space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Marinette Win Second M&M Showdown of the Season
* Marinette Claims M&M Legends Game Victory
* Redbirds Power Past Plover 2-0
* STAA Announces New Girl's Basketball Coach
* Softball Rule Changes Address Risk Minimization

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

24 Area Athletes Head to State Meet in LaCrosse

Issue Date: May 31, 2017

Marinette Girls Take

Silver at Freedom;

Sectional Peshtigo Boys

Qualify Two Relay Teams


Seven area individual track athletes and two relay teams advanced to state competition from the Division II Freedom Sectional on Thursday, May 25, advancing to state competition on June 2 and 3.

The top four finishers in each event moved on to La Crosse for this weekend's state meet, with two Peshtigo relay teams moving on. Peshtigo's 4x400 relay team of Jerod Jandt, Jeremy VanVooren, Connor Smith and Joe Bradley took second (3:24.72) to advance from sectionals, while a 4x800 team of Cole Trimberger, Reid Marquardt, Smith and Bradley took third. Jandt placed ninth in the 100-meter dash (11.67), but was just .17 from the fourth-place finisher, while Max Rauch took 10th in the pole vault (11'6") and Marquardt took 15th in the 800-meter run (2:10.91). A 4x200 team of Jandt, Mitchell VanVooren, Bradley and Jeremy VanVooren took seventh (1:32.98).

For the Peshtigo girls, Claire Neumann took sixth in the high jump (5'), just an inch from tying for fourth place. A 4x800 team of Katrina Salmen, Viola Smith, Alana Finger and Mariah McDonough took seventh (10:22.67). In the 4x400, Smith, Salmen, Finger and Neumann took 13th (4:25.89).

For Marinette, five girls advanced, with three moving on to state in two different individual events. Morgan Florek advanced to state in the shot put (40'3") and discus throw (121'9"), taking second in both events. In the discus throw, Rachel Hoppe also advanced to state, placing fourth (115'7"). She took sixth in the shot put (35'1.50"), less than six inches short from the fourth-place finisher.

Katelyn Kitzinger won the 400-meter dash (1:00.26), with Megan Mckenney placing 12th (1:05.48). Danae Prange took third in the triple jump (34'9.5"), while Kimberly Carviou advanced with a third-place finish in the 1600-meter run (5:20.08). In the 800-meter run, Carviou won (2:22.26), while Kitzinger placed third, less than half a second behind (2:22.68).

Aliya Brown took seventh in the 100-meter dash (13.27). A 4x100 team of Brown, Courtney Anderson, Ciara Grawey and Jubilee Lukowski took sixth (51.48), as did a 4x400 team of Kitzinger, Mckenney, Lukowski and Carviou (4:09.50).

Jordan Wendt was the only Marinette boy to advance, taking fourth in the high jump (6'). Nathan Paris took sixth in the 110-meter hurdles (15.76) and 13th in the 300-meter hurdles (43.57), while Eddie Paulsen took eighth in the discus throw (153'5") and Austin Nicklaus took 10th in the 200-meter dash (23.89). Connor Nelson took 14th in the triple jump (39'7") and 15th in the 100-meter dash (11.96). Carson Polomis took 15th in the 3200-meter run (10:30.59).

A boys 4x200 team of Nelson, Wendt, Alex Shaw and Austin Nicklaus took 10th (1:33.65), while a 4x100 relay team took 14th with a team of Noah Brown, Wendt, Shaw and Nelson (46.05).

For Oconto Falls, Diane Moore competed in four events, advancing to state competition in two. She won the triple jump (35'6") and took fourth in the 100-meter hurdles (16.35). She placed fifth in the 300-meter hurdles (48.16), one spot out of qualification, but did not record an attempt in the long jump. She entered tied for seventh in the triple jump seeding.

Rickaela Ludwig tied for seventh in the high jump (4'10") and Breanna Sadowski took 13th in the 1600-meter run (5:56.70). In the 100-meter dash, Ericka Havemier was fifth (13.21), while Kennedy Kratz came in 14th (13.96).

For the Panther boys, Aaron Kurth was sixth in the 400-meter dash (51.32) and seventh in the 200-meter dash (23.47), Brent Wolf took 10th in the 110-meter hurdles (16.44), Noah Ludemann took 11th in the 1600-meter run (4:45.56), Evan Konitzer placed 14th in the 3200-meter run (10:30.32) and Mac Winkler placed 16th in the 100-meter dash (11.97).

An Oconto Falls 4x400 team of Jared VanHaren, Evan Roberts, Brent Wolf and Kurth took 10th (3:34.91). In the 4x100, VanHaren, Dylan St. Arnold, Keeshawn Katers and Winkler came in 16th (46.33).

McKayla Russell was the only Oconto athlete competing, taking 15th in the 200-meter dash (29.50).



Pillath and Patz Lead

Area D3 Athletes to State


Coleman's Josh Pillath and Gunnar Patz continued to excel in the 2017 track season, with the two advancing from the Division III Rosholt Sectional in a combined seven events Thursday, May 25.

The top four finishers in each event advanced to state competition in La Crosse on June 2 and 3. Pillath advanced in four events. The senior won the 110-meter hurdles (14.78) and 300-meter hurdles (39.84). He also placed second in the discus throw (144'11") and took third in the high jump (6'1")

Patz won the 200-meter dash (22.71), while also taking second in the 100-meter dash (11.23) and fourth in the triple jump (41'8"). He also placed seventh in the long jump (20'3.50").

Devin Schulte competed in three events, but the senior was unable to advance to state. He took ninth in the triple jump (39'1.25") and long jump (19'11.25"), along with 13th in the 300-meter hurdles (45.71). Miles Kremsreiter took fifth in the 3200-meter run (10:10.63).

For the Coleman girls, Clara Yoap took 10th in the 1600-meter run (6:04.90) and 13th in the 3200-meter run (13:29.48). Hope Patz came in eighth in the high jump (4'10") and Faith King took 15th in the 400-meter dash (1:10.86).

A 4x800 relay team of Megan Seefeldt, Mariah Mursau, Mariah Payette and Stephanie Faudoa took 12th (11:55.27).

Suring sent four athletes to state. For the Suring girls, Katie Stegeman took third (5'2") in the high jump. She also took 12th in the 800-meter run (2:41.07), while Jazmine Chesterfield took 14th (2:47.99).

Blake Seppel took sixth in the 400-meter dash (1:02.65), eighth in the 200-meter dash (28.29) and 16th in the long jump (13'6.25"). In the 400, just .45 seconds separated her from second place.

Arianna Sepulveda took ninth in the shot put (31'6"), Jenna Reed tied for 10th in the high jump (4'6") and Wylee VanBellinger came in 16th in the 200-meter dash (29.90). Linzy Runge took eighth in the 300-meter hurdles (52.14) and 11th in the 100-meter hurdles (18.75).

A 4x800 team of Faith Buhrandt, Maddy School, Claire Anderson and Chesterfield took 13th (11:56.36). In the 4x200, Courtney Heimerl, Nikki Niemann, Reed and VanBellinger were 12th (2:00.44). A 4x100 team with the same runners took 14th (56.96). The Suring 4x400 team, with Stegeman, Runge, Seppel and Heimerl, took 10th (4:37.00).

For the Eagle boys, John Christensen won the high jump (6'2"). Mitch Stegeman took second in the pole vault (12'6") to advance as well. He also took seventh in the 300-meter hurdles (43.14) and 10th in the 110-meter hurdles (17.31), but didn't place in the high jump. Will Vollmar advanced with a third-place finish in the 200-meter dash (23.04) and a fourth-place finish in the 100-meter dash (11.44). He was 12th in the long jump (18'8.5").

Cody Johnson was fifth in the shot put (46'4"), with Johnathon Miller in eighth (45'1.75"). Ryan Mahoney took 13th in the triple jump (38'3.25") and Connor Geise took 14th in the 800-meter run (2:15.58) and 15th in the 400-meter dash (57.88). In the 1600-meter run, Chris Geniesse took eighth (4:51.19) and Scout Gerndt placed 11th (5:07.16). Gerndt also took 15th in the 3200-meter run (11:10.39).

A 4x200 team of Christensen, Logan Stuart, Jeffrey Miller and Mike Lynch took ninth (1:40.85). In the 4x400, Geniesse, Lynch, Mahoney and Vollmar took eighth (3:43.13). A 4x800 team of Geise, Gerndt, Mahoney and Geniesse took ninth (9:12.62).

Crivitz will be sending two throwers on to state competition. In the shot put, Kailee Sellen took fifth (34'.25"), Morgan VanLanen took 10th (30'.5") and Jayden Atwood finished 14th (28'3"). The Wolverines had better luck in the discus throw, as Emalee Johnsen took second (102'6") and VanLanen took fourth (100-9), advancing to state.

Wolverine Freshman Chloe Gruszynski took fifth in the long jump (16'.25") and triple jump (33'2.75"), missing state by a place both times. Taylor Bemis took eighth in the pole vault (7'6"), Annabelle Kosmecki took 10th in the 300-meter hurdles (53.55) and Virginia Popp took 14th in the 100-meter dash (14.18).

A 4x800 team of Zoey Brown, Kira Spalding, Lexi Schroeder and Taylor Giese took sixth (11:07.11), a 4x200 team of Popp, Gruszynski, Johnsen and Kosmecki took eighth (1:53.94), a 4x100 team of Gruszynski, Johnsen, Popp and Kjirsten Stumbris placed ninth (54.01) and in 15th place was a 4x400 team of Brown, Spalding, Schroeder and Samantha Sharkey (4:49.64).

Hunter Wittmus took eighth in the discus throw (119'8") and ninth in the shot put (40'7.5"). In the pole vault, Tony Jopek took seventh (11') and Michael Retza took eighth (11').

A 4x100 team of Travis Kudick, Kody Richlen, Jopek and Leevi Maye-Thomas took seventh (47.42), while a 4x200 team of Karsten Olson, Kudick, Jopek and Richlen took eighth (1:37.08).

For the Northwoods Storm (Florence/Niagara), Caleb Jones moved on to state competition in the 800-meter run, where he took fourth (2:04.05).

Cole Carlson took 10th in the 300-meter hurdles (44.49), Devin Dumke took 13th in the 1600-meter run (5:36.14), Quinton Wesolowski took 14th (56.92) in the 400-meter dash and Austin Tripp placed 15th in the 800 (2:15.66).

A Storm 4x200 team of Jarrod Millan, Dennis Vassar, Eric DeCremer and Brent Dumke took 10th (1:41.86). In the 4x100, the same team took 11th (49.12). The team's 4x400 team of Millan, Wesolowski, Jones and Ben Oratch took 12th (3:54.68). The Storm's closest relay to moving on was a 4x800 team of Tripp, Cole Carlson, Oratch and Jones, which took fifth (8:32.40).

For the Storm girls, Ki'Eircidy Hannah took 12th in the discus throw (85'1"). A 4x100 team of Shawna Broullire, Haley Behrmann, Sydney Weber and Hannah took 16th (59.71).

No Lena/STAA individual or relay moved on to state. Jacob Anderly took ninth in the discus throw (118'6") and shot put (37'1"), while Austin Lange took 12th in the 200-meter dash (24.51). Jacob Staidl did not place in the long jump.

In the 4x200, Alex Decoursin, Alex Skrobel, Lange and Tyler Getchell placed 12th (1:43.62). A 4x100 team of Decoursin, Skrobel, Lange and Trenton Telford came in 10th (48.74).

Desirae Hurning took seventh in the 100-meter dash (13.58) and Brianna Sylvester took 13th (14.14). In the 200-meter dash, Hurning placed sixth (27.88). Sylvester added a 14th-place finish in the triple jump (31'.75").

A 4x200 team of Sylvester, Catie Kramer, Emily Lange and Mikayla Mahas took 11th (1:59.04). In the 4x100, a team of Sylvester, Kramer, Hurning and Delanie Schroeder came in 12th (55.36).

No Gillett athlete moved onto the next round either. Bo Krueger took sixth in the discus throw (123'2") for the team's highest finish. Aaron Reiners took 13th in the 400-meter dash (55.62) and Adam Anderson was disqualified in the 800-meter run. A 4x400 team of Anderson, Krueger, Reiners and Tyler Lockstein took 15th (3:58.11).

For the Gillett girls, Grace Wickman took ninth in the discus throw (91'1"), Becca Brehmer took 12th in the 1600-meter run (6:07.57), Kathy Bierhals took 13th in the 400-meter dash (1:07.57) and Erin Balthazor took 14th (19.90) in the 100-meter hurdles. In the 800-meter run, Brehmer took 10th (2:40.60) and Bierhals placed 16th (3:05.77).

Lauren Herzog placed seventh in the 1600-meter run (5:53.87) and 11th in the 3200-meter run (13:05.59). A 4x400 team of Balthazor, Bierhals, Brehmer and Victoria Elertson was 14th (4:42.03).

For Laona/Wabeno, Ty Heuer took 10th in the 3200-meter run (10:50.07), Brenden Dorner took 12th in the 400-meter dash (55.43), William Rabe took 16th in the triple jump (36'8.25"), Ethan Westimayer took 14th in the 200-meter dash (24.74)

Kaitlyn Fronek took 12th in the 300-meter hurdles (57.13) and 13th in the 100-meter hurdles (19.77). Rhiannon Hooper placed 10th in the 3200-meter run (12:50.27) and Ellie Donaldson took 10th in the triple jump (32'1.75").

A girls 4x800 team of Hannah Christianson, Kenzy Mischo, Hooper and Fronek took 11th (11:54.23), while a 4x200 team of Hooper, Christianson, Rachel Calarco and Lindsey Schuhart took 15th (2:10.45).


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
07-12-2018Front Page
Coleman American Legion Dedicates New Memorial

07-12-2018Front Page
New Technology May Identify McClintock Park Murderer

07-12-2018Front Page
Local Officers Honored For Capturing Bank Robber

07-12-2018Front Page
Celebrate NWTC Improvements With Ribbon Cutting Ceremony

07-12-2018Sports
Marinette Win Second M&M Showdown of the Season

07-12-2018Sports
Marinette Claims M&M Legends Game Victory

07-12-2018Sports
Redbirds Power Past Plover 2-0

07-12-2018Sports
STAA Announces New Girl's Basketball Coach

07-12-2018Sports
Softball Rule Changes Address Risk Minimization

07-12-2018Community - Coleman
Handbook Approvals On Coleman School Agenda

07-12-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1950 Reunion Aug. 12 at Tradewind

07-12-2018Community - Coleman
Motivational Speaker At Coleman Schools

07-12-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz School Needs Supervisors To Help

07-12-2018Community - Crivitz
CPR Offered at Bellin, Crivitz

07-12-2018Community - Crivitz
LNRB To Meet July 12

07-12-2018Community - Wausaukee
Plans Discussed For Silver Cliff Picnic

07-12-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Celebrates 4th of July

07-12-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Housing To Receive State Award

07-12-2018Community - Wausaukee
New Hours at Wausaukee Farm and Flea Market

07-12-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

07-12-2018Perspectives
From My Window

07-12-2018Perspectives
From My Window

07-12-2018Perspectives
From My Window

07-12-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

07-12-2018Obituaries
"JR" Sherman T. Baker, Jr.

07-12-2018Obituaries
Josette E. Block

07-12-2018Obituaries
Lorraine M. Bulgrin

07-12-2018Obituaries
Harry E. Clark Sr.

07-12-2018Obituaries
Leo T. Fields

07-12-2018Obituaries
Roger Firgens 

07-12-2018Obituaries
Alice E. Flamm

07-12-2018Obituaries
Judge Richard G. Greenwood

07-12-2018Obituaries
Florence M. Klawitter

07-12-2018Obituaries
Carol A. Klumb 

07-12-2018Obituaries
Paul M. Krueger Jr.

07-12-2018Obituaries
Sandra L. Longley

07-12-2018Obituaries
Roberta Morton

07-12-2018Obituaries
Cory Christopher Palmcook

07-12-2018Obituaries
Peter J. Meyer

07-12-2018Obituaries
Charles T. May

07-12-2018Obituaries
Loren A. Olson

07-12-2018Obituaries
Doris V. Rennes

07-12-2018Obituaries
Richard K. Rhodes, Jr.

07-12-2018Obituaries
Jane E. Sconzert

07-12-2018Obituaries
Lois G. Seehawer 

07-12-2018Obituaries
Peggy K. Thompson

07-12-2018Obituaries
Tod Vertz

07-12-2018Obituaries
Lois Wartick

07-12-2018Obituaries
Mark L. Weins

07-12-2018Obituaries
Norman J. Wesolowski

07-05-2018Front Page
Navy Secretary Spencer Visits Marinette Marine

07-05-2018Front Page
Sunday Storms Bring High Winds, Hail, Heavy Rains, But No Tornado

07-05-2018Front Page
Coroner Smith Reports To Law Enforcement July 10

07-05-2018Front Page
Coleman Sets Plans For Some Special Meetings

07-05-2018Front Page
Peshtigo School Board To Meet Wednesday, July 11

07-05-2018Sports
Marinette Post 39 Hoists Firecracker Tournament Trophy

07-05-2018Community - Coleman
CHS 1943-65 Class Reunion is July 15th

07-05-2018Community - Coleman
Youth Tractor, Machinery Safety Course in Coleman

07-05-2018Community - Coleman
Village Pharmacy In Coleman Has New Owners As Of July 1

07-05-2018Community - Coleman
Village Pound Car Show Successful

07-05-2018Community - Crivitz
Twin Bridge Ski Show Saturday, July 7

07-05-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Unit 413 Meets

07-05-2018Community - Crivitz
New ATV/UTV Road Access

07-05-2018Community - Crivitz
Town of Lake Recycling and New Compost Site

07-05-2018Community - Wausaukee
Trustee Ray Gordan is Wausaukee Parade Marshal

07-05-2018Community - Wausaukee
Fireman's Picnic at Athelstane July 14

07-05-2018Community - Wausaukee
New Hours at Wausaukee Farm and Flea Market

07-05-2018Community - Wausaukee


07-05-2018Obituaries
Erek L. Belongia

07-05-2018Obituaries
William E. Corrie Jr.

07-05-2018Obituaries
Doris E. Costello

07-05-2018Obituaries
Donna M. Foster

07-05-2018Obituaries
Peter J. Guerino

07-05-2018Obituaries
Frances M. Howarth

07-05-2018Obituaries
Gust F. Johnson

07-05-2018Obituaries
Bruce W. Krull

07-05-2018Obituaries
Erma Kushman

07-05-2018Obituaries
Shirley J. Michaelis

07-05-2018Obituaries
Gerald G. Pellon

07-05-2018Obituaries
Paige F. Raspor

07-05-2018Obituaries
Lurleen M. Roberts

07-05-2018Obituaries
Stephanie E. Schramm

07-05-2018Obituaries
Richard A. Strohm

07-05-2018Obituaries
Richard M. Turtenwald

07-05-2018Obituaries
Evelyn E. Wagner

07-05-2018Obituaries
Wilma M. Wellhoefer

07-05-2018Perspectives
From My Window

07-05-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

07-05-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

07-05-2018Sports
Lade Hits 24 For 4th Straight Week

07-05-2018Sports
VHS Confirmed as Cause of Fishkill in Lake Winnebago

07-05-2018Sports
Woods and Stream Week 9 Trap Results

06-28-2018Front Page
County Board Okays HHS Meetings In HHS Building

06-28-2018Front Page
Rick Badgley Is Tapped As Interim Peshtigo Police Chief

06-28-2018Front Page
Police Will Enforce Yard Cleanup Rules

06-28-2018Front Page
Over 4500 People Attend Breakfast on the Farm

06-28-2018Front Page
Former Area Fireman is State Fire Chief of Year

06-28-2018Sports
Woods & Stream Annual Picnic Weekly Trap League Results

06-28-2018Sports
Kotecki/Marquardt Earn M&O MVP Honors for Cougars

06-28-2018Sports
Casper Is M&O's Most Oustanding Golfer

06-28-2018Sports
Legion Baseball: Marinette Splits a Pair in Escanaba

06-28-2018Perspectives
From My Window

06-28-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

06-28-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

06-28-2018Community - Coleman
Big Village Pound Car Show June 30

06-28-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Board To Meet July 2

06-28-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Fire Department Fundraiser a Success

06-28-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman 1950 Reunion Aug. 12 at Tradewinds

06-28-2018Community - Coleman
Senior Club to Meet July 2

06-28-2018Community - Crivitz
Camp Daniel Gets Scholarship Fund

06-28-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Ski Cats Back for 56th Year

06-28-2018Community - Crivitz
Holtger Wins Prize Golf Clubs

06-28-2018Community - Crivitz
Loomis Historical To Meet July 5

06-28-2018Community - Wausaukee
New Hours at Wausaukee Farm and Flea Market

06-28-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee's Failed Streetscape Plantings Are To Be Replaced

06-28-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wagner Needs to Pass New ATV Law, Post Proper Signs

06-28-2018Community - Wausaukee
Fireman's Picnic at Athelstane July 14

06-28-2018Obituaries
Isabella M. Burrows

06-28-2018Obituaries
John E. Christophersen, Sr.

06-28-2018Obituaries
Marjorie F. Haines

06-28-2018Obituaries
Martin Kadubek

06-28-2018Obituaries
Raymond L. Kaminski

06-28-2018Obituaries
Donna Kopish

06-28-2018Obituaries
Joan M. Larson

06-28-2018Obituaries
Terrance L. LeBreck

06-28-2018Obituaries
Corliss A. Lightner

06-28-2018Obituaries
Margaret K. Madsen

06-28-2018Obituaries
Kathleen E. Maves

06-28-2018Obituaries
Wayne Murach

06-28-2018Obituaries
Lisa M. Robillard

06-28-2018Obituaries
Donald C. Schwartz

06-28-2018Obituaries
Frances A. Sikora

06-28-2018Obituaries
Mary Unger

06-28-2018Obituaries
Audrey R. Wehner

06-22-2018Sports
WIAA Crowns Four State Spring Baseball Champions

06-22-2018
Peshtigo High School softball team members, Madi Martin and Shae Tonn were chosen to play in the Division 2/3 game held on June 12

06-21-2018Front Page
Marinette County Breakfast on the Farm is June 24th

06-21-2018Front Page
Kass Resigns County Finance Director Post

06-21-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Police Chief Resigns, Moving Back To Michigan

06-21-2018Front Page
Infrastructure Committee Wants To Move Back To Peshtigo Shop

06-21-2018Front Page
Kiosk At Riverside Cemetery To Help Identify Grave Sites

06-21-2018Community - Coleman
CHS 1943-65 Class Reunion is July 15th

06-21-2018Community - Coleman
Car Show Vendor Deadline June 25

06-21-2018Community - Coleman
Library To Host Ice Cream Social

06-21-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Youth Basketball Camp

06-21-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz VFW Post 2063 Meets

06-21-2018Community - Crivitz
Ice Cream Social at Crivitz June 28

06-21-2018Community - Crivitz
Camp Bird Event is June 20-22

06-21-2018Community - Crivitz
M&M Area Foundation Helps Fund School Supplies

06-21-2018Community - Wausaukee
Jose Honored as Legionnaire of Year


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think putting tarrifs on foreign products is a good idea.
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites