space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From Our Readers
space
space
Sports Shorts
* WI Spring Turkey Harvest Unchanged From 2018
* Five Lucky Resident Hunters Chosen for Wisconsin's 2nd Managed Elk Hunt
* Kralovetz Outlasts Lindsley in Norway Late Model Duel
* Marinette and Menominee Legion eams Begin Summer Season With Double Header Action
* Van Vooren Earns 3 D2 Medals, Bulldogs 1600 Relay Takes 2nd

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Cougars Claim Top Spot at 25 Team E.H. Stech Invite

Issue Date: December 20, 2018

Surrounded by teams from Milwaukee and Chicago, the Coleman Cougars won the 25-team E.H. Stech Invitational on Saturday in West Allis.

"I was very impressed with our teams performance over the two days," said Coach Kevin Casper. "Probably one of the best performances that I can ever remember overall. We ended up with seven guys in the finals and six champions which is pretty impressive in a 26 team tournament with most of the field division one teams," Casper added.

The Cougars had six wrestlers win their respective weight classes on the day: Koltin Grzybowski, Caleb Gross, Jake Baldwin, Tyler Blanchard, Shamus McLain and Jonathon Bieber. "Mukwonago who won the Bayport tournament the week before with teams like Wrightstown and Luxenberg that were in that one. Wisconsin Rapids and Waterford were two other teams that are ranked in Division One, we're also there. We had 11 out of 13 wrestlers that placed in the top six which is very impressive," said Casper.

Grzybowski won the 113-pound weight class with three pins, beating Waterford's Hunter Rudzinski in 1 minute, 51 seconds, Whitnall/ Greendale's Gavin Cagle in 1:22 and Oconto Falls' Jager Eisch (12-2) in the final in 5:31 for the gold medal.

Gross was a winner at 132, pinning Wisconsin Rapids' Ryan Sering in 4:24, West Allis Nathan Hale's Alex Sino in 1:42, Janesville Parker's Jakob Williams in 3:19 and Watertown's Edward Wilkowski (15-2) by 9-0 major decision.

Baldwin won the 152-pound weight class with a pin of Mukwonago's Cole Hansen in 1:49, a pin of Parker's Damian Quaerna in 1:37, a 5-2 decision over Oconto Falls' Clayton Whiting and a 7-1 decision over Grafton's Ellis Pfleger (15-2).

Blanchard won at 170, pinning Brookfield Central's Adam Negron in 25 seconds, Whitnall/Greendale's Bill Sincere in 1:26 and Sussex Hamilton's Connor Sinks in 1:11 to advance to the final, where he pinned Mukwonago's Aaron Schmitz in just 1:53, handing him his second loss of the year.

McLain (182) pinned Franklin's Yazan Alhushieh in 25 seconds and Waterford's Evan Danowski in 1:57. He then tech-falled Germantown's Carson Bogner in 4:27 and beat Mukwonago's Ryan Krimpelbein by 5-1 decision, his second loss of the year.

Bieber (195) pinned West Allis Central's Gavin Kamenick in 56 seconds, Whitnall/Greendale in 58 seconds, Germantown's Andrew Seramur in 1:02 and topped Grafton's Alec Davis by major decision, 17-4, in the final. It was Davis's second loss of the season.

Brock Martinson took second at 285. He pinned his first three opponents in 1:33, 35 seconds and 2:37, but he ran into undefeated Keeanu Benton of Janesville Craig in the final, getting pinned for the second-place finish.

Bryce Karban took third at 160. After a bye, he won five of his six matches, with three decision wins and two pins. Karson Casper was third at 138 with four wins. His only loss came by 3-1 decision to Mukwonago's Lucas Benn (13-3).

Spencer Karban did not place at 220, with two pin victories and a decision win, going 3-2 on the day. Jakob Horton (145) won three of five as well, but he didn't place. Kasey Casper was sixth at 120, finishing the day with medical forfeit losses following an injury in the semifinal match. Chance Gruber was fifth at 106, with four wins in six live matches. He pinned two opponents and beat two by decision, including Janesville Parker's Brady Abb in a 3-2 decision for fifth place.

"Our kids wrestled smart and aggressive throughout the two days. Hopefully we can stay healthy and keep getting better each day. Next week we will have the always tough Oshkosh on the water tournament with over 60 teams which will be a great test for our kids again," Casper added.

Oconto Falls was sixth, behind Coleman, Mukwonago, Waterford, Wisconsin Rapids and Watertown. Falls didn't have any winners, but plenty of Panthers put in some good performances.

Jager Eisch was second at 113, pinning his first three opponents before facing Grzybowski in the final and falling in 5:31.

Collin Schindel (120) was third, with a 4-1 live record on the day and his only loss coming by an 8-4 decision and three decision wins and Clayton Whiting was third with his only loss of the season coming in the semifinal by 5-2 decision against Baldwin. He won twice by decision, once by major decision and once by pin.

Trevor Pankratz (170) took third with three tight decision wins and one pin and Wyatt Borkovec took fourth at 160. He wrestled six times, losing to undefeated Alex Guardiola of Waterford by major decision and once by decision to Bryce Karban of Coleman in a 4-1 decision.

Jaden Ganter (106) did not place, winning a match by 28-second fall and 7-2 decision before a loss to Coleman's Gruber to finish 2-2. Tyler Budz (132) did not place with a 3-2 record and two pins, Bodee Woods (145) did not place with a 3-2 record (two decisions, one major), Aidan Stary finished 2-2 and did not place, Caleb Carlton (195) did not place with a 2-2 day and Elijah Zielinski did not place, going 0-2 on the day.

Peshtigo, Marinette,Lena/STAA Do Battle at Shawano Invite

The Marinette Marines were seventh at the 16-team Shawano Holiday Classic over the weekend, with Peshtigo and Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy participating as well.

Marinette got consistent performances up and down the lineup, though the Marines didn't have any top-three finishes.

Darik McMahon (285), Sean Holk (170), Josh Walker (145) and Jonny Bieber (120) each took fourth in their respective weight classes. Bieber won two live matches with a pin and major decision and each of the rest took one match apiece.

Reese Holder (220) was 2-1 in live matches with a major decision and pin win, Owen Suennen took sixth at 126 with a 2-2 record.

Anthony Jardeen took eighth at 182 with one win, as did Sam Gressel at 138. Isaiah Walker took ninth at 132 with a 2-1 record, including two pins. Shane Daigneault was 10th at 113 with a 1-2 record and one pin.

Peshtigo took 12th as a team, led by Nick Parrette. The Peshtigo senior won his first three matches, all by pin, but was beaten by Marshfield's Tanner Kanable in the first place match to finish second at 138.

Max Rauch (152) was fourth with a 1-2 record on the day. Reese DeMarce took seventh at 182 with two pin victories. Riley Plosczynski (220) and Kody Klimek (285) were each 11th. The latter was 0-2 in live matches with two bye wins and Plosczynski won a match by pin in the final match of the day.

Lena/STAA was 14th. Richard Feick was 1-1 in live matches and took ninth overall, while Kiko Cajagas was 10th with a 1-2 record and Kevin Chang (120), Alex Decoursin (138), Cody Dellise (145) and Noah Chang (152) were each 11th in their respective weight classes.

Coleman Takes Down DePere in Dual Match-Up

Coleman took down De Pere 47-21 on the mats on Tuesday.

De Pere started with a win, with Shane Corrigan beating Chance Gruber at 106 in a 9-2 decision.

Coleman responded with two sure bets, Koltin Grzybowski (113) and Kasey Casper (120). They pinned opponents in 2 minutes, 15 seconds and 40 seconds, respectively. De Pere got six more points from a forfeit at 126, but then it was back to Caleb Gross, who beat Sam Bruss in a 6-0 decision.

Andrew Lopez (138) of De Pere beat Karson Casper in a 5-3 decision and Hunter Mashl (145) pinned Jakob Horton in 3:03 to give De Pere a lead, but that brought on a big run by the heart of the Coleman lineup.

Jake Baldwin (152) pinned Preston Ehlinger in 41 seconds, Bryce Karban (160) beat Daniel Fernandez in a 13-5 major decision, Tyler Blanchard (170) pinned Hayden Kincade in 37 seconds, Shamus McLain (182) pinned Matt Brundidge in 1:59 and Jonathon Bieber took a 10-2 major over Tommy Kratz at 195 to extend a 41-18 lead.

De Pere's Charlie Hooyman (220) beat Spencer Karban in a 6-2 decision and Coleman's Brock Martinson (285) pinned Clayton Heideman in 40 seconds to finish things off at 47-21.

Lemens Leads Gillett/Suring at Kewaunee Invitational

Sam Lemens won the 145-pound weight class at the Kewaunee Invitational over the weekend.

The Gillett/Suring grappler is 13-1 after a bye and four dominant wins in Kewaunee. He pinned three of his opponents in a minute or less, including in the championship, where he beat Seymour's Max Sadler in 26 seconds. His other pins came in a minute in the second round and 48 seconds in the third. He also won the semifinal in a 16-5 major decision.

Jake Burt took third at 285 for Gillett/Suring, but went 0-2 in live matches. Brody Zahn took eighth with an 0-4 record in live matches.

G/S was ninth of nine teams at the tournament with its limited numbers. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah/Howards Grove topped the team standings.

Wabeno/Laona was seventh as a team, led by Derek Moravec (152). He pinned all five of his opponents, with wins in 34 seconds, 1:11, 20 seconds, 3:08 and 4:52.

Evan Tonsend took fourth at 160 with two quick pin victories. He pinned opponents in 45 and 41 seconds to finish 2-3 on the day. Jackson Smith went 3-2 with two pins and a decision win. He finished fifth at 145.

Frank Spepard was seventh at 138 with bye and forfeit wins. Korrigan Volker (160) was 0-6, taking sixth.

Florence/Niagara Mat Men Compete at Oostburg Invite

An undermanned Florence/Niagara team took 11th of 13 teams at the Oostburg Invitational over the weekend, but Tristen Mascarette was again a bright spot.

Mascarette, a state qualifier a year ago, took first in the 126-pound weight class. He started with a pin of New Holstein's Jarod Hensche, then beat Ronald Reagan's Gabriel Ramirez by 9-2 decision and pinned Laconia's Colton Lovejoy in 5:10 for the gold.

Josh Brouiller was second at 145 with three straight wins, including a 27-second pin, to advance to the final. In the final, he lost by tech fall to Princeton's Casey Dykstra. He finished 3-1 on the day.

Dakota Wicke went 2-1 with a pin and tech fall to finish fifth at 138 and Coleton Armstrong (285) did not place.

Marines Split at Conference Quad Meet

Marinette's strong start to the season is undeniable, but the Marines couldn't quite hang with Wrightstown on Thursday, Dec. 13.

The Marines fell 70-7 as part of a North Eastern Conference quad.

Marinette got four points from Reese Holder in a major decision win over the Tigers' Austin Koltz, with a 14-3 win for the Marines' 220-pounder.

Isiah Walker also took a 9-7 decision win at 132 over Sean Rietz for the other three Marinette points.

Marinette took forfeits at two weight classes and were beaten by pin or major decision at every other weight class.

Marinette did beat an undermanned Waupaca team on the night. Sean Holk (170), Dakota Cuff (182), Holder (220), Jonny Bieber (120), Josh Walker (152) and Jesse Frisk (160) each won by forfeit in a 52-24 win.

For Marinette, Sam Gressel (145) pinned Ronald Mason in 1:30, Walker pinned Damien Pomeranke at 138 in 5:49, Owen Suennen (126) won a 13-3 major decision over Ben Habighorst and Darik McMahon (285) pinned Kai Badgley in 48 seconds.

Waupaca got three pin victories and one forfeit win.

Oconto Falls beat Clintonville, Fox Valley Lutheran and Little Chute on the night, but lost to Denmark. Clintonville had only two wrestlers. Wyatt Borkovec pinned Tabitha Breitrick in 1:01 and Bodee Woods pinned Michael Michonski in 41 seconds.

Jaden Ganter (106), Graeson Pankratz (113), Jager Eisch (120), Collin Schindel (126), Tyler Budz (132), Clayton Whiting (152), Trevor Pankratz (170), Aidan Stary (182), Jacob Kaminski (195), Caleb Carlton (20) and Elijah Zielinski (285) each won by forfeit.

FVL had five wrestlers. For Falls, Borkovec pinned Mackenzie Kading in 1:26, Stary beat Jacob Jungwirth 8-0, Kaminski pinned Thomas Jungwirth in 4:42 and Carlton beat Cody Thelen in a 10-5 decision.

Ganter, Eisch, Schindel, Budz, Woods, Whiting, Pankratz and Zielinski each won by forfeit. FVL got one win, falling 67-3.

Little Chute put out a bigger fight, taking 28 points from the Panthers. Whiting, Borkovec, Eisch, Schindel and Budz each won by pin. Carlton won by 5-3 decision and Zielinski won by forfeit.

Denmark bat the Panthers 45-25. For Oconto Falls, Pankratz won by pin in 1:27, Eisch got a 45-second pin, Borkovec won in 1:09, Whiting took a 13-5 major decision win and Schindel won by 5-4 decision.

Menominee is Challenged at Marquette Invite

Menominee competed at the 21-team Marquette Challenge on Saturday, taking 19th.

New Lothrop won the event, followed by Gaylord and Pulaski.

Seth Smith (171) went 1-2 in live matches, beating Westwood's Carter Guidebeck by 9-8 decision to advance to the semifinal. In his next two matches, he'd lose by pin. He was the only Menominee wrestler to place.

Aidan Smith (130), Hunter Wroblewski (160) and Adam Conine (189) did not place.

Wolverines Wrestle at Willard Schmidt Scramble

With no Tony Jopek, the Crivitz Wolverines finished 14th of 14 teams at the Willard Schmidt Scramble at Green Bay Preble High School on Saturday.

Without Jopek, usually the team's top wrestler, John Danielson (195) and Jaden Bemis (182) were the team's top finishers with sixth-place finishes. After a bye, Bemis went 2-2 with two pin wins over Kaukauna's Bryant Correa and Winneconne's Dylan Krings in 2 minutes, 35 seconds and 2:31.

Danielson went 1-2 in live matches. Nick Andrekopoulas took ninth at 195 with two bye wins and two losses and Joseph Tomaszewski was seventh at 220. He pinned two opponents. He beat Ethan Jensen of Sheboygan South in 35 seconds and Waupaca's Kai Badgley in 1:43.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
06-13-2019Front Page
Peshtigo City Water May Be Option For Town PFAS Issues

06-13-2019Front Page
M&M Area Community Foundation Awards Grants

06-13-2019Front Page
BPM Plans Site Study For Wastewater Plant

06-13-2019Front Page
Measles Are Back, County Seeks Tick Kit Mini Grant

06-13-2019Front Page
Peshtigo Police To Look At Investigator Position

06-13-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Junior/Senior High 4th Quarter Honor Roll Announced

06-13-2019Community - Wausaukee
Message Church Holds Rummage Sale June 14-15

06-13-2019Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive June 20th

06-13-2019Community - Wausaukee
Legion Post Unit 66 Marks Memorial Day

06-13-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Police Chief to Retire July 10

06-13-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Junior High Lists Honor Rolls

06-13-2019Community - Crivitz
Universe in the Park June 15th

06-13-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Elementary Students of Month

06-13-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Classes ൳-'65 Reunion Set for July 14

06-13-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman High School 4th Qtr., 2nd Semester Honor Rolls Listed

06-13-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Middle School List 4th Qtr, Semester Honor Rolls

06-13-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board Meets Monday, June 17

06-13-2019Sports
WI Spring Turkey Harvest Unchanged From 2018

06-13-2019Sports
Five Lucky Resident Hunters Chosen for Wisconsin's 2nd Managed Elk Hunt

06-13-2019Sports
Kralovetz Outlasts Lindsley in Norway Late Model Duel

06-13-2019Sports
Marinette and Menominee Legion eams Begin Summer Season With Double Header Action

06-13-2019Perspectives
From Our Readers

06-13-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

06-13-2019Perspectives
From My Window

06-13-2019Obituaries
Betty L. Bauer

06-13-2019Obituaries
Joyce L. Brown

06-13-2019Obituaries
Donna M. Casper

06-13-2019Obituaries
Cynthia Drust

06-13-2019Obituaries
Marlene Devener

06-13-2019Obituaries
Mary A. Erdman

06-13-2019Obituaries
Edith Foley

06-13-2019Obituaries
Doreen L. Hubbard

06-13-2019Obituaries
Mike Kaszinski

06-13-2019Obituaries
Anna M. Kiraly

06-13-2019Obituaries
Evelyn M. Nowak

06-13-2019Obituaries
Odeen F. Prudhom

06-13-2019Obituaries
Jean E. Richardson

06-13-2019Obituaries
Sharon J. Saylor

06-13-2019Obituaries
David W. Schoen

06-13-2019Obituaries
Dale V. Servais

06-13-2019Obituaries
Jeffrey Sieminski

06-13-2019Obituaries
Ernest Stephan

06-13-2019Obituaries
Sharon Wallace

06-06-2019Front Page


06-06-2019Front Page
Patricia Schutte Resigns Pound Village Clerk/Treasurer Position

06-06-2019Front Page
Honor Betty Stodola, 90, On Retirement From McDonald's

06-06-2019Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo To Create Water Advisory Committee

06-06-2019Front Page
Coleman Board Tables RR Road Name Change

06-06-2019Front Page
Peshtigo Gets Good Audit Report, Eligible For $50,000 USDA Grant

06-06-2019Community - Wausaukee
Schemonia Awarded Masonic Scholarship

06-06-2019Community - Wausaukee
Camp Daniel Celebrates 10th Annual Dance

06-06-2019Community - Wausaukee
Kountry Kids 4-H Help Chain Reaction

06-06-2019Community - Wausaukee
Harvey at Wausaukee Library

06-06-2019Obituaries
Walter R. Ahrens

06-06-2019Obituaries
Dennis Brzezinski

06-06-2019Obituaries
Ione T. Cedergren

06-06-2019Obituaries
Elizabeth Edlbeck

06-06-2019Obituaries
Joyce C. Golla

06-06-2019Obituaries
Eleanor I. Gould

06-06-2019Obituaries
Russell Grun

06-06-2019Obituaries
Darrell J. Hipke

06-06-2019Obituaries
Doreen D. Holmes

06-06-2019Obituaries
Richard Ihde

06-06-2019Obituaries
Charles R. Jackson

06-06-2019Obituaries
Barbara A. Knope

06-06-2019Obituaries
Kurt D. Konell, Jr.

06-06-2019Obituaries
Edward M. Kowalczyk Sr.

06-06-2019Obituaries
Gene S. Krause

06-06-2019Obituaries
Virginia L. Langrick

06-06-2019Obituaries
Kevin M. Lewandowski

06-06-2019Obituaries
Frances I. Namik

06-06-2019Obituaries
Dolores Pfeiff

06-06-2019Obituaries
Rosalie A. Pintarelli

06-06-2019Obituaries
Gerald N. Socha

06-06-2019Obituaries
Alan D. Witte

06-06-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Plans July 4th Parade, Music, Fireworks in Crivitz

06-06-2019Community - Crivitz
Ten Members at Legion Unit Meeting

06-06-2019Community - Crivitz
Berndt Music Program Aug. 3

06-06-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Recognition Night Held for Seniors

06-06-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Lists Summer Office Hours, Entrances

06-06-2019
Berndt Music Program Aug. 3

06-06-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Gun, Knife Show June 15

06-06-2019
Coleman Recognition Night Held for Seniors

06-06-2019
Coleman Lists Summer Office Hours, Entrances

06-06-2019Community - Coleman
Memorial Day Services at Coleman May 27th

06-06-2019
Niagara is Regional Champ; Drops Sectional Semi

06-06-2019
Regional Champion Bulldogs Fall To Zephyrs in Sectional

06-06-2019Sports
Van Vooren Earns 3 D2 Medals, Bulldogs 1600 Relay Takes 2nd

06-06-2019Sports
Kasey Casper Caps Off Career with 5th place Medal, Cougars take 7th

06-06-2019
Letters to the Editor

06-06-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

06-06-2019Perspectives
From My Window

05-29-2019Sports
Area Athletes Head to LaCrosse for State Meet

05-29-2019Sports
Regional Champ Rangers Fall in Sectional Semi

05-29-2019Sports
Peshtigo/ Niagara are Lone Regional Survivors

05-29-2019Obituaries
Elroy Bublitz

05-29-2019Obituaries
Wilbar "Bud" Nelson Cox

05-29-2019Obituaries
Gerald S. Bebo, Sr.

05-29-2019Obituaries
Nancy E. Brofka

05-29-2019Obituaries
Vivian Marie Carlson

05-29-2019Obituaries
Bernard "Ben" Cole

05-29-2019Obituaries
Rosann M. Cook

05-29-2019Obituaries
Guy K. Enockson

05-29-2019Obituaries
Roger W. Harris

05-29-2019Obituaries
Ruth Mabel Hecht

05-29-2019Obituaries
Mary T. Hofer

05-29-2019Obituaries
Joan Lemery

05-29-2019Obituaries
Clayton F. Longsine

05-29-2019Obituaries
Michael C. Lopez

05-29-2019Obituaries
Kenneth H. Kurtz

05-29-2019Obituaries
Bernice Mae MacGlashin

05-29-2019Obituaries
Byron J. McDougal

05-29-2019Obituaries
Charlie Mitrowke

05-29-2019
Elizabeth "Betty" Jane (Seaman) Moser

05-29-2019Obituaries
Robert Bruce Phelps, Jr,

05-29-2019Obituaries
Bryan G. Pinchard

05-29-2019Obituaries
Olive May Schlag

05-29-2019Obituaries
Matthew Taraska

05-29-2019Obituaries
 Laura J. Zick

05-29-2019Perspectives
Country Cousin

05-29-2019Perspectives
From our readers

05-29-2019Perspectives
From My Window

05-29-2019Community - Wausaukee
Trail Riders Open House

05-29-2019Community - Wausaukee
Speedway Fans Allow Extra Time for Travel

05-29-2019Community - Wausaukee
Recipients of Blood Drive Scholarships

05-29-2019Community - Crivitz
Gloria Kainz Named Crivitz Village Trustee

05-29-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Students To Visit Mexico

05-29-2019Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Students Annual Picnic

05-29-2019Community - Crivitz
Kids Fun Run in Crivitz June 29

05-29-2019Community - Coleman
Coleman Board To Meet June 3

05-29-2019Community - Coleman
Kids Fishing Day at White Potato Lake

05-29-2019Community - Coleman
Bond Foundation Gives Nurse's Nook $40,000 Grant

05-29-2019Community - Coleman
AgVenture Day at Coleman May 8

05-29-2019Front Page
Always Remember

05-29-2019Front Page
County Board Gets Preview of Menekaunee Bear Statue

05-29-2019Front Page
Adult Activities Coordinator May Be Hired For Peshtigo

05-29-2019Front Page
Committee Agrees To Limit ETZ Regulations

05-29-2019Front Page
Mullard Honored As Legionnaire Of Year

05-22-2019Obituaries
Steven J. Andersen

05-22-2019Obituaries
Bernard M. Anker

05-22-2019Obituaries
Aila V. Austin

05-22-2019Obituaries
Mary Lou Bancroft

05-22-2019Obituaries
Steven J. Baumler

05-22-2019Obituaries
Lester J. Borkovec

05-22-2019Obituaries
Lorraine A. Blazek

05-22-2019Obituaries
Wilbar (Bud) Cox

05-22-2019Obituaries
Rudolf E. Doblinger

05-22-2019Obituaries
Carolyn E. Fiedorowicz

05-22-2019Obituaries
Daniel J. Foley

05-22-2019Obituaries
Joseph K. Frehr Jr.


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you plan on attending any Memorial Day services this weekend?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2019
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites