4.5") in the triple jump.

Coleman's state-winning boys got first-place finishes from Wisconsin Track Coaches Association Athlete of the Year Josh Pillath in the 110-meter hurdles (15.79), 300-meter hurdles (45.06) and discus (138'6"). State-qualifier Gunnar Patz won the 100-meter (11.78), 200-meter (24.65), long jump (18'4") and triple jump (38'7").

Second-place for the Cougars were Devin Schulte in the 100-meters (12.06), 300-meter hurdles (47.62), long jump (18'1") and triple jump (38'6.50") and Brody Darga in the 200-meter (26.46). Relay teams of Jake Baldwin, Darga, Allen Sokol and Hunter Schlies (55.71) in the 4x100, John Bieber, Caleb Gross, Javlin Baars and Schlies (1:56.93) in the 4x200 and a 4x800 team of Miles Kremsreiter, Baldwin, Gross and Baars (10:00.28).

Baars also took a third in the 400-meters (1:11.22) and fourth in the 1600 (6:02.53) and pole vault (7'6"). Darga added a fourth in the 100-meter (13.16) and Sokol placed fourth in the 400 (1:12.22).



Marinette Girls First,

Boys Second at Home

Quadrangular


On Tuesday evening, the Marinette Marines hosted Oconto Falls, Luxemburg-Casco, and Denmark. The Marinette girls secured first place at the home meet by earning nine of ten places in weight events while also having a great showing in the running events. Marinette's boys took second place to Luxemburg-Casco.

In both the 1600-meter run and the 3200-meter run, Kim Carviou and Katelyn Kitzinger finished in first and second respectively. Morgan Florek won the shotput with a throw of 41-feet, 9-inches and she won the discus with a throw of 121-feet, 6-inches. The Marines secured first through fifth place in the shotput, Morgan Florek led the way with Paige Florek, Rachel Hoppe, Dyllan Finger and Emily Paulsen following. Aliya Brown grabbed gold for Marinette in the 100-meter dash with a time of 13.88 and won the long jump with a distance of 15.5 feet.

Plenty of Marine men finished second place on the evening. Austin Nicklaus was second in the 200-meter dash with a time of 23.84. He was also second place in the 800-meter with a time of 2:14.44. Marinette's 1600-meter relay also finished second. Connor Nelson earned second place in the triple jump with a distance of 40-feet, 5.25-inches. Jordan Wendt grabbed second in the high jump with a 5-foot, 6-inch jump. Jacob Michaels took second in the 3200-meter run at 11:02.



Girls

Marinette 101, Oconto Falls 85, Luxemburg-Casco 53, Denmark 31.

Boys

Luxemburg-Casco 104, Marinette 66, Denmark 55, Oconto Falls 47.




Suring/Gillett Open

Outdoor Season at

Lux-Casco


Suring and Gillett competed at Luxemburg-Casco to open the track season on Tuesday, April 4, with eight Suring athletes or relays winning their respective events.

Suring's top boy athlete was Will Vollmar, who took gold in the 100-meter (11.07), 200-meter (22.74) and long jump (18'2.5"), along with silver in the 1600-meter relay. Cody Johnson added a win in the discus (118'5"), Johnathan Miller won the shot put (43'10"), John Christensen won the high jump (6'3") and the team's 3200 relay team, consisting of Ryan Mahoney, Conner Geise, Scout Gerndt and Chris Geniesse posted a 9:24.07 time to win the event.

Winning silver for the boys were Chris Geniesse in the 800-meter (2:15), Mike Lynch in the 200-meter (25.42), Gerndt in the 3200-meter run (11:26), Ryan Mahoney in the triple jump (35'4"). A relay team of Vollmar, Mahoney, Geise and Geniese took second in the 1600 relay (4:00.99), as did a 400-meter relay of Lynch, Cody Johnson, Christensen and Miller (57.28).

Third place for Suring were Bryce Allard in the 3200 (12:16.3), Miller in the discus (117'9"), Johnson in the shot put (41'6") and Gerndt in the 1600-meter (5:21).

Giese took fourth in the triple jump (33'3") and 800-meter (2:23), while Mahoney (1:02) took fourth in the 400-meter and Miller came in fourth in the 100-meter with a time of 12:46.

Gillett didn't get any golds from their boys. Their lone silver came courtesy of Aaron Reiners, who ran a 57.76 400-meter, and their only bronze was won by Tyler Lockstein in the 200-meter dash with a time of 26.03. Jon Hoest took fourth in the discus (113'3") and Wyatt Herzog took fourth in the pole vault (8'6").

Two Suring girls took first. Katie Stegeman placed first in the 1600-meter (6:07), while Blake Seppel won the 400-meter with a time of 1:05.33. Seppel also too second in the 100-meter dash with a time of 13.71. Stegeman took second in the 800-meter (2:45) and high jump (4'8"), Steph Huth took second in the 300-meter hurdles (1:02.68) and Arianna Sepulveda took silver in the shot put (28'7"). A 400-meter relay team of Koppel, Otradovec, Sepulveda and Niemann took second in the event and a 1600-meter relay team of Stegeman, VanBellinger, Chesterfield and Seppel took second.

Taking third for Suring's girls was Sepulveda in the discus (79'9"). Nikki Niemann took fourth in the discus (77'11"), Maddy School took fourth in the 1600-meter (6:52), Jaden Bubolz came fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (1:05.28), Jazmine Chesterfield placed fourth in the high jump (4'6") and Wylee VanBellinger took fourth in the discus (26'7.5") and 200-meter (29.90).

For Gillett's girls, Grace Wickman was the only one to take a gold. She took first in the discus throw with a distance of 83'10," while also taking third in the shot put (27'3"). Victoria Elertson added a silver in the 100-meter hurdles (18.76), as did a 3200-meter relay team of Bierhals, Becca Brehmer, Grover and Herzon (11:49.49) and an 800-meter relay team of Balthazar, Elertson, Schmidt and Wickman (2:12.78). Brehmer took third in the 800-meter relay (2:46), Erin Balthazor took third in the triple jump (26'9.75") and Kathy Bierhals in the high jump (4'6"). Balthazor took fourth in the 100-meter hurdles (20.98) for Gillett.




Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
12-15-2017Front Page
Identify Victim, Officers In Marinette Shooting Death

12-14-2017Obituaries
Mary K. Andrist-Sjoquist

12-14-2017Obituaries
James Bins

12-14-2017Obituaries
Charles W. Boshan

12-14-2017Obituaries
Paul Cherovsky

12-14-2017Obituaries
Ralph Emmes

12-14-2017Obituaries
John R. England

12-14-2017Obituaries
Clarence A. Herbst

12-14-2017Obituaries
Stanley J. Horak

12-14-2017Obituaries
Norbert S. Kabacinski

12-14-2017Obituaries
Donald F. Loberger

12-14-2017Obituaries
Florence G. Mikkola

12-14-2017Obituaries
Arlene A. Motto

12-14-2017Obituaries
Evangeline Orlando

12-14-2017Obituaries
Donald C. Reiter

12-14-2017Obituaries
Frances E. Smith

12-14-2017Obituaries
James Ahrens

12-14-2017Obituaries
Mark S. Erickson

12-14-2017Obituaries
Tony Frigo

12-14-2017Obituaries
Leonard E. Graef

12-14-2017Obituaries
Carl W. Greene

12-14-2017Obituaries
Arthur Grenke

12-14-2017Obituaries
Eleanor V. Johnson

12-14-2017Obituaries
Jerrold Keel

12-14-2017Obituaries
Warren L. Nelson

12-14-2017Obituaries
William "Bill" Perry

12-14-2017Obituaries
Harlen H. Patz

12-14-2017Obituaries
Nancy L. Sotka

12-14-2017Obituaries
Agnes Thomson

12-14-2017Obituaries
Thomas M. Zeitler

12-14-2017Sports
Bucs Go 2-1 During Busy Week Before Break

12-14-2017Sports
Bulldogs, Cougars, Marines Claim Dual Victories

12-14-2017Sports
Niagara and Crivitz Share M&O Penthouse

12-14-2017Sports
Marinette Sinks Denmark in NEC Showdown

12-14-2017Perspectives
Country Cousin

12-14-2017Perspectives
From our readers

12-14-2017Perspectives
From My Window

12-14-2017Community - Wausaukee
Beecher Town Board Gets Recycling Changes

12-14-2017Community - Wausaukee
Country Gospel Jam is Dec. 15

12-14-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive Big Success

12-14-2017Community - Wausaukee
Ranger Booster Club Fundraiser is Feb. 10

12-14-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Wolverine Sports Boosters Erect New Building

12-14-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Schools Holiday Break

12-14-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Services, Free Dinner Dec. 24

12-14-2017Community - Crivitz
Village Crivitz To Rezone for Food Pantry

12-14-2017Community - Coleman
North Kickers Have Christmas Dance Dec. 16

12-14-2017Community - Coleman
Dylan Garrigan Named Lena J.H. Wrestling Coach

12-14-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman Okays Amending Ordinance on Judge Salary

12-14-2017Community - Coleman
Founders of Coleman Cancer Event Raise Over $75,000

12-14-2017Front Page
Two More Graduate From Marinette Co. Drug Court

12-14-2017Front Page
Agencies Address Marinette Water Contamination Issues

12-14-2017Front Page
County Board Again Asked To Consider Committee Revamp

12-14-2017Front Page
Pound Agrees On Insurance, Not Raises, For Employees

12-06-2017Sports
Conference Play Begins for Area Squads

12-06-2017Sports
Badgers Claim Early Supremecy in M&O Play

12-06-2017Sports
Area Grapplers Take to the Mats

12-06-2017Sports
Peshtigo Bowlers Off to Good Start

12-06-2017Obituaries
Carleton H. Warnecke

12-06-2017Obituaries
Sandra Rust

12-06-2017Obituaries
Laurie A. O'Connor

12-06-2017Obituaries
Mel L. Last II

12-06-2017Obituaries
David M. Kostreva

12-06-2017Obituaries
Mary Koehne

12-06-2017Obituaries
Karen J. Deau

12-06-2017Obituaries
Theresa Boettcher

12-06-2017Obituaries
Kathleen M. Wood

12-06-2017Obituaries
Mildred H. Winkler

12-06-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee School Holiday Concerts

12-06-2017Obituaries
John A. Wilson

12-06-2017Obituaries
Donald C. Reiter

12-06-2017Obituaries
Gary Keller

12-06-2017Obituaries
Kim M. Jones

12-06-2017Obituaries
William C. Holmes

12-06-2017Obituaries
Dorothy M. Butler

12-06-2017Obituaries
Peter C. Brown

12-06-2017Obituaries
Charles W. Boshan

12-06-2017Obituaries
Nancy Palenica

12-06-2017
Neil J. Ondracek

12-06-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Church Free Dinner, Movie

12-06-2017Obituaries
Gerald Lesperance, Jr.

12-06-2017Obituaries
James D. Kohn

12-06-2017Obituaries
Rick G. Klimek

12-06-2017Obituaries
Terrance R. Ingram

12-06-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wagner Board Meeting Dec. 13

12-06-2017Community - Wausaukee
Ranger Booster Club Fundraiser is Feb. 10

12-06-2017Community - Crivitz
21 Crivitz Students at Education Fair

12-06-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Services, Free Dinner Dec. 24

12-06-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Christmas Float Made by Those with Disabilities

12-06-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Christmas Dinner

12-06-2017Community - Coleman
Founders of Coleman Cancer Event Raise Over $75,000

12-06-2017Community - Coleman
Swede Town Shed Damaged by Fire

12-06-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman Hosts Senior Citizens

12-06-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman Board to Discuss Two Overnight Student Trips

12-06-2017Front Page
Open House at New PCM Credit Union

12-06-2017Front Page
Lock, Gryzwa Will Not Seek Re-Election to Peshtigo Council

12-06-2017Front Page
Peshtigo Town Board Okays $925,412 Budget

12-06-2017Front Page
Marinette Firemen To Expand EMS Coverage

12-06-2017Front Page
Pound Parade Dec. 9, Special Meet Dec. 11

11-29-2017Sports
Bighead Carp Caught on Lower Wisconsin River

11-29-2017Obituaries
Frances T. Weimer

11-29-2017Obituaries
Donald Simonet

11-29-2017Obituaries
Bernard Pranica

11-29-2017Obituaries
John E. Pardee

11-29-2017Obituaries
Joan Paque

11-29-2017Sports
WIAA & Kwik Trip Resumes "Road Team of the Week"

11-29-2017Obituaries
Thomas Maye

11-29-2017Obituaries
Gerald Lesperance, Jr.

11-29-2017Obituaries
Deanna D. Koller

11-29-2017Obituaries
Ross F. Kies

11-29-2017Obituaries
Norman Jensen

11-29-2017Sports
Badgers Beat Rangers in OT

11-29-2017Obituaries
Paul G. Hoffman

11-29-2017Obituaries
Floyd W. Herson

11-29-2017Obituaries
Rose P. Hein

11-29-2017Obituaries
Connie A. Gustafson

11-29-2017Obituaries
Nancy I. Grun

11-29-2017Obituaries
Carl Francis

11-29-2017Obituaries
Rita R. Fitt

11-29-2017Obituaries
Elizabeth L. Felix

11-29-2017Obituaries
Lawrence Eichhorn

11-29-2017Obituaries
Larry P. Eatherton

11-29-2017Obituaries
William Doyen, Sr.

11-29-2017Obituaries
Robert E. Brown

11-29-2017Obituaries
Daniel W. Cloutier

11-29-2017Obituaries
William Caley

11-29-2017Obituaries
Helen M Bezio

11-29-2017Obituaries
Cheryl L. Aldrich

11-29-2017Sports
Marines Hold on for Tight Win in Peshtigo

11-29-2017Perspectives
Country Cousin

11-29-2017Perspectives
From My Window

11-29-2017Community - Wausaukee
Ranger Booster Club Fundraiser is Feb. 10

11-29-2017Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Board Hears Wausaukee School Report

11-29-2017Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Church Free Dinner, Movie

11-29-2017Community - Wausaukee
796 Shoebox Gifts Collected for OCC

11-29-2017Community - Crivitz
Special Olympics in Crivitz Starts Dec. 3

11-29-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Village Board Approves Upgrades

11-29-2017Community - Crivitz
Middle Inlet Hosts Vintage Snomo Show

11-29-2017Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Continues Discussions To Update Zoning Ordinance

11-29-2017Community - Coleman
Gift Baskets Topic at Library Dec. 6

11-29-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman Youth Wrestling Sign Up

11-29-2017Community - Coleman
Coleman Village Board Dec. 4

11-29-2017Community - Coleman
Senior Club To Meet on Dec. 4

11-29-2017Front Page
The Wall That Heals Coming to Crivitz Aug. 30 - Sept. 2

11-29-2017Front Page
Airplane Tampering Allegations Draw Objections, Responses

11-29-2017Front Page
Committee Recommends Keep Chicago Court Name

11-29-2017Front Page
Wausaukee Tax Rate Unchanged From 2017

11-29-2017Front Page
Marinette City Budget Public Hearing Nov. 30

11-22-2017Obituaries
Dolores Behringer

11-22-2017Obituaries
Mildred J. Berman

11-22-2017Obituaries
Mason S. Ermis


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Should President Trump cut back on the amount of tweets he makes?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2017
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites