space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Country Cousin
space
space
Sports Shorts
* WIAA Crowns Five Champions at Boys State Hoops Tourney
* Bulldog Baseball Team Ready to Defend Packerland Title
* Area Teams Compete at Oshkosh Indoor Invitational
* WIAA Boys State Basketball to Tip-Off at Kohl Center
* Five Girls Basketball State Titles Decided Saturday at Resch Center

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Area Athletes Qualify For Sectional Competition

Issue Date: May 24, 2018

Suring Boys Repeat as D3 Regional Champions

Oconto Falls played host to the Suring Regional on Monday, with seven local teams competing for spots at sectionals. Bad weather affected some of the field events as the meet opened with a steady rain.

Suring won the boys' regional. Mitch Stegeman had a good day, winning the pole vault (12'6") and 300-meter hurdles (42.65). He also took second in the 110-meter hurdles (17.93) and high jump (5'2").

In the discus throw, Johnathon Miller was third (117'9") and Jeffrey Miller took fourth (113'9"). Johnathon was second in the shot put (39'10") and Logan Stuart took fourth (38'4.5").

Ryan Mahoney was fourth in the triple jump (38'5.75) and Mike Lynch took second in the 400 (55.17). Lynch was third in the 200-meter dash as well (25.43) and Mahoney took silver in the long jump (18'4.5").

The pair were also on the 4x400 team that took first with Connor Geise and Stuart. The Suring 4x800 team of Mahoney, Jayden Geniesse, Geise and Dominque Noack took first, too (9:13.05).

Geniesse moved on in the 3200-meter (11:44.88).

A 4x200 team of Jeffrey Miller, Dequez Sepulveda, Maequin Largo and Kegyn Lambrecht took fourth (1:45.22). A 4x100 team of Jeffrey Miller, Sepulveda, Stuart and Lambrecht was third (50.18).

"I'm happy," Suring coach Heidi Gerndt said. "Our guys won every invitational except for conference last year. I think we're just going to be selective with our best chances. If we have somebody who it's not going to happen for, we just scratch them and go with what we think is the best way to get them there."

The Suring girls were sixth. Linzy Runge was second in the 100-meter dash (18.36) and fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (52.13) and Kylee Stelzer was fourth in the 400-meter (1:10.52).

Grace Fisher took fourth in the pole vault (7'3").

A 4x800 team of Jazmine Chesterfield, Grace Fisher, Ava Hill and Claire Anderson took fourth (12:17.30) in a four-team field.

"I can't remember the last time we haven't won the girls regional," Gerndt said. "We just have had a lot of talent that graduated. We have individual talent, but these kids didn't get a full track season."

Crivitz had the second-best girls team behind Three Lakes/Phelps. Jaden Bemis won the 100-meter dash (11.71).

Chloe Gruszynski was second in the long jump (15'11") and triple jump (32'11"). Lexi Oyer took third in the pole vault (7'6") and won the 800-meter run (2:34.42).

"Lexi's very strong and I expect her to do well at sectionals," Wolverines coach Ryan Reichardt said. "I'm just hoping she's ready for it, because it's going to be a different kind of pace for a race because some will take off really fast, but she's just got to bide her time."

In the shot put, Kailee Sellen was third (32'6"). Morgan VanLanen took third in the 100-meter hurdles (18.39) and Annabelle Kosmecki was third in the 300-meter hurdles (51.29).

In the discus throw, VanLanen took third (95'10") and Emalee Johnsen was first (108'7").

A 4x800 team of Oyer, Lyvia Caine, Lexi Schroeder and Taylor Giese was first (11:02.97). In the 4x200, Gruszynski, Oyer, Kjirsten Stumbris and Annabelle Kosmecki were first as well (1:56.78).

A 4x400 team of Caine, Schroeder, Stumbris and Riley Roman was fourth (4:41.79).

The Wolverines boys were fifth. Ezekial Lawrence had a strong performance in the 110-meter hurdles, topping the podium at 16.34. He also took third in the 300-meter hurdles (43.36).

"He's outstanding," Reichardt said of Lawrence. "He trains hard and works hard."

Hunter Wittmus was second in the discus throw (127'3") and Michael Retza and Tony Jopek tied for second in the pole vault (11'6").

A 4x200 team of Jaden Bemis, Jopek, Lawrence and Travis Kudick took first (1:37.55), as did a 4x100 team of Bemis, Kudick, Jopek and Kody Richlen.

"Overall, I would say our teams competed well," Reichardt said. "For the boys, we don't have enough of them, but individually and in the relays, they did well today, so I'm happy for them."

Gillett's girls took third overall.

Sylvia Hansen won the 1600-meter run (5:38.22) and 3200-meter run (12:10.45) by almost a minute and a half apiece, continuing a strong freshman campaign. Lauren Herzog took second in the 1600 (6:08.10).

Gillett Coach Bill Dejung has high hopes for his star freshman to make it to state this year in both events.

"I'm pretty confident she will make it in both," DeJung said. "That is going to be one hot competition. She'll have her hands full in both the 16 and 32, but I think she's up to the task."

In the shot put, Karissa Schall took second (33'5.75"). Schaal also took second in the discus (104') and Grace Wickman was fourth (95'3").

Aubrey DeBauch won the 300-meter hurdles (49.81) and she was fourth in the long jump (14'3.25") and 100-meter hurdles (18.47).

"That's huge for Audrey. That's a big confidence booster for her," DeJung said of the 300-meter win. "Just the mental barrier of being under 50 seconds flat is pretty significant for a girl 300 hurdler."

A 4x400 team of DeBauch, Emily Hairapetian, Emilie Horsens and Lauren Herzog was first (4:29.41).

Gillett's boys came in seventh as a team.

Derek Hanson was third in the 1600-meter run (5:03.76) and Sven Meier took fourth in the 200-meter dash (25.53). In the 3200-meter run, Riley Engebretsen was fourth (11:52.29).

Bo Krueger won the discus throw (135'8").

"That's a nice bounce-back by Bo after coming up short in the conference meet," DeJung said. "He had a good performance at Crivitz last Thursday and carried over to tonight and with a good performance Thursday, he has a shot of being in the top four and qualifying for state, but he'll have to probably improve on 135' in order to do that and get through, but he can."

A 4x400 team of Sam Davis, Andy Lemmens, Adam Anderson and Meier was third (3:51.24). A 4x800 team of Anderson, Lemmens, Sam Lemens and Engebretsen took second (9:28.09).

Florence/Niagara's boys were second. Cole Carlson won the 400-meter dash (55.05) and Brent Dumke was second in the 200 (25.17). Dumke did win the long jump, however, (18'8.25").

Josh Sonkowsky was third in the 110-meter hurdles (18.56) and 300-meter hurdles (45.97). Riley Hixon took fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (46.13).

Alex Hagerty tied for second in the high jump (5'2") and Austin Tripp was third in the 800 (2:13.29).

A 4x200 team of Joe Walstrom, Logam Behrmann, Gary Liebergen and Eric DeCremer took third (1:43.89) and a 4x100 team of Carlos Aranda, Alex Hagerty, DeCremer and Brent Dumke took fourth (50.58). A 4x400 team of Ben Oratch, Tripp, Hixon and Carlson was also fourth (4:02.17).

The Florence/Niagara girls took fourth. Alyssa Cretton won the high jump (4'10").

In the long jump, Khalajia Hannah was third (14'11.25"). She topped it with a 400-meter win, however (1:04.25), also taking second in the 200 (28.32).

In the 1600, Isabella Burrows took third (6:15.74).

Ki'Eircidy Hannah took fourth in the shot put (31'6.5").

A 4x200 team of Shayla McLain, Cassie Gill, Zetta Kolf and Cretton took third (2:03.72) and a 4x100 team of Jasmine Racine, Cretton, Gill and Khalajia Hannah took fourth (56.56).

Coleman had the fifth girls team. Hope Patz advanced with a second-place finish in the high jump (4'10").

Anna Dohl (13:31.09) and Clara Yoap (13:43.41) were second and fourth in the 3200-meter, respectively. Faith King took second in the 800-meter run (2:40.55).

A 4x800 team of Mariah Payette, Mariah Mursau, Megan Seefeldt and Molly Seefeldt took second (11:48.73).

The Cougar boys were eighth of nine. Miles Kremsreiter was the only one to advance for the Cougars, moving on in the 3200-meter with an almost 30-second win (11:04.68) and a closer win in the 800 (2:04.94). In order to stay fresh for the two events, he did not run in the 1600-meter.

"We had him in three and the idea was that he was going to pick two. It was up to him," Cougars coach Keith Long said. :He's a senior and he got to pick the two, so he picked the eight and the 32. Sectional-wise the 1600 is pretty tough. He picked the eight and the 32, so he's going to have to work from there."

Advancing from both events will be difficult, but Long says Kremsreiter has the tools to do it.

"He's got the training," Long said. "They're too close together, in my opinion. To run them both, it's going to be very difficult. Tonight he'll get away with it."

Lena/St. Thomas Academy had the eighth-place girls team. Desirae Hurning moved on with a fourth-place finish in the 100-meter dash (13.88) and Kennedy Marquardt was third in the 200 (28.35).

Brianna Sylvester took fourth in the triple jump (29'11.75") and Alexis Misco placed third in the 800 (2:41.46).

In the 4x200, Edee Zhang, Catie Kramer, Emily Lange and Mikayla Mahas were fourth (2:05.98). A 4x100 team of Cramer, Hurning, Marquardt and Sylvester also placed third (55.48).

"We've got them through. We still have to work on our handoffs," Lena/STAA coach John Holman said. "They're still not there."

The Lena/STAA boys were ninth, with no events moving on to sectionals.

Wabeno/Laona's boys came in fourth. William Rabe won the triple jump (39'9") and high jump (5'8"), while adding a fourth in the long jump (18').

In the 100-meter dash, Ethan Westimayer was second (11.98) and Tristian Immel took fourth (12.12). Westimayer won the 200-meter dash (24.55).

Tanner Dorner was second in the 1600 (5:01.84) and fourth in the 800 (2:13.75). Brenden Dorner took third in the 400-meter dash (56.27). Matt Seeber was second in the 3200 (11:33.38).

A 4x200 team of Brendan Dorner, Immel, Westimayer and Tanner Dorner took second (1:41.46).

The Wabeno/Laona girls came in ninth of nine. Ellie Donaldson was only one of two to go through, but she did it in style, winning the triple jump (33'5.5"). Kaitlyn Fronek was the other with a fourth in the 800 (2:46.31).

Peshtigo's Jandt Leads AreaAthletes to Div. 2 Sectional

Marinette had 12 events and Peshtigo had 11 move on from the DII Clintonville regional on Monday by taking fourth place or better in a tough field.

For the Bulldogs, Cameron Barrette won the 400-meter dash (52.28) and Reid Marquardt took second in the 800-meter (2:01.62).

Max Rauch tied for second in the pole vault with a 13'0" height. The pole vault was delayed until Tuesday due to wet conditions.

Mitchell VanVooren took second in the 110-meter hurdles (15.39) and 300-meter hurdles (40.35).

Jerod Jandt managed to advance to sectionals in all four of his events. In the 100-meter dash, he was second (11.47). He was also second in the 200-meter dash (22.89), with Barrette taking fifth, one spot from qualification. He was also fourth in the long jump (19'2").

In the 4x400, Peshtigo's team of VanVooren, Jandt, Barrette and Marquardt was second (3:31.23).

For the Bulldog girls, Katrina Salmen ran a 12:17.43 in the 3200-meter run for fourth place.

The Bulldog boys were fifth of 10 teams at the event, while the girls were ninth.

"Despite the weather tonight, many of our kids posted very strong times," Bulldogs coach Joe Nault said. "The next two days will involve getting them rested up and sharp for Thursday."

For Marinette, Katelyn Kitzinger won the 400-meter dash (1:02.41). Sherrie Wu was fourth in the 100-meter dash (13.70) and second in the long jump (15'4.75). Aliya Brown was fifth in the 100 (13.89) and Cora Wendt was fifth in the 400 (1:07.28), both missing qualification by a spot. Danae Prange was fifth in the triple jump (33'2"), as the two-time state qualifier missed sectionals on a tiebreaker.

In the 4x400, Kitzinger, Kim Carviou, Cora wendt and Megan McKenney were fourth (4:23.79).

In the shot put, Marinette had two of the top three finishers. Paige Florek was second (35'4") and Emily Paulsen claimed third place (34'9").

For the Marinette boys, Carson Polomis was second in the 1600-meter run (4:45.99) and fourth in the 3200-meter run (10:25.67). He'll have a lot of miles to cover at sectionals with some stiff competition.

In the 110-meter high hurdles, Jeremy Wendt was fourth (16.19), with Jordan Wendt taking third in the high jump (5'10").

The pair were also in the 4x200 relay team, which took fourth with Alex Shaw and Anthony Jardeen (1:35.46).

A 4x800 team of Dalton Weissgerber, Darrell Dufeck, Sam McClain and Jardeen was third (46.64).

Alex Shaw missed by one spot in the 400-meter (55.21).

Marinette's girls were fifth and the Marine boys took sixth.

Oconto's Josh Woller advanced in the 1600-meter run (4:47.02) and 3200-meter, where he took first with a time of 10:19.21. Kyle Stoll moved on in the 400 (54.59).

For Oconto Falls, Autumn Canavera was second in the 400-meter (1:03.55). Kennedy Kratz, Autumn Magnin, Katie Kurth and Ericka Havemeier were fourth in the 4x200 (1:51.16). Havemeier also took second in the 200-meter dash (26.92).

Breanna Sadowski placed fourth in the 1600-meter run (5:41.63).

Brent Wolf took fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (42.54) and Dakota Carriveau was second in the shot put (44'6.5").

A 4x800 team of Brody Schindel, Noah Ludemann, Jared VanHaren and Evan Roberts took third (8:56.49).

Oconto Falls had five fifth-place individuals and two relays take fifth. The Panther girls were sixth and the boys placed eighth.



Menominee Competes in UP Regional Meet

Menominee will be sending 15 athletes to the U.P. Track and Field Finals after Friday's U.P. Division I Regional in Marquette.

Athletes needed a top 15 spot to advance from the regional. Three individual boys and a relay team advanced, while five individual Maroon girls and three relays moved on.

For the girls, Katie Anderla won the 1600-meter run (5:40.29) and 3200 (13:00.01), beating any other runner by almost eight seconds in the 1600 and topping the field by over 10 seconds in the two-mile.

Elyssa Wellner took third in the 100-meter dash (14.01). Teammate Alicia Nordquist was fourth, just .05 seconds back.

In the 200-meter, Makenzie Wellner was second (28.50). Nordquist missed qualification by one spot. Wellner also qualified with wins in the 100-meter hurdles (16.67) and 300-meter hurdles (47.05).

Allie Nolde tied for third in the long jump with a 14'7" height.

The Maroon 4x200 relay team of Elyssa Wellner, Makenzie Wellner, Jenna Nolde and Allie Nolde won the race (1:52.22) and a 4x100 team of Elyssa Wellner, Nordquist and the Noldes was second (54.30). A Maroon 4x400 team of Elyssa Wellner, Jenna Nolde, Ashley Armbrust and Kendall Baxter took fourth to advance (4:37.49).

Dylan Oudeans won the shot put with a 40'8.5" distance. He was the only Maroon boy to win an event.

Will Burnett took third in the 300-meter hurdles (43.04) and long jump (19'7").

The Maroon 4x100 team of John Boucher, Henry Lerret, Bryce Parrette and Nick Snyder took fourth of five teams with a time of 47.98, which was good enough to advance.

Bryce Parrette narrowly missed qualification, taking fifth in the 100-meter dash. He was .11 seconds off of fourth.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
03-21-2019Obituaries
Becky S. Butterfield

03-21-2019Obituaries
Shirley A. Farley

03-21-2019Obituaries
Michael C. Frewerd

03-21-2019Obituaries
Martha Harth

03-21-2019Obituaries
Milton C. Heiden

03-21-2019Obituaries
Kathy J. Hopp

03-21-2019Obituaries
Mary C. Huempfner

03-21-2019Obituaries
Justina A. Johanek

03-21-2019Obituaries
Jane L. Kipp

03-21-2019Obituaries
Ilene I. Koebach

03-21-2019Obituaries
Rebecca J. Konyn

03-21-2019Obituaries
William J. Legault

03-21-2019Obituaries
Robert S. Ondik

03-21-2019Obituaries
Dennis G. Schroeder

03-21-2019Obituaries
Gerald K. Stoltenow

03-21-2019Obituaries
Edna Thorpe

03-21-2019Front Page
Magdalene Tisch

03-21-2019Obituaries
Nancy A. Tisler

03-21-2019Obituaries
Richard F. Versailles

03-21-2019Obituaries
Dorothea J. Wunderlich

03-21-2019Obituaries
Carol J. Yuenger

03-21-2019Sports
WIAA Crowns Five Champions at Boys State Hoops Tourney

03-21-2019
M&M Thunder Cap Season With 3rd Place State Finish

03-21-2019Sports
Bulldog Baseball Team Ready to Defend Packerland Title

03-21-2019Sports
Area Teams Compete at Oshkosh Indoor Invitational

03-21-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

03-21-2019Perspectives
From My Window

03-21-2019Perspectives
From our readers

03-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee School "Bring Parents Day" March 29

03-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Easter Egg Hunt Is April 20th

03-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lion's Host Bowl Tourney

03-21-2019Community - Wausaukee
Lions Annual Flower Sale

03-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Drawdown at Caldron Falls Dam For Spring Thaw

03-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Sip For a Cause, Quilt Show Apr. 4

03-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Mental Health Wellness Conference at Crivitz Apr. 13

03-21-2019Community - Crivitz
Loomis Historical Meets April 4

03-21-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman High School Wins Academic Bowl

03-21-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman DAR Award Recipient

03-21-2019Community - Coleman
Easter Event at Coleman April 20

03-21-2019Community - Coleman
Ribbon Cutting for New coleman Business

03-21-2019Front Page
Suspect Jailed For 1976 McClintock Park Murders

03-21-2019Front Page
Body Found In Menominee River Identified, Arrest Made

03-21-2019Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Hires Consultant

03-21-2019Front Page
Goldschmidt, Meyhoff Are Not Candidates For Wagner Board

03-21-2019Front Page
County Board Expected To OK Laura Frea For Dist. 14

03-15-2019Community - Wausaukee
Beecher Board Hears Reports and Variance

03-15-2019
Lions Annual Flower Sale

03-15-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lion's Host Bowl Tourney

03-15-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Ski Cats Host Crivitz Classic

03-15-2019Community - Crivitz
CPR Class at Bellin in Crivitz Mar. 27

03-15-2019Community - Coleman
Pound Assembly Sponsors Wellness Conference Mar. 23

03-15-2019Community - Coleman
Craft, Vendor Show at Equity Hall Mar. 30

03-15-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman School Gets $3500 Grant

03-15-2019Sports
WIAA Boys State Basketball to Tip-Off at Kohl Center

03-15-2019Sports
Five Girls Basketball State Titles Decided Saturday at Resch Center

03-15-2019Sports
Peshtigo River Bowhunters Hold Annual Awards Banquet

03-15-2019Sports
Maroon Girls Stand Strong With 3 Post Season Wins

03-15-2019Perspectives
From our readers

03-15-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin National Pi Day"

03-15-2019Perspectives
From My Window Shelter Friends

03-15-2019Obituaries
Patricia A. Zimmerman

03-15-2019Obituaries
Richard Versailles

03-15-2019Obituaries
William B. Reabe

03-15-2019Obituaries
Martin Lake

03-15-2019Obituaries
Donald C. Kuffel

03-15-2019Obituaries
Russell A. Kanerva

03-15-2019Obituaries
Eugene R. Hudson

03-15-2019Obituaries
Brian F. Hafeman

03-15-2019Obituaries
Ron Dembroski

03-15-2019Obituaries
Pamela M. Bramschreiber

03-15-2019Obituaries
Susan L. Boettcher

03-15-2019Obituaries
Jeffery J. Anglehart

03-15-2019Obituaries
Gerald V. Walk

03-15-2019Obituaries
Virginia Mae Tackmier

03-15-2019Obituaries
Raymond D. Sparr

03-15-2019Obituaries
Michael F. Prokash

03-15-2019Obituaries
Grace L. Phillips

03-15-2019Obituaries
Betty D. Devine

03-15-2019Obituaries
Richard L. Tebo

03-15-2019Obituaries
Jeffrey S. Reitz

03-15-2019Obituaries
Dolores Mary Pfeiff  

03-15-2019Obituaries
Helen M. Peters

03-15-2019Obituaries
Jewel M. Pennington

03-15-2019Obituaries
Janice L. Millering

03-15-2019Obituaries
John M. Miller

03-15-2019Obituaries
A. Beverly Kaatz

03-15-2019
Marion G. Hutson

03-15-2019Obituaries
Audrey M. Cleary

03-15-2019Front Page
Wagner Has Two New Write In Candidates

03-15-2019Front Page
Peshtigo School District Hires Howick Associates

03-15-2019Front Page
Middle Inlet May Sell Pines Road Fire Station

03-15-2019Front Page
Sump Pumps Must Not Drain Into Sanitary Sewers

03-07-2019Obituaries
Gerald F. Beyer

03-07-2019Obituaries
Thomas M. Bourgeois

03-07-2019Obituaries
Tracy L. Brendemihl

03-07-2019Obituaries
Gwen Lynn Broeder

03-07-2019Obituaries
Katherine M. Buchner

03-07-2019Obituaries
James E. Buelteman 

03-07-2019Obituaries
Verona M. Carlson

03-07-2019Obituaries
Andrew Chiesa

03-07-2019Obituaries
Ethel Fredrick

03-07-2019Obituaries
Rodney J. Glover

03-07-2019
Michele M. Harris

03-07-2019Obituaries
Alyce G. Hinz

03-07-2019Obituaries
Les Jones

03-07-2019Obituaries
Lynn A. Kitzinger

03-07-2019Obituaries
Sharon L. Kowalkowski

03-07-2019Obituaries
Elmer J. Magnuson

03-07-2019Obituaries
Thomas Malke

03-07-2019Obituaries
Glen E. Malloy

03-07-2019Obituaries
Joan E. Miller

03-07-2019Obituaries
Linda L. Nerat

03-07-2019Obituaries
Gerald D. Paris

03-07-2019Obituaries
Gerald J. Payette.

03-07-2019Obituaries
Edward Roeder

03-07-2019Obituaries
JaRon D. Scearce

03-07-2019Obituaries
Corrine C. Schroeder

03-07-2019Obituaries
Joyce L. Schroeder

03-07-2019Obituaries
Patricia A. Shatusky

03-07-2019Obituaries
Joyce Steinbrecher

03-07-2019Obituaries
Katharine Trinkl

03-07-2019
Sharon Weed

03-07-2019
Susan J. Wetthuhn

03-07-2019Obituaries
Roger G. Wickman

03-07-2019Obituaries
Mary A. Wills

03-07-2019Sports
Bulldog Boys Bowling Team Takes Bronze at State Tourney

03-07-2019Sports
Thunder Skate to Silver in WCHSHL Tournament

03-07-2019Sports
Rangers Defeat Tigers/Fall To Newman in Sectionals

03-07-2019Sports
Peshtigo/Suring Lose Regional Final Heartbreakers

03-07-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

03-07-2019Perspectives
From My Window

03-07-2019Perspectives
From our readers

03-07-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Town Board Gets "State of the School"

03-07-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lion's 9 Pin Tournament

03-07-2019Community - Wausaukee
St. Augustine Lenten Fish Fries

03-07-2019Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Lists Card Party Winners

03-07-2019Community - Crivitz
Legion Plans for June 29 Run

03-07-2019Community - Crivitz
Middle Inlet Fire Department Officially Joins MABAS

03-07-2019Community - Crivitz
NewCare Topic of Mar. 11 Talk

03-07-2019Community - Crivitz
Sip For a Cause, Quilt Show Apr. 4

03-07-2019Community - Coleman
Broderick Seeks Pound Town Supervisor Post

03-07-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman School District to Meet March 11th

03-07-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Water Sewer Committee to Meet

03-07-2019Community - Coleman
Wellness Conference At Pound Hillside

03-07-2019Front Page
Peshtigo City Council Puts Plans For Fish Viewing Platform Back On Track

03-07-2019Front Page
Tyco Hosting Open House On Groundwater Issues

03-07-2019Front Page
Marinette Public Works Rejects Street Bids

03-07-2019Front Page
Pound Seeks Volunteers For Parade Committee

03-07-2019Front Page
Coleman Welcomes New Businesses

02-28-2019Obituaries
Eugene R. Bellow


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think Nancy Pelosi is doing a good job as Speaker of the House?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2019
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites