space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* WIAA Crowns Four State Spring Baseball Champions
* Multiple Marines Awarded Spring Post-Season Honors
* Bulldogs Picked for Packerland Honors In Three Spring Sports
* Little River Hosts Fathers Day Scramble
* Marinette/Menominee Open Summer Seasons with Wins

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Cougars Lead Area Teams at Pulaski Invite

Issue Date: January 31, 2018

Coleman placed fourth at the 16-team Pulaski Invite on Saturday, Jan. 27, while Oconto Falls took 12th and Peshtigo was 16th.

Two Coleman wrestlers won their respective weight classes. Caleb Gross (120) and Jake Baldwin (138) were each top wrestlers, while 2017 DIII State 106-pound champion Koltin Grzybowski took second at 113.

Gross pinned his first two opponents in the first period, beating Luxemberg-Casco's Parker Coppens in 1:39 and Denmark's Cole Tenor in 1:15. In the final match, the 35-1 Cougar beat Kaukauna's John Diener in a 6-2 decision.

Grzybowski suffered just his second loss of the season. After a decision win against Freedom's Colby McHugh and a major decision over Seymour's Wyatt Kaczrowski, he ran into Hortonville's Eric Barnett, who is 33-0 on the season. Barnett came away with a 13-0 win.

After a bye and a pin of Port Washington's Brett Grisar, Baldwin won his final two matches by decision, 5-2 against Kaukauna's Jacob Schramm and 7-4 over New London's Garrett Ruckdashel.

Tyler Blanchard (145) took third, going 4-1 on the day with his only loss coming in the semifinal to Rhinelander's Jacob DeMeyer, who is 32-1 on the year. In his other four matches, he won three by pin, including wins in 22 and 45 seconds and took a major decision over Kaukauna's Harrison Smith.

2017 DIII state qualifier Shamus McLain took fifth at 152. He went 2-2 in live matches, winning by decision twice and losing by decision twice.

Sam Kuchta (132) took sixth. He pinned two opponents in 1:08 and 2:32, but ended the day with a 2-3 record.

Spencer Karban (195) took sixth with a 2-3 record as well. His two wins came by pin and 4-3 decision over Pulaski's Andrew Egnarski.

John Bieber (160) and Brock Martinson (220) each took seventh. Bieber won matches by pin, medical forfeit and decision following a first-round major decision loss, while Martinson was 2-2 in live matches, ending with two wins after losses by pin to Bay Port's Max Meeuwsen and Elkhorn Area's Dakota Biefeld. Billy Ganter (126) did not place.

Kaukauna, Luxemburg-Casco and Freedom were the only three teams to finish ahead of the Coleman squad.

For the 12th-place Oconto Falls team, Dan Ausloos was the top finisher in third place at 285. After a one-minute pin of Bay Port's Eli Trast, he was beaten by Denmark's Josh Frerk, who is 34-1 on the season. He finished with a 1:18 pin of Pulaski's Liam Fahey and a major decision against Trast, 12-3.

Jager Eisch (106) placed sixth following a 1-3 record that included a pin of Rhinelander's Tim Fox.

Trevor Pankratz (152) placed seventh with a pin loss to Bay Port's Caleb Hale, though he finished with three wins, two by decision and one by medical forfeit.

Tyler Budz (113) took eighth with decision and major decision losses, though he pinned Pulaski's Mitchell Kitzman and a medical forfeit win.

Collin Schindel (120) was 1-2 with a decision win and two bye victories, taking eighth. Aidan Stary (145) took eighth as well, going 2-3 in live matches with two decision victories.

Trevor Schindel (126), Bodee Woods (138), Noah Stary (160), Cliff Yuma (170), Caleb Carlton (182) and Keeshawn Katers (195) did not place.

Zack Wauters (113) and Max Rauch (145 each took sixth place. Wauters pinned his first opponent and third opponent, but the quarterfinal, his second match of the day, was a tough loss to Rhinelander's Reuben Guzik by way of a 6-5 decision.

"I think we had it won," Peshtigo Coach Warren Howard said. "It was just one of those matches that could have went either way. We had the better wrestler, I felt. The kid is a tough kid. That would have changed the whole outlook of the day."

He finished the day with two consecutive losses to Seymour's Wyatt Kaczrowski by 10-7 decision and Kaukauna's Mason Campshure by pin.

Rauch won his first two matches, pinning Pulaski's Ben Kleppek and beating Freedom's Grant Vosters by decision, but he lost his final three matches, including his final two by decision, one of which was to Vosters in a rematch.

Nick Parrett (126), Mitchell Peters (152), Riley Plosczynski (195), Kody Klimek (220) and Gavin Brissette (285) did not place.

Parrett was the only one of the five to win a live match, and Howard was impressed with the junior's improvement this season.

"He's coming on strong at the end of the year. He's really doing well and really wrestling well," Howard said. "It's just a tough tournament to win a lot of matches in. He has all the tools. Experience is just what's hurting him right now."

Howard has previously said he believes the Pulaski Invite is one of the toughest regular-season tournaments in the state.

"All the top-ranked teams are there," he said after the tournament. "We wrestled pretty good, but we knew that was going to be a tough tournament."

Area Grapplers Compete

at Dick Sorenson Invite

Gillett/Suring, Crivitz, Florence/Niagara and Oconto competed at the Dick Sorenson Door County Classic in Sturgeon Bay on Saturday, Jan. 27, with three local wrestlers winning their respective weight classes.

Gillett/Suring was the top local finisher, taking eighth. Sam Lemens won the 138-pound weight class. After a bye and a major decision win over Landon Spanbauer of Oshkosh North, he pinned his final two opponents, beating Green Bay Preble's Noah Huckins in three minutes and West De Pere's Lucas Milheiser in 1:12.

Three members of the team took fourth and two placed fifth in their respective weight classes.

Sam Davis (152), Reid Winkler (160) and Brice Winkler (170) each took fourth. Davis went 1-2 in live matches with a decision win over Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol's Bruce Anschultz, but he was pinned in his final two matches.

Reid Winkler went 1-2 with a bye win and a decision win over Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol's Elijah Heimbecher, but he lost in the semifinal to Freedom's Troy Nabbefeld. In the third-place match, he lost in overtime to Wrighstown's Logan Koel.

Brice Winkler started with a bye and major decision, but was pinned by 28-2 Bryce Schumacher of Little Chute and lost by decision to Amherst's Josh Rieck.

Andy Lemens (120) took fifth. After losing in the quarterfinal, he won via bye and two tight decisions, beating Wrighstown's Kane Schmidt and Menominee Indian's Joe Perez.

Bo Krueger (195) took fifth with a similar path. After a loss in the quarterfinal in overtime to Preble's Julius Stevenson, he received a bye and went on two pin two opponents in quick matches. He beat Oshkosh North's Matthew Mathusek in 2:15 and Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol's Trevor Wilke in 31 seconds.

Colton Wolfe (126), Nate Davis (145), Ben Burt (182) and Jacob Burt (220) did not place.

Crivitz took 12th. Michael Retza (145) took first with three pins to end the day. He pinned Freedom's Hayden Falcus, Oshkosh North's Travon Lee and Preble's Devin Laplante in 3:10 in the championship match.

Tony Jopek (152) took fifth, losing in the quarterfinal but taking the final two matches of the day by decision and major decision. He beat Wrighstown's Will Alexander 6-1 and Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol's Bruce Anschultz 16-6.

Joseph Tomaszewski (220) took fifth. He was pinned in the first round of the quarterfinal, but pinned Freedom's Hayden VanCamp in 2:43 in the consolation semi and won by 9-4 decision in the fifth-place match.

Jaden Bemis (160) and John Danielson (182) did not place.

Florence/Niagara placed 15th. Tristen Mascarette (113) won his weight class with a pin and two tight decisions. After a first-round pin over Clintonville/Marion's Jetlyn Michonski, he beat Preble's Mitch Kopish and West De Pere's Trent Francois in 4-3 and 5-2 decisions, respectively. Jamie Blozinski (285) did not place.

Oconto finished tied with Clintonville/Marion for 16th place. Lucas Ruechel (285) was the team's only wrestler, and he did not place.

Green Bay Preble, Two Rivers and West De Pere were the top three teams at the invite.

Denmark Downs

Marinette Matmen

Denmark's wrestlers defeated Marinette 63-9 on Thursday, Jan. 25, winning nine of the 11 live matches.

For Marinette, Devin Shedlock (145) beat Tyler Sekora by 3-1 decision and Owen Suennen (106) pinned Brady Stencil in 1:16.

For Denmark, Matt Degreef-Taicher (113) pinned Alec Queever in 37 seconds, Raul Becerra (126) won by major decision over London Brown, Ethan Schwartz (132) pinned Josh Goslyn in 3:14, Reece Piontek (138) beat Sam Gressel by major decision and Jedd Shefchik beat Sam McClain by 13-1 major decision.

Wyatt Gezela (160) beat Sam Drees by 1:11 pin, Vinnie Wertel won by 10-6 decision over Sean Holk, Ryan Polomis pinned Dillon Hill in 2:25 at 182 and Josh Frerk (285) pinned Cory Siebers in 1:37. Cole Tenor (120), Gabe Wertel (195) and Bradyn Polomis (220) won by forfeit.



Lena/STAA Grapplers Compete at Oakfield Invite

Lena/ST. Thomas Aquinas Academy competed at the 11-team Oakfield Invite on Saturday, Jan. 27, taking ninth as a team with two wrestlers taking third at their respective weight classes.

Noah Chang (126) and Alex Decoursin (132) each took third in their respective weight classes.

Chang went 1-2 in live matches, starting with a pin loss to Charlie Wagner of the Sun Prairie varsity reserves. In the second round, he defeated Aidan Aldrich of the Sun Prairie reserves by 16-3 major decision, following it up with two bye victories. He finished the day by falling to Evansville/Albany's Austin Scofield.

Decoursin placed third, starting with a loss to Evansville/Albany's Nick Wille and winning his next three matches. He pinned Milwaukee Ronald Reagan's Nayeli Garay in 2:16, received a bye and pinned Sun Prairie's Nathan Vang in 40 seconds. Dominick Stroede pinned Decoursin in the fifth round, however, giving Decoursin a 2-2 record in live matches on the day.

Richard Fieck took fifth at 285, going 2-3 with pins of Milwaukee Washington Collegiate Academy's Victory Robinson in 44 seconds and Oakfield's Austin Gitter in 3:02.

Kiko Cajigas (182) took 10th.

The Sun Prairie varsity reserves won as a team, followed by Onalaska/Luther and the Evansville/Albany reserves.



Wrightstown Strong Finish Too Much for Oconto Falls

Wrightstown defeated Oconto Falls 37-21 on Thursday, Jan. 25 after winning the final five matches.

Wrightstown started the match with two decision wins. Walker VandeHey (138) defeated Bodee Woods 7-1 and Matthew Maitland (145) beat Aidan Stary by 9-2 decision.

Oconto Falls would win the next four matches, however, to take a 15-6 lead. Trevor Pankratz (152) beat Will Alexander in a 6-1 decision, Noah Stary (160) beat Logan Koel 3-1 and Cliff Yuma (170) won via 5-3 decision over Preston Kussow. Caleb Carlton (182) got six points for the Panthers with a 43-second pin over Tim VandeVoort.

Austin Koltz (195) beat Keeshawn Katers in a 3-1 decision and Ethan Witcpalek (220) won by forfeit to even things up at 15. After the Panthers took a 21-15 lead on a Dan Ausloos forfeit, it was all Wrightstown.

They finished with four straight wins, including pins from Quincy Klister (126) and Ben Durocher (132) over Collin and Trevor Schindel, respectively. Kaiden Koltz (106) beat Jager Eisch in a 3-0 deciison, Jaeger Pavlik beat Tyler Budz by 3-2 decision at 120 and Kaden Verbeten (113) won by 11-2 decision over Brendan Konitzer.



Menominee Falls to Gladstone at Wrestling Triangular

Gladstone hosted Menominee and Bark River-Harris in a triangular on Thursday, Jan. 25, taking care of business in two 75-0 dual wins.

Against Menominee, Lane Matzke (112) beat Aidan Smith by major decision, Vadym Torvinen (119) pinned Tyler Heusinger, Cole Hansen (140) won by tech fall over Matt Nowack, Alex Chouinard (160) pinned Hunter Wroblewski, Thomas Thull pinned Seth Smith at 171 and Devon Eickhoff (189) pineed Adam Conine.

Nicholas Dawson (125), Adam Bruce (130), Garret Matzke (135), Samuel Hill (145), Brody Sanville (152), Jared Demeuse (215) and Cole Dawson (285) all won by forfeit.



Gillett/Suring Defeats Crivitz in M&O Wrestling Matchup

Gillett/Suring defeated Crivitz on Thursday, Jan. 25, taking a 30-19 win with the help of five forfeit wins, as they did not win any live matches.

Andy Lemens (120), Colton Wolfe (126), Nate Davis (138), Brice Winkler (160) and Bo Krueger (195) all won by forfeit for Gillett/Suring.

As for live wrestling matches, Crivitz won all three. Tony Jopek (145) beat Sam Lemens by 7-6 decision, Machael Retza (152) beat Brice Winkler by 16-4 decision and Ezekial Lawrence (182) pinned Tyler Lockstein in 2:51.



Cougars Freeze Out Eskymos in Dual Match

Coleman won all but one live match against the Escanaba Eskymos on Thursday, Jan. 25, winning the team match 50-22.

Losing three times by forfeit, but winning nine live matches, the Cougars coasted to a win, taking eight of the first nine matches.

Escanaba's Allie Larson (125) won by forfeit, but the Cougars came out firing. Koltin Grzybowski (112) got the Cougars going with a 19-4 tech fall just 3:14 into his match against Brodey Beavins and Caleb Gross won by 17-4 major decision against Justin Mathieson.

Billy Ganter (130) pinned Tyler Lawson in 1:05 and Jaydon Zeitler (135) pinned Cassandra Krenek in 3:27.

2017 DIII state qualifier Jake Baldwin, who has just two losses on the season, faced a tough fight at 140, as Hunter Larson took him to an overtime period, where he won 10-8.

Tyler Blanchard (145) pinned Dayton Miron in 3:32, Shamus McLain (152) pinned Kyle Gendron in 3:28 and Jonathon Bieber won by 5-3 decision at 160.

Escanaba won three of the next five matches, with two by forfeit and their lone live win coming from Baily Papineau over Coby Den Ruyter at 171 in a 16-4 major decision. Vincent Haslow (189) and Collin Arnt (103) won by forfeit.

Spencer Karban gave the Cougars five more points at 215 with a tech fall against Isaiah Olson and Brock Martinson (285) was uncontested.



Peshtigo Matmen Fall to Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol

Peshtigo couldn't overcome injuries against Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol on Thursday, Jan. 25, winning four of seven matches but falling as a team, 46-27.

Zack Wauters (113), Nick Parrett (126) and Gavin Brissette (285) each won by pin. Wauters took 3:13 to pin his man, while Parrett beat Matt Coburn in 4:52 and Brissette handled Nicholas West in just 28 seconds after a quick takedown.

"It was a nice performance by Nick, who was in command and then got the pin," Peshtigo Coach Warren Howard said.

Max Rauch (145) won by 11-6 decision over Triston Beauchamp.

Mitchell Peters (152) won by forfeit.

"We just had a few guys out of the lineup and couldn't overcome the forfeits," Howard said.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
06-22-2018Sports
WIAA Crowns Four State Spring Baseball Champions

06-22-2018
Peshtigo High School softball team members, Madi Martin and Shae Tonn were chosen to play in the Division 2/3 game held on June 12

06-21-2018Front Page
Marinette County Breakfast on the Farm is June 24th

06-21-2018Front Page
Kass Resigns County Finance Director Post

06-21-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Police Chief Resigns, Moving Back To Michigan

06-21-2018Front Page
Infrastructure Committee Wants To Move Back To Peshtigo Shop

06-21-2018Front Page
Kiosk At Riverside Cemetery To Help Identify Grave Sites

06-21-2018Community - Coleman
CHS 1943-65 Class Reunion is July 15th

06-21-2018Community - Coleman
Car Show Vendor Deadline June 25

06-21-2018Community - Coleman
Library To Host Ice Cream Social

06-21-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Youth Basketball Camp

06-21-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz VFW Post 2063 Meets

06-21-2018Community - Crivitz
Ice Cream Social at Crivitz June 28

06-21-2018Community - Crivitz
Camp Bird Event is June 20-22

06-21-2018Community - Crivitz
M&M Area Foundation Helps Fund School Supplies

06-21-2018Community - Wausaukee
Jose Honored as Legionnaire of Year

06-21-2018Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane/Silver Cliff Legion Post 66 To Meet June 23

06-21-2018Community - Wausaukee
Harvest Dinner at Presbyterian Church

06-21-2018Community - Wausaukee
Blood Drive at Silver Cliff Rescue

06-21-2018Obituaries
Shirley J. Behnke

06-21-2018Obituaries
Eunice R. Borst

06-21-2018Obituaries
Betty M. Dettloff

06-21-2018Obituaries
June E. Diercks

06-21-2018Obituaries
Elizabeth L. Downs

06-21-2018Obituaries
Edith Franzen

06-21-2018Obituaries
Edna M. Garon

06-21-2018Obituaries
Mary Louise Gauld

06-21-2018Obituaries
Thomas A. Gilligan

06-21-2018Obituaries
Mary C. Gocht

06-21-2018Obituaries
Peggy Madden

06-21-2018Obituaries
Gerald F. Wescher

06-21-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

06-21-2018Perspectives
From My Window

06-21-2018Perspectives
From our Readers

06-21-2018Sports
Multiple Marines Awarded Spring Post-Season Honors

06-21-2018Sports
Bulldogs Picked for Packerland Honors In Three Spring Sports

06-21-2018
Martin/Tonn Play in WFSCA All Star Game

06-21-2018Sports
Little River Hosts Fathers Day Scramble

06-14-2018Front Page
Coleman Annexes Property For Cheese Factory Project

06-14-2018Front Page
Pound Fireman's Picnic, Car Show Both In June

06-14-2018Front Page
Environmental Groups Pledge To Continue Back Forty Fight

06-14-2018Front Page
PFAS Found At Tyco Stanton Street Facility

06-14-2018Front Page
Grover Residents Advised To Keep Fire Signs Visible

06-14-2018Community - Coleman
Renovation Tour On Coleman School Board June 18 Agenda

06-14-2018Community - Coleman
Village Pound Car Show is June 30th

06-14-2018Community - Coleman
Continue to Feature Cougar Walls of Fame

06-14-2018Community - Coleman
4th Annual Craft, Vendor Fair at Equity Park June 16

06-14-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Junior High Students Attain Honors

06-14-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Run for Recovery

06-14-2018
Ice Cream Social at Crivitz June 28

06-14-2018Community - Crivitz
Monthly CPR Class at Crivitz Clinic

06-14-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Announces 4th Quarter Honor Roll

06-14-2018Community - Wausaukee
Alee Aragon Addresses Auxiliary

06-14-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Back to School Program Receives $3,000

06-14-2018Community - Wausaukee
WBA Sponsors Farmers Market

06-14-2018Sports
Marinette/Menominee Open Summer Seasons with Wins

06-14-2018
Area Golfers Receive GCAW Academic All State Honors

06-14-2018Sports
Five High Schools Claim WIAA State Softball Titles

06-14-2018Sports
Busy Season For Marinette Parks & Rec & Public Works

06-14-2018Perspectives
From My Window

06-14-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

06-14-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

06-07-2018Sports
WIAA Softball State Tourney Starts June 7

06-07-2018Sports
Area Golfers Battle Through Tough State Course

06-07-2018Sports
Peshtigo's Rauch Captures D2 State Pole Vault Title

06-07-2018Sports
Coleman/Wausaukee Bow Out In Sectionals

06-07-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

06-07-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

06-07-2018Perspectives
From My Window

06-07-2018Obituaries
Richard L. Dantinne

06-07-2018Obituaries
Mildred Donlevy 

06-07-2018Obituaries
Clara (Wasmund) Druckrey

06-07-2018Obituaries
John F. Egofske

06-07-2018Obituaries
Dixie K. Gard

06-07-2018Obituaries
Lila M. Hallada

06-07-2018Obituaries
Myron C. Klika

06-07-2018Obituaries
Donald D. Kroening

06-07-2018Obituaries
Kent W. Lantow

06-07-2018Obituaries
John W. Lesniak

06-07-2018Obituaries
Marsha A. Lindgren

06-07-2018Obituaries
Beth M. Mireau

06-07-2018Obituaries
Bonnie R. Berton-Neumeyer

06-07-2018Obituaries
Nancy J. Prange

06-07-2018Obituaries
Bruce E. Ranzinger

06-07-2018Obituaries
Ellen M. Raygo

06-07-2018Obituaries
Kathryn Schahczinski

06-07-2018Obituaries
Russell L. Schwartz

06-07-2018Obituaries
Kenneth J. VanDreel

06-07-2018Obituaries
John P. Wingers

06-07-2018Obituaries
Leonard F. Wirkus

06-07-2018Community - Wausaukee
Church Rummage Sale/Cook Out

06-07-2018Community - Wausaukee
SC Fire-Rescue to Plan Picnic

06-07-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Class of 1988 Reunion on Aug. 18

06-07-2018Community - Crivitz
Ice Cream Social at Crivitz June 28

06-07-2018Community - Crivitz
Meeting for Girl Scouts at Crivitz

06-07-2018Community - Crivitz
Woman's Club Pop-Up Sale

06-07-2018Community - Coleman
Village Pound Car Show is June 30th

06-07-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Fire Picnic Dates June 15-16

06-07-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Utility Board To Meet

06-07-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Schools List Summer Office Hours

06-07-2018Front Page
New Brazeau Building Honors Elizabeth Washebek

06-07-2018Front Page
Final Permit Issued For Back Forty Mine

06-07-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Council Approves 1% Hike In Water Rates

06-07-2018Front Page
Late Season Snow Blamed For City Recreation Issues

06-07-2018Front Page
Town Peshtigo Airs Road, Billing Issues

05-31-2018Perspectives
From My Window

05-31-2018Sports
Rangers/Badgers Face Off in Regional Final Today

05-31-2018Sports
Rangers Are Last Team Standing on Tournament Trail

05-31-2018Sports
Area Athletes Head To State Meet In LaCrosse

05-31-2018Sports
Peshtigo Takes Perfect Record To State

05-31-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-31-2018Obituaries
Earl J. Alsteen

05-31-2018Obituaries
Elizabeth L. Anglehart

05-31-2018Obituaries
James A. Benesh

05-31-2018Obituaries
Paul R. Berntson

05-31-2018Obituaries
Dale R. Borneman

05-31-2018Obituaries
Robert F. Brown, Jr.

05-31-2018Obituaries
Norman Buhrandt

05-31-2018Obituaries
Roberta C. Couillard

05-31-2018Obituaries
Richard Deschaine

05-31-2018Obituaries
Karen and Dennis Fry

05-31-2018Obituaries
Raymond A. Gorman

05-31-2018Obituaries
Glenn G. Harris

05-31-2018Obituaries
Charles W. Hatton 

05-31-2018Obituaries
Stella M. Horvath

05-31-2018Obituaries
Patricia A. Johnston

05-31-2018Obituaries
Sandra S. Kasik

05-31-2018Obituaries
Carol L. Klein

05-31-2018Obituaries
Arlie K. Manning

05-31-2018Obituaries
Patrice L. Messenger

05-31-2018Obituaries
Laurie Nicklaus

05-31-2018Obituaries
Helen M. Peterson

05-31-2018Obituaries
Rita Peterson

05-31-2018Obituaries
Jacqueline Rudolph

05-31-2018Obituaries
Gertrude Tetzlaff

05-31-2018Obituaries
William M. Thierling

05-31-2018Obituaries
Joy M. Van Hecke

05-31-2018Obituaries
Daniel D. VanHoff

05-31-2018Obituaries
Ramon G. Varrientos

05-31-2018Obituaries
Leonard J. Williams

05-31-2018Community - Wausaukee
Seven Red Cross Scholarship Winners

05-31-2018Community - Wausaukee
 Wausuakee Lions Big Cash Raffle

05-31-2018Community - Wausaukee
WBA Farmers Market New Location This Year

05-31-2018Community - Crivitz
Sports Awards Winners At Crivitz High School

05-31-2018
NE WI Kids Fishing Outing July 7 at Laona

05-31-2018Community - Crivitz
Lions Golf Scramble at Crivitz June 2nd

05-31-2018Community - Crivitz
De Smidt's Awards Four Scholarships

05-31-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Village Board June 4

05-31-2018Community - Coleman
4th Annual Craft, Vendor Fair at Equity Park June 16

05-31-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Fire Dept. Picnic July 15-16


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think the Green Bay Packers will make it to the Super Bowl this year.
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites