space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From My Window
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Three Marinette Golfers Named Academic All-State
* Coleman and Peshtigo Claim Conference Crowns
* Marinette High School Sports Hall Of Fame
* Crivitz Takes Down Northern Elite By One Score, Take MONLPC Small Crown
* Area Football

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

AREA TRACK AND FIELD

Issue Date: April 26, 2017

Suring Boys Win "Back The Track" Invite

Suring's boys won the Back the Track Invitational Friday in Rosholt with 118 points, defeating 10 other teams, including Peshtigo, who placed fourth with 91.

Will Vollmar gave Suring first place finishes in the 100-meter (11.33) and 200-meter (23.07). Cody Johnson won the shot put (45'4"), John Christensen took first in the high jump (6'2") and Mitchell Stegeman took the pole vault (11'6").

Taking second for Suring were Vollmar in the long jump (19'2") and third in the 400-meter (53.86). Johnathon Miller added a second place in the shot put (45'2.75") and a third in the discus (115'8").

Stegeman took fourth in the 110-meter hurdles (18.09) and high jump (5'6"). Taking fifth for the Eagles were Johnson in the discus (115'8"), Chris Geniesse in the 1600-meter (4:55.64), Scout Gerndt in the 3200-meter (11:03.87) and a 400-meter relay team of Christensen, Logan Stuart, Jeffery Miller and Michael Lynch (49.71).

1600 and 3200-meter relays each took sixth for Suring. The 1600-meter team of Connor Giese, Dequez Sepulveda, Stuart and Lynch ran a 3:58.71 and a team of Giese, Ryan Mahoney, Gerndt and Geniesse came in sixth with a time of 9:10.94. Mahoney also took sixth with a 37'.5" in the triple jump and Nick Buhrandt placed sixth in the pole vault (8'6").

Gerndt added an eighth place in the 1600 (5:07.05), Stegeman took eighth in the 300-meter hurdles (44.85) and Preston Fischer took eighth in the pole vault (8'6"). Stuart took ninth in the triple jump (36'6.5").

For Peshtigo's boys, Connor Smith took first in both the 400-meter dash (52.13) and triple jump (40'9.25), while a 3200-meter relay team of Smith, Justin Thill, Reid Marquardt and Joey Bradley took gold with a time of 8.27.55.

Max Rauch took second in the pole vault (11'6") and Jerod Jandt took third in both the 100-meter dash (11.68) and 200-meter dash (23.68). A 800-meter relay team of Bradley, Mitchell VanVooren, Matt Larsen and Nathan Goneau took third (1:38.92). A 400-meter relay team of Rauch, Goneau, Max Neumann and Cam Lepkowski placed fourth (49.08). Tyler LeMahieu took fourth in the high jump (5'6"), Cameron Lepkowski took fourth in the discus (116'2").

Mitchell VanVooren added a fifth place in the 300-meter hurdles (44.41) and sixth in the 110-meter hurdles (18.71). Jerod Jandt took sixth in the long jump (18'1.75) and Nick Parrett took sixth in the pole vault (8'6").

Reid Marquardt came in seventh in the 1600-meter (5:06.48), Joe Sodini took seventh in the high jump (5'6"), Justin Thill took ninth in the 800-meter (2:15.3) and Larsen took 10th in the same event (2:15.73). Tyler LeMahieu took ninth in the 300-meter hurdles (47.24) and 10th in the 110-meter hurdles (19.55). Zach LeMahieu took 10th in the pole vault (8').

Rosholt finished second with 108 and Edgar came in third with 96.

Peshtigo's girls took ninth of 12 teams with 36 points, while Suring's girls came in 10th with 285.

Peshtigo's top finisher was third-place Diana Powers in the shot put (31'11"). Abigail Skurdal took fourth in the 1600-meter run (5:51.3). A 3200-meter relay team of Katrina Salmen, Alana Finger, Viola Smith and Mariah McDonough took fourth (10:32.96).

Salmen also finished fifth in the 800-meter (2:39.86) and 1600-meter (5:53.55). McDonough took sixth in the 3200-meter run (12:37.22), as did Alexis Tharp in the discus (84') and a 400-meter relay team of Brenna Shoenebeck, Hannah Swanson, Courtney Kodric and Brooke Lemke (58.95).

800-meter (2:05.21) and 1600-meter (4:46.75) relay teams each took seventh for Peshtigo. The 800-meter team consisted of Shoenebeck, Swanson, Kodric and Joni Polzin, while Swanson, Finger, Smith and Claire Neumann made up the 1600-meter team.

Smith also took ninth in the pole vault (6'6") and Gabby Perry took ninth in the 100-meter hurdles (19.09).

For the Suring girls, Katie Stegeman took second in the high jump (4'10"). Jazmine Chesterfield took sixth in the high jump (4'6").

In the pole vault, Courtney Heimerl took seventh for Suring (7'6") and Linzy Runge took eighth (7'). Runge also added a sixth-place finish in the 300-meter hurdles (53.2) and seventh in the 100-meter hurdles (18.98). Ariana Sepulveda took seventh in the shot put (30'1.5") and discus (83'9").

Blake Seppel took ninth in the 400-meter (1:05.76) and 10th in the 100-meter (14.03).

A 400-meter relay team of Heimerl, Steph Huth, Nikkole Niemann and Wylee Van Bellinger took eighth (59.58), as did 800-meter (2:06.01) and 1600-meter teams (4:47.37). The 800-meter team consisted of Heimerl, Jaden Bubolz, Niemann and Van Bellinger. The 1600-meter team was Chesterfield, Runge, Heimerl and Stegeman. A 3200-meter relay team of Faith Buhrandt, Claire Anderson, Maddy School and Chesterfield took seventh (12.37.67).

Wittenberg-Birnamwood won the girls meet with 111 points followed by Edgar with 107 and Stevens Point with 94.50. Host Rosholt was third with 87 points.

Suring Boys Win Home Invite

Host Suring scored 213 points to win the boys invitational Tuesday, April 25, with Coleman finishing second with 132, Crivitz took fourth with 56, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy came in fifth with 37.5, Laona/Wabeno was 7th with 33 points. Gillett finished 9th with 26. Also competing were third place Bonduel with 96.5, Menominee Indian with 35 and Wolf River Lutheran with 27 all competing.

In the 100-meter dash, Suring's Will Vollmar took gold, with a time of 11.71. Coleman's Gunnar Patz was very close behind, taking second with a time of 11.74. Menominee Indian's Jarin Reiter took third (12.4), Coleman's Devin Schulte took fourth (12.47), Lena/STAA's Jacob Staidl took fifth (12.50), Kody Richlen took sixth for Crivitz (12.69) and Wabeno/Laona got seventh and eighth place finishes from Brenden Dorner (12.77) and Ethan Westimayer (12.78), respectively.

Vollmar and Patz also took first and second in the 200-meter dash, respectively. Vollmar ran a 23.91 and Patz finished in 24.47. Suring's Michael Lynch took third (25.49), Lena/STAA's Austin Lange took fourth (25.52), Karsten Olson of Crivitz placed fifth (25.54), Bonduel's Isaac Garside came in sixth (25.58), Westimayer took seventh for Laona/Wabeno and Menominee Indian's Jonathon Rojas took eighth (26.34).

Laona/Wabeno's Dorner beat out Vollmar in the 400-meter. Dorner ran a 55.49 and Vollmar took second with a time of 56.12. Wolf River Lutheran's Blaine Andrada came in third (57.46), Gillett's Aaron Reiners took fourth (57.65), Bonduel's Jared Wondra (57.71) and Craig Rusch (59.57) took fifth and sixth, respectively. Derrek-David Kasdorf of Lena/STAA placed seventh (1:04.29) and Javlin Baars took eighth for Coleman (1:05.42).

Suring took all three top spots in the 800-meter. Taking first was Connor Giese (2:16.65), Chris Geniesse took second (2:16.98) and Preston Fischer placed third (2:23.34). Bonduel got a fourth-place finish from Jared Wondra (2:28.51) and fifth place from Carter Kurey (2:30.97). Hunter Tate took sixth for Crivitz (2:54.14).

Miles Kremsreiter won the 1600-meter for Coleman with a time of 4:55.21. The next three spots belonged to Suring, as Geniesse (4:59.46), Scout Gerndt (5:16.77) and Bryce Allard (5:34.88) took spots two through four. Bonduel got spots five, seven and eight from William Beaumier (5:38.22), Derrick Folkman (5:46.46) and Colen Klosterman (5:51.89). Gillett's Sam Lemens placed sixth (5:38.23).

In the 3200-meter, Suring's Gerndt delivered a win (11:03.15). Coleman's Kremsreiter took second (11:30.34), Bonduel's Jacob Moede placed third (11:55.64), Reiners (12:32.42) and Lemens (12:42.13) took fourth and fifth for Gillett, respectively. Suring's Michael Whiting took sixth (12:54.16).

Josh Pillath continued his dominance of M&O and statewide competition, winning the 110-meter (15.94) and 300-meter hurdles (43.06) by multiple seconds each. He also got a win in the high jump (6'2").

Second in the 110-meter hurdles was Suring's Mitchell Stegeman (18.37). Bonduel's Lucas Nolan (18.37) and Alex Schill (19.91) were third and fourth, respectively. Wolf River Lutheran's Ben Schmidt took fifth (20.68).

In the 300-meter hurdles, Stegeman was also the second-place finisher (45.15). Bonduel's Lucas Nolan took third (46.17), Wolf River Lutheran's Ben Schmidt came in fourth (46.63), Coleman's Schulte placed fifth (47.53), and Bonduel got sixth and seventh from Schill (48.54) and Michael Smith (55.17).

A Crivitz 4x100 team of Tony Jopek, Leevi May-Thomas, Richlen and Karsten Olson took first (48.3), followed by a Lena/STAA team of Staidly, Telford, Alex Skrobel and Lange (48.98). Menominee Indian's team took third, Suring got a fourth-place from John Christensen, Logan Stuart, Jeffery Miller and Michael Lynch (49.81). Coleman's team of Brody Darga, John Bieber, Hunter Schlies and Allen Sokol placed fifth (53.87). Bonduel got sixth place from Jared Erb, Adam Mays, Tristian Tomashek and Wilber Cruz (56.28).

A 4x200 team of Jopek, Olson, Richlen and Travis Kudick took gold for Crivitz (1:41.47). Suring got second from a team of Christensen, Stuart, Lynch and Miller (1:44.51). a Lena/STAA team of Alex Decoursin, Telford, Skrobel and Lange took third (1:48.30). Laona/Wabeno took fourth with Liam Christian and Adam Gill, along with Dorner and Westimayer (1:48.93), .13 seconds slower than Lena/STAA. Gillett's Ben Burt, Sam Davis, Wyatt Herzog and Tyler Lockstein took fifth (1:52.64). In sixth was a Coleman team of Darga, Bieber, Sokol and Schlies (1:53.13). Menominee Indian (1:55.18) and Bonduel (1:55.29) placed seventh and eighth.

There were just three teams in the 4x400 relay. Suring won the event with Giese, Lynch, Stuart and Ryan Mahoney (3:55.9). Menominee Indian's team of Warren Wilber III, Kyle Lyons, Darwin King and Reiter took second (3:58.33). Craig Rusch, Isaar Garside, Nate School and Mark Boudreaux took third for Bonduel (3:59.12).

There were only three teams in the 4x800 relay as well. Suring won that event as well, this time with a team of Geniesse, Gerndt, Giese and Mahoney (9:16.6). Bonduel took second with Jacob Moede, Folkman, Chris Salerno and School (10:20.75) and Coleman placed third with Dakota Baars, Javlin Baars, Bieber and Sokol (11:26.22).

Suring's Johnathon Miller won the shot put (46'6"). His teammate Cody Johnson took second (45'7"), Spencer Perry took third for Bonduel (43'4.25"), Lena/STAA's Jacob Anderly took fourth (40'9.75"). The last five finishers were separated by less than a foot. Garside took fifth for Bonduel (40'9"), Stuart placed sixth for Suring (40'7.5"), Menominee Indian's Kyle Komanekin took seventh (40'5") and Crivitz's Mitchell Wiedemeier took eighth (40'2.25").

Spencer Perry won the discus for Bonduel (143'7"). Pillath took second for Coleman (142'8"), Suring's Johnson took third (123'8"), Lena/STAA's Anderly placed fourth (118'2"), Suring's Miller came in fifth (116'10"), Hunter Wittmus (110'9") came in sixth, Leander Moon took seventh for Menominee Indian (106'6") and Gillett's Tyler Lockstein placed eighth (102'8").

Pillath won the high jump, although he finished with the same height as Suring's Christensen (6'2"). Stegeman also took third for Suring (5'8"). William Rabe (5'6") took fourth for Laona/Wabeno, Wilber III took fifth (5'6") for Menominee Indian, and his teammate took seventh (5'4"). Crivitz's Kudick took sixth (5'6"). Bonduel's Nolan took eighth, tying with Lena/STAA's Zack Cops (5').

Stegeman added another win for Suring in the pole vault (12'9"). Crivitz claimed the next three spots with Michael Retza (12'6"), Richlen (10'6") and Jopek (9'6"). Herzog took fifth for Gillett (9'6"). Suring took sixth and seventh with Preston Fischer and Nick Buhrandt (9'). Lange took eighth for Lena/STAA (9').

Schulte and Patz took first and second for Coleman in the long jump and triple jump. Schulte jumped 20'2" in the long jump and 40'6.25" in the triple jump. Patz jumped 19'4" in the long jump and 40'4" in the triple jump.

Suring's Vollmar took third in the long jump (19'2"), Grant Andrada took fourth (18') for Wolf River Lutheran, Bonduel's Schill took fifth (17'8"), Laona/Wabeno's William Rabe took sixth (17'6"), Christensen took seventh for Suring (17'5") and Coleman's Darga took eighth with the same height.

In the triple jump, Suring's Mahoney finished third (37'9") after Schulte and Patz. Rabe was fourth for Laona/Wabeno (37'2"), Andrada took fifth for Wolf River Lutheran (35'11.5"), with his teammate Ben Schmidt taking sixth (35'9.25"). Menominee Indian's King took seventh (35'5") and Lena/STAA's Staidl took eighth (35'4").

Marines Finish Second at Freedom

Marinette's track teams competed at the Freedom Triangular on Tuesday, April 25, taking second of three teams on both the boys and girls sides. Freedom won the boys competition with 112 points. Marinette and Waupaca each scored 37. Freedom also won the girls meet with 98.5 points followed by Marinette with 59.5 and Waupaca with 28.

Kim Carviou won the 1600-meter and 3200-meter runs with times of 5:26 and 12:35.08, also taking fourth in the pole vault (7'6"). Aliya Brown won each the 100-meter dash (13.12) and long jump (15'1.5"), and Morgan Florek got wins in the shot put (37'5.25") and discus (114'). Also in the 100-meter dash were Jubilee Lukowski, who took third (13.20), Courtney Anderson in fourth (13.26), Abigail Fendryk in seventh (14.26), Teaghan Luitze took eighth (14.47) and Riley Renne came in 10th (14.8). Danae Prange took second in the triple jump (32'5.5").

Mariah Boye took fourth in the 200-meter (30.12) and 400-meter (1:08.84). Renne took eighth in the 200 (32.08) and Kimberly Pieper finished eighth in the 400 (1:24.82). Renne also took third in the high jump with a height of four feet. In the 800-meter run, Megan Mckenney took fourth (2:51.88) and Makennah Jasper took eighth (3:08.07). Jasper also took seventh in the 1600-meter run with a time of 7:02, while Katelyn Kitzinger took second in the same event, less than a second behind the top finisher, running a time of 5:26.52. Kitzinger finished second in the 3200-meter run as well (12:45.86).

Ciara Grawey finished fourth in the 100-meter hurdles (17.72) and sixth in the pole vault (7'). Cerina Grawey took seventh in the triple jump (26'3.75"). Leihan Stocks took ninth (20.26) and Kaitelyn Anderson was 10th (20.40). Stocks also took sixth in the 300-meter hurdles (1:03.67), while Anderson took seventh (1:06.70).

In the long jump, Courtney Anderson took sixth (13'2.5"), Teaghan Luitze (12'10") took eighth, and Abigail Fendryk (12'9") placed ninth.

A 4x100 relay team of Brown, Ciara Grawey, Anderson and Lukowski took gold (53.37) and a team of Cerina Grawey, Cailey Erickson, Teaghan Luitze and Abigail Fendryk (57.51) took third. In the 4x200, a team of Prange, Andreson, Mckenney and Lukowski took third (1:58.47). A team of Luitze, Fendryk, Cerina Grawey and Erickson took fifth (2:10.76).

After Morgan Florek's first place in the shot put, Paige Florek also took third (32'8"). Rachel Hoppe threw just five inches shorter (32'3") to finish fourth, and Emily Paulsen threw 30'7" to take fifth.

In the discus, Hoppe also took second (108'1") and Paige Florek took fourth (85'10").

For the Marinette boys, Eddie Paulsen took first in the discus (131'3") and Connor Nelson won the triple jump (41'1"). Also finishing top-ten in the discus were Dawson Anglehart (125'6"), who took third, Kyle Klumb (114'9"), who took seventh, and ninth-place Casey Sabowski (104'4"). Anglehart added a silver in the shot put (41'8.5"), while Paulsen took fourth (39'8.5"), Klumb took fifth (39'.5"), Jake Norman took seventh (34'6.25") and Lucas Valind came in ninth (33'11.25").

Austin Nicklaus took second in the 200-meter dash (23.17). Connor Nelson placed sixth (24.66) and Darius Jennings took eighth (25.41). In the 100-meter dash, Noah Brown (11.70) took fourth, Alex Shaw took fifth (11.94), Dylan Poquette came in seventh (12.18), Jennings placed ninth (12.40) and Joaquim Hardiman came in 10th (12.59).

In the 400-meter, Jordan Wendt took fourth (56.56), Sam Drees placed seventh (1:00.22), Samuel McClain took eighth (1:02.47), Nick Kehoe came in ninth (1:10.78) and Oliver Kaas-Rasmussen placed 10th (1:13.41).

Wendt also took third in the high jump (5'6"). Alex Shaw added a fourth-place finish in the event as well (5'2").

Jacob Micheals took sixth in the 800-meter (2:27.34) and seventh in the 1600-meter run (5:15.83). Matt Swenson took eighth in the 800 (2:34.47) and Carson Polomis placed fifth in the 1600-meter (5:10.37).

In the 110-meter hurdles, Nathan Paris took fourth (16.39), James Scully took sixth (18.14), Sabowski was seventh (18.88), Weston Stroming came in eighth (19.12) and Dylon Fewins placed ninth (20.09).

Paris also took second in the 300-meter hurdles (43.91), with Scully taking fifth (46.13), Dylon Fewins taking sixth (47.56) and Weston Stroming claiming seventh (50.13). Stroming also took seventh in the pole vault (7'). Sam Drees and McClain tied for fifth (8'6").

Brown took seventh in the long jump (16'6.25") and Poquette took eighth (16'3"). James Scully took fifth in the triple jump (37'5") and Fewins placed ninth (31'11").

A 4x100 relay team of Brown, Wendt, Shaw and Nelson took second (46.79),


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
10-18-2018Obituaries
Joseph Bikowski

10-18-2018Obituaries
Kurt Burge

10-18-2018Obituaries
Agnes Campbell

10-18-2018Obituaries
Byford A. Carter

10-18-2018Obituaries
Sandra Dubovenko

10-18-2018Obituaries
Lorraine M. Ehlert

10-18-2018Obituaries
Roger C. Eklund

10-18-2018Obituaries
Kathryn A. Firgens

10-18-2018Obituaries
Terry Flannery

10-18-2018Obituaries
Jamie Glish

10-18-2018Obituaries
Dean Grant

10-18-2018Obituaries
Mary P. Gribbons

10-18-2018Obituaries
Mildred R. Haulotte

10-18-2018Obituaries
Donald Hirsch

10-18-2018Obituaries
Harold K. Johnson

10-18-2018Obituaries
Wayne F. Louis

10-18-2018Obituaries
Daniel O. Lynch

10-18-2018Obituaries
Ida F. Maske

10-18-2018Obituaries
Linda E. Nicklaus

10-18-2018Obituaries
Matthew A. Neshek

10-18-2018Obituaries
Judith A. Piel  

10-18-2018Obituaries
Robert A. Portlock

10-18-2018Obituaries
Retta L. Rousseau

10-18-2018Obituaries
Janice Santos

10-18-2018Obituaries
Erma E. Schroeder

10-18-2018Obituaries
Joan M. Thurow

10-18-2018Obituaries
Emil Vandermause

10-18-2018Obituaries
Everett L. Waugus

10-18-2018Obituaries
Barbara A. White

10-18-2018Sports
Three Marinette Golfers Named Academic All-State

10-18-2018Sports
Coleman and Peshtigo Claim Conference Crowns

10-18-2018Sports
Marinette High School Sports Hall Of Fame

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee/Crivitz Share M&O Volleyball Crown

10-18-2018Sports
Crivitz Takes Down Northern Elite By One Score, Take MONLPC Small Crown

10-18-2018Perspectives
From My Window

10-18-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

10-18-2018Perspectives
From our readers

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
WBA Christmas in the Park Nov. 10th

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Fire to Host Open House

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Needs Scorer, Clock Operator

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lists Trick or Treat Hours

10-18-2018Community - Crivitz
Personal Trainer to Speak After Tragedy

10-18-2018Community - Crivitz
Country Gospel Jam is Oct. 19

10-18-2018Community - Crivitz
14 at Monday Card Group

10-18-2018Community - Crivitz
VFW Gun, Knife Show

10-18-2018Community - Coleman
Healthy Living Library Topic

10-18-2018Community - Coleman
Village Trick or Treat on Oct. 31

10-18-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Christmas Parade Dec. 8th

10-18-2018Community - Coleman
Club Christmas Party Dec. 11

10-18-2018
Bridge Officially Named For PFC Valentine T. Warrichaiet

10-18-2018Front Page
Village of Crivitz Is Considering Extra Territorial Zoning for Well

10-18-2018Front Page
Water Testing Continues In The Town Of Peshtigo

10-18-2018Front Page
Peshtigo School Board Views Tentative Budget

10-18-2018Front Page
New Crivitz Area Food Pantry Open House Oct. 25

10-11-2018Front Page
Six Fire Departments Battle Fire Sunday

10-11-2018Front Page
Large Crowd Attends Ceremony On Anniversary of Peshtigo Fire

10-11-2018Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Okays 2019 Budget

10-11-2018Front Page
Coleman Board Views School Renovation Plans, Budget

10-11-2018Front Page
Look, Listen, Learn, Fire Prevention Week Theme

10-11-2018Front Page
George Webb Restaurants To Offer Free Burgers for 12 Game Win Streak

10-11-2018Sports
Area Football

10-11-2018Sports
Area Volleyball

10-11-2018Sports
Area Cross Country

10-11-2018Sports
Rule Regarding Deer Carcass Transportation Suspended

10-11-2018Sports
Northern Lake Michigan Fisheries Team Report

10-11-2018Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Fire, Rescue Plan Hunters Bake Sale

10-11-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Holds 10th Successful Fall Fest

10-11-2018Community - Wausaukee
WBA Christmas in the Park Nov. 10th

10-11-2018Community - Crivitz
Booyah Fest Raises $3000 for Veterans

10-11-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Meets Oct. 17

10-11-2018Community - Crivitz
CPR Classes At Bellin Health Crivitz

10-11-2018Community - Crivitz
Fall Harvest Unity Dinner is Nov. 4th

10-11-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Lists Hours for Trick of Treat

10-11-2018Community - Coleman
Medicare/Medicaid Session at Library

10-11-2018Community - Coleman
Hearing Care Talk at Library

10-11-2018Community - Coleman
FCS Hosts Chili Cook-Off Nov. 2

10-11-2018Perspectives
From our readers

10-11-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

10-11-2018Perspectives
From My Window

10-11-2018Obituaries
John Barnes

10-11-2018Obituaries
Robert M. Burk

10-11-2018Obituaries
Edwin Charles

10-11-2018Obituaries
Carol A. Chudy

10-11-2018Obituaries
Laura M. Curle

10-11-2018Obituaries
Stanley J. Dudka III

10-11-2018Obituaries
Fred W. Edwards

10-11-2018Obituaries
Clifford R. Falstad

10-11-2018Obituaries
Monica T. Hodkiewicz  

10-11-2018Obituaries
Elaine J. Holloway

10-11-2018Obituaries
Harold K. Johnson

10-11-2018Obituaries
Scott W. Klitzke

10-11-2018Obituaries
Adolph A. Kowalkowski

10-11-2018Obituaries
Orlin A. Krieser

10-11-2018Obituaries
Mary K. Long

10-11-2018Obituaries
Robert Lurquin

10-11-2018Obituaries
Bernice Missal

10-11-2018Obituaries
Sally A. Olson

10-11-2018Obituaries
Connie Pesola

10-11-2018Obituaries
Marie G. Reichwald

10-11-2018Obituaries
Wayne Richards

10-11-2018Obituaries
Linda Szymczak

10-04-2018Front Page
30th Annual Historical Day is Huge Success

10-04-2018Front Page
Fire Commemorative Ceremony at Peshtigo City Hall Oct. 8th

10-04-2018Front Page
Bell to Toll in Memory of the Peshtigo Fire

10-04-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Okays UDAG Loan For Evergreen Tool Expansion

10-04-2018Front Page
Greenland Searcher To Speak in Wausaukee October 5 and 6

10-04-2018Community - Wausaukee
Over 100 Students Given Supplies

10-04-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Church Youth Meet Thursdays

10-04-2018Community - Wausaukee
SNBT New Wausaukee Office Location Oct. 15

10-04-2018Community - Wausaukee
American Legion 66 Hosts Annual Chili Fest

10-04-2018Community - Crivitz
Booyah Fest for Vets Oct. 6 at Gateway

10-04-2018Community - Crivitz
Winners in CBA Craft Fest Sept. 29

10-04-2018Community - Crivitz
Free Trip to Champion Shrine

10-04-2018Community - Crivitz
National Rosary Campaign at Crivitz

10-04-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Board To Consider Renovation Options Oct. 8

10-04-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Utilities To Meet Oct. 8

10-04-2018Sports
Eagles Slam Door on Bulldogs For First Loss

10-04-2018Sports
October is NFHS Activity Recognition Month

10-04-2018Sports
Crivitz/Wausaukee Share M&O Top Spot

10-04-2018Sports
Area Bowling Results

10-04-2018Sports
Area C.C. Runners Have Busy Week

10-04-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

10-04-2018Perspectives
From My Window

10-04-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

10-04-2018Obituaries
Moses H. C.  Adams

10-04-2018Obituaries
Peter Nyland Adams

10-04-2018Obituaries
George W. Arkens

10-04-2018Obituaries
Susan A. Benzinger

10-04-2018Obituaries
Kristine L. Brown

10-04-2018Obituaries
Tate Earney

10-04-2018Obituaries
Ronald Englund

10-04-2018Obituaries
Richard A. Ermis, Sr.

10-04-2018Obituaries
Terry Flannery

10-04-2018Obituaries
Diane L. Foster

10-04-2018Obituaries
Joyce M. Gyllenberg

10-04-2018Obituaries
Clarence J. Johnson

10-04-2018Obituaries
John J. Johnson, Jr.

10-04-2018Obituaries
Jean F. Krueger

10-04-2018Obituaries
Stephen M. McBride

10-04-2018Obituaries
Delores Menacher

10-04-2018Obituaries
Robert Minzloff, Jr.

10-04-2018Obituaries
Sue M. Mollus

10-04-2018Obituaries
Gary D. Nejedlo

10-04-2018Obituaries
Patricia A. Reinhardt

10-04-2018Obituaries
Janet M. Shepherd

10-04-2018Obituaries
William G. Swanson

10-04-2018Obituaries
Darlene A. Uhl

10-04-2018Obituaries
Carrie A. Wendt

10-04-2018Obituaries
Robert Wiedemeier

09-27-2018Obituaries
Cindy L. Bushey


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think the Brewers will make it all the way to the World Series?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites