space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From our readers
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Coleman Tops Crivitz for Third Time to Take Regional Title
* Suring Falls to Athens in Sectional Semifinal
* State Runner-up Cougars Fall in Final 33-32
* Ice Shanty Removal Dates Approaching 
* Peshtigo Girls Softball In Need of Players

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Busy Week For Area Grapplers

Issue Date: January 20, 2021

Coleman Claims Three Wins at Freedom Quadrangular

Coleman got a pair of wins over Freedom and Winneconne at the Freedom Quad on Thursday.

Against Winneconne in the Cougars' second match of the day, it was a tightly contested team matchup that Coleman won 37-33. Coleman was up 37-21 and held on to win 37-33.

For Winneconne Garrett Marks pinned Cameron Kimmell (106) in 53 seconds, Mason Sternard (120) beat Lexus Baars by 2-0 decision, Brody Hart (126) pinned Brady Gross in 43 seconds, Ayden Hart (132) beat Chance Gruber in a 3-1 decision and Caleb Meunier (138) pinned Will Bieber in 2:24. Dylan Krings (195) beat Coby Den Ruyter by 6-4 decision and Mitchell Braun (220) pinned Brody Zahn in 2:01.

For Coleman Ray LeMieux (113) claimed an 11-3 major decision over Caden Kleinschmidt.

Coleman would go on a run of wins starting at 145 with Karson Casper, who pinned Joey Klemm in 48 seconds.

Dylan VanErmen (152) pinned Nathaniel Jechort in 1:44, Peter Kuchta (160) pinned Vincent Duncan in 3:42, Cole Klimek (170) pinned Seth Schnell in 5:30 and Tyler Blanchard (182) beat Evan Miller by 10-4 decision. Spencer Kardon (285) won by forfeit.

Coleman's team win over Freedom wasn't quite as close on the scoreboard, with Coleman getting a 51-21 win.

Coleman was boosted by forfeit wins from LeMieux (113) and Brady Gross (126).

Coleman won seven live matches: John Nowak (120) pinned Ben Wagner, Casper pinned Jack Van Rossum at 145, Kuchta (160) pinned Reece Manteuffel, Blanchard (182) pinned Patrick Moore, Zahn (220) pinned Lucas VanGrinsven and Karban (285) beat Hayden VanCamp by 3-0 decision.

For Freedom, Landon Wautier (106) pinned Baars at 106, Carsten McHugh (132) beat Gruber by 5-0 decision, Nathan VandeHey (138) beat Bieber 8-2, Ben Bredael (152) pinned Owen Kinziger (152) and Troy Nabbefeld (170) beat Klimek in a 3-1 decision.

Coleman crushed Ripon with seven pins, most in the first minute of their bouts, 78-6. For the Cougars Karson Casper (145) pinned Cody Wald in 17 seconds, Owen Kinzinger (152) pinned Leroy Colt0n in 1:27, Peter Kuchta (160) pinned Jack Schoelzel in 41 seconds, Brody Zahn (220) pinned Aaron Socha in 5:48, Spencer Karbon (285) pinned Caden Kraege in 13 seconds, Chance Gruvr (132) pinned Cale Agamaite in 5:36, and Will Bieber (138) pinned Brandyn Beahm in 32 seconds. Cole Klimek (170), Tyler Blanchard (182), Coby Den Ruyter (195), Ray LeMieux (113), John Nowak (120), and Brady Gross (126), all won by forfeit.

For Ripon Joe Williams (106) pinned Lexus Baars.



Bulldogs/Panthers Compete at Lux-Casco Quadrangular

Peshtigo competed at the Luxemburg Quad on Thursday, taking on Oconto Falls, Southern Door and Luxemburg-Casco.

With their limited numbers, the Bulldogs dropped all three team scores, though the showing from the wrestlers they did have was strong, led by a four-win day from Connor Thomas.

Against Lux-Casco, Peshtigo won two of five live matches against a tough team. Reese Yunke (120) beat Tyler Derenne by 13-2 major decision, Thomas (195) pinned Joseph Chervenka in 2 minutes, 17 seconds and Brendan Conn won by forfeit.

Lux-Casco's Isaac Jerabek (106) pinned Cole Sherman in 30 seconds, Hunter Joniaux (152) pinned Kyle Rupert in 49 seconds and Travis LeGrave (285) pinned Kody Klimek in 1:37.

Peshtigo lost by forfeit at 113, 132, 138, 145, 160, 170, 182 and 220.

Against Southern Door, Peshtigo lost 60-15 but won four of the seven live matches that took place, including one exhibition match.

Yunke (120) beat Trevor Englebert by 9-4 decision, Conn (126) won by injury default over Alex Buhr and Thomas (195) pinned Drew DeFere in 1:57. Thomas also pinned Bradley Skippon in an exhibition.

For Southern Door, Spencer Slezewski (106) pinned Sherman in 1:18, Kyle Conrad (152) pinned Rupert in 3:33 and Brodie Overbeck (285) pinned Klimek in 5:22.

Southern Door won by forfeit in seven weight classes.

Oconto Falls beat the Bulldogs by a 60-6 tally.

Peshtigo's lone points came from Thomas, who ended up having a four-win day by moving up to 220 to pin Zach Fonder in 1:55.

By moving up to 220, he avoided two-time state champion Clayton Whiting, who won by forfeit at 195, the weight class Thomas wrestled at for his other three matches on the day.

The Panthers won six live matches over Peshtigo: Garrett Ganter (106) pinned Sherman in 25 seconds, Landon Budz (120) beat Yunke by 9-5 decision, Jaden Ganter (126) pinned Conn in three minutes, Jeremy Caldwell (152) pinned Rupert in 22 seconds and Mitchell Kallies (285) bested Klimek by 11-4 decision.

Oconto Falls got forfeit wins from Graeson Pankratz (113), Luke Trepanier (132), Anthony Trevor (138), Dylan Thomson (145), Trevor Schindel (160) and Whiting.

Oconto Falls also defeated Southern Door, while falling to the hosts from Lux-Casco.

Falls beat Southern Door by a 48-30 tally, winning six of the nine live matches the teams wrestled.

Pankratz (113) pinned Mason Motquin 2:33, Budz (120) pinned Englebert in 1:48, Trepanier (132) pinned Austin Falish in 1:51, Caldwell (152) pinned Jonas Jandrin in 1:19, Schindel (170) beat Hayden Jeanquart in a 12-5 decision, Whiting made quick work of Skippon for a 13-second pin at 182 and Kallies (285) beat Overbeck by 9-7 decision.

Jaden Ganter (126) and Fonder (220) won by forfeit for Oconto Falls.

Southern Door won by forfeit on two occasions, with Spencer Slezewski (106) pinning Garrett Ganter in 3:23, Griffin Slezewski (138) pinning Trevor in 2:19 and Kyle Conrad (145) pinning Thomson in 1:14 to add six points apiece.

Lux-Casco showed why it is one of the area's top teams with a win over Oconto Falls by a 57-16 score.

For Oconto Falls, Budz (120) beat Tyler Derenne in an 18-6 major decision, Whiting (182) pinned Isaac VandenBush in 24 seconds and Ganter (126) won by forfeit.

For the hosts, Isaac Jerabek (106) pinned Garrett Ganter in 1:03, Easton Worachek (113) beat Pankratz by 15-0 tech fall, Max Ronsman (132) beat Luke Trepanier by 8-3 decision, Caleb Delebreau (138) pinned Trevor in 1:21, Luke Shefchik (145) beat Thomson by 12-5 decision, Joniaux (152) pinned Caldwell in 2:35, Blohowiak (160) beat Schindel 14-0, Kyle Kroll (220) pinned Fonder in 54 seconds and Travis LeGrave (285) pinned Kallies in 3:28.

Two Lux-Casco wrestlers won by forfeit.



Gillett/Suring Earns a Split at Home Triangular

The Gillett/Suring grapplers took on Elcho and Menominee Indian on Thursday, securing a two-match sweep against Elcho but losing to Menominee Indian due to four forfeit losses.

Against Menominee Indian, Gillett/Suring won two of the three live matches but didn't have the numbers to earn a team win.

G/S got a 4-minutes, 40-second pin victory from Trent VanDenElzen over Nehomah Whiteman at 160, then an injury default win from Keegan Rattin over Emma Komanekin at 138.

Menominee Indian's Gregory Turney (152) beat Carter Whisman by a 7-2 score and Menominee Indian secured free points at 170, 182, 195 and 285.

Against Elcho, G/S won 17-0. Whisman was uncontested at 145, while Rattin beat Phoenix Schafter (138) by 15-0 tech fall and VanDenElzen pinned Pete McCabe at 160.



Marines Compete at Bay Port Quadrangular

Marinette competed at the Bay Port Quad on Thursday, facing off with Bay Port and Denmark.

Marinette took 11 points from the two matches, with a 69-4 loss to Bay Port and 58-7 loss to Denmark.

Against Bay Port, Marinette's Isaiah Walker (138) got Marinette's four points with a 16-3 major decision over Colton Klimek.

For Bay Port, seven wrestlers were uncontested, while Matt Grzybowski (182) beat Dakota Cuff by 20-2 tech fall, Nicholas Schomaker (120) pinned Cole Vargo in two minutes, Carter Kallies (126) pinned Shayla Diaz in 1:17, Jacob Ward (145) pinned Josh Walker in 4:29 and Ayden Bruckner (152) beat Jonny Bieber by 14-6 major decision.

Against Denmark, Marinette's Josh Walker beat Lucas Soquet by 13-5 major decision and Bieber (152) beat Thomas Ullmer by 10-7 decision.

Denmark's Reece Piontek (182) pinned Cuff in 3:09, Brett Soquet (120) pinned Vargo in 2:26, Alec Bergelin (126) pinned Diaz in 32 seconds and Ethan Schwartz (138) defeated Isaiah Walker by an 8-0 score.



Oconto Travels to Bonduel For Multi Team Meet

Oconto wrestled against Kewaunee and Bonduel at the Bonduel Quad on Thursday.

Kewaunee beat Oconto 72-0, with Logan Steinhorst (152) pinning Dominic Caylor in 4 minutes, 25 seconds, Mitchell Thompson (170) pinning Kyleigh Beekman in 1:35 and Jacob VanGoethem (285) pinning Aiden Diaz in 1:21.

Kewaunee also got seven forfeit victories.

Bonduel topped Oconto by a 54-6 score, with Oconto's six points coming from a Diaz forfeit win.

Bonduel's Max Sokolski (152) pinned Caylor in 1:51 and Parker Perry (160) pinned Beekman in 45 seconds. Bonduel got seven forfeit victories.



Wildcats Grab Two

Wins at Home Quad

Lena took on Crandon, Elkhart Lake/Howards Grove and Wabeno/Laona/Three Lakes on Thursday.

Lena picked up a pair of wins over the latter two, with a close loss to Crandon.

Lena fell 42-34 to Crandon. Dylan Comins (106) pinned Brayden Madl in 1 minute, 32 seconds, Jayden Belongia (113) beat Elias Glinski by injury default, Kevin Chang (126) won by forfeit, Sam Marquardt (132) beat Carsyn Meyer by 10-1 major decision, Nathan Younger (160) pinned Caden Palubicki in 5:14 and Cody Dellise (182) pinned Rowan Pagel in 1:24.

For Crandon, Hutson Kane (120) pinned Luke Misco in 5:35, Cole Shepherd (138) pinned Ayden Decoursin in 2:47, Mason Mullins won by forfeit at 145, Brett Palubicki (152) pinned Franky Umentum in a minute, Carter Bissonette (170) pinned Josh Kristoff in 1:43, Silas Dennee (195) pinned Jackson Dahin in 1:15 and Conner Lawrence (285) pinned Frank Desjarles in 26 seconds.

Lena defeated Elkart Lake/Howards Grove 45-24. The two teams split the live matches four to four.

Lena's Comins (106) beat Collin Meiselwitz by 7-4 decision, Misco (113) pinned Karissa Entringer in 30 seconds, Chang (126) pinned Kyle Jens in 5:18 and Marquardt (132) pinned Emma Feider in 40 seconds.

Lena also got four forfeit wins, which pushed them to a team victory: Belongia (120), Decoursin (138), Dahin (195) and Desjarles (285).

Elkhart Lake/Howards Grove's Raistlin Lopez Lloyd (152) pinned Umentum in 29 seconds, Yuki Sesoko (160) pinned Younger in 3:06, Patrick Ward (170) pinned Josh Kristoff in 36 seconds and Austin Henschel (182) pinned Dellise in 1:52.

Against Wabeno/Laona/Three Lakes, Lena won six live matches and got two forfeits claiming a 45-36 victory.

Comins (106) beat Brady Shepard by 7-2 decision, Belongia (113) won by forfeit, Misco (120) pinned Kevin Sheldon (120) in 41 seconds, Chang (126) won by forfeit, Marquardt (132) pinned Zander Ginet in 1:17, Decoursin (138) pinned Paige Peterson in 1:15, Kristoff (170) pinned Zeke Logalbbo in 24 seconds and Desjarles (285) pinned Augustus Fink in 3:23.

For the Wildcats' opponents, six wins resulted in a full 36 points: Lucas Wanty won by forfeit (145), Piersson Czaplinski (152) pinned Umentum in 45 seconds, Ryan Roy (160) pinned Younger in 1:37, Frank Shepard (182) pinned Dellise 1:59, Jack Breier (195) pinned Dahin in 1:05 and Evan Kincaid (220) won by forfeit.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
02-24-2021Front Page
Woman's Club To Donate "Story Time" Sculpture

02-24-2021Front Page
County Board Applauds Selection Of Glenn Sartorelli To Head DHHS

02-24-2021Front Page
Peshtigo Council To Meet March 2

02-24-2021Front Page
Water Treatment Program Discussed At Town Meeting

02-24-2021Front Page
Pound Village Board To Air Well Issues Feb. 26

02-24-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Board May Restore 5-Day In-Person Classes For Upper Grades

02-24-2021Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee To Hold Zoning Change Hearing March 10

02-24-2021Community - Crivitz
By 4 to 3 Vote Crivitz Board Keeps Masks For This Year

02-24-2021Community - Coleman
Country Line Dancing Resumes at Equity

02-24-2021Community - Coleman
Lena School Staff Spaghetti Supper

02-24-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman School District Pre-K Screening, Jr. K Registration

02-24-2021Community - Crivitz
January Students of the Month at Crivitz Elem., Middle Schools

02-24-2021Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Church Has Food and Fellowship to Go

02-24-2021Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lions Flower Sale, Bowling Tournament

02-24-2021Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Celebrates Centennial Aug. 12-14

02-24-2021Sports
Coleman Tops Crivitz for Third Time to Take Regional Title

02-24-2021Sports
Suring Falls to Athens in Sectional Semifinal

02-24-2021Sports
State Runner-up Cougars Fall in Final 33-32

02-24-2021Sports
Ice Shanty Removal Dates Approaching 

02-24-2021Sports
Peshtigo Girls Softball In Need of Players

02-24-2021Perspectives
From our readers

02-24-2021Perspectives
From My Window

02-24-2021Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-24-2021Obituaries
Marie R. Apple

02-24-2021Obituaries
Tony F. Camp

02-24-2021Obituaries
Jason S. Chaltry

02-24-2021Obituaries
Dr. Richard R. Chaltry

02-24-2021Obituaries
Judie Gowaski

02-24-2021Obituaries
William H. Howell

02-24-2021Obituaries
Pauline R. Ireland

02-24-2021Obituaries
Kenneth J. Kalafut

02-24-2021Obituaries
Mitchell A. Keyport

02-24-2021Obituaries
Carol J. Kobus

02-24-2021Obituaries
Robert E. Kons

02-24-2021Obituaries
Darlene M. Kostuch

02-24-2021Obituaries
Mark R. Krzewina

02-24-2021Obituaries
Ann L. Lemke

02-24-2021Obituaries
Grace L. Meyers

02-24-2021Obituaries
Sandra J. Michaud

02-24-2021Obituaries
Evelyn Nelson

02-24-2021Obituaries
Norma Parker

02-24-2021Obituaries
Alfred G. Polzin

02-24-2021Obituaries
William Sweeting

02-17-2021Front Page
Marinette Marine Breaks Ground For Largest Building Ever On Site

02-17-2021Front Page
Peshtigo School Board Hears PSI, Administration Reports

02-17-2021Front Page
Tyco/JCI Provides New Updates on PFAS Issue

02-17-2021Front Page
Marinette School Classes Going In-Person March 1

02-17-2021Front Page
Report To Chamber On The Fire Sesquicentennial, Kayak Dock

02-17-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman School District Pre-K Screening, Jr. K Registration

02-17-2021Community - Coleman
Suring School Distant Learner Numbers Drop From 58 To 31

02-17-2021Community - Coleman
County Line Dancing Resumes at Equity

02-17-2021Community - Crivitz
School Board To Consider Facilities, Masks, Prom

02-17-2021Community - Crivitz
Middle Inlet Board OKs Purchase Of Fire Truck

02-17-2021Community - Crivitz
Crivitz American Legion Gun Show March 13th

02-17-2021Community - Wausaukee
Town of Wausaukee Sets Road Weight Limit Rules, Exceptions

02-17-2021Community - Wausaukee
Parking On Boat Launch Road Remains Problem For Wagner

02-17-2021Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff To Celebrate Centennial Aug. 12-14

02-17-2021Sports
Area Teams Advance to Regional Second Round

02-17-2021Sports
Regional Heart Breakers Leave Suring as Sole Survivor

02-17-2021Sports
Boys & Girls Hockey Teams to Play for State Titles

02-17-2021Sports
Whiting Wins Third Title; Casper Claims Silver

02-17-2021Sports
Task Force Conducts Modified Marinette Realignment Review

02-17-2021Sports
Marinette Youth Baseball Online Registration Starts March 1st

02-17-2021Sports
PHS Alumni Scholarship Golf Outing July 16th

02-17-2021Perspectives
From My Window

02-17-2021Perspectives
From Our Readers...

02-17-2021Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-17-2021Obituaries
Delores M. Cline

02-17-2021Obituaries
Robert J. Collard

02-17-2021Obituaries
Ruth A. Davey

02-17-2021Obituaries
James R. Derusha

02-17-2021Obituaries
Gerald Elsner

02-17-2021Obituaries
Melva Hetcher

02-17-2021Obituaries
Susan K Meicht

02-17-2021Obituaries
Darlene L. Szymusiak

02-17-2021Obituaries
Darlean J. Webb

02-10-2021Front Page


02-10-2021


02-10-2021Front Page
DNR Listening Session Provides PFAS Updates

02-10-2021Front Page
Tyco Announces Updates Of Recent Water Testing

02-10-2021Front Page
City of Peshtigo Partners With Historical Committee

02-10-2021Front Page
Mayor Genisot Gives State of City Address

02-10-2021Community - Coleman
Ash Wednesday Service at Pound

02-10-2021Community - Coleman
Annual Equity Craft, Vendor Fair June 19

02-10-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman School District Pre-K Screening, Jr. K Registration

02-10-2021Community - Crivitz
Community Ed Offers Farmhouse Spring Wreath

02-10-2021Community - Crivitz
High Falls Fish-O-Rama, Radar Run, Winterfest

02-10-2021Community - Crivitz
CBA Persons of Year Nominations Accepted

02-10-2021Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive is Feb. 15th

02-10-2021Community - Wausaukee
Friends of Wausaukee Library Annual Fruit Sale

02-10-2021Community - Wausaukee
Religious Ed Students Bowl for St. Jude Hospital

02-10-2021Sports
Coleman Beats Crivitz, Stays Undefeated in M&O

02-10-2021Sports
WIAA Tournament Play Begins; Gillett Advances Over Crivitz

02-10-2021Sports
Coleman Wins Sectional; Advances to Team State

02-10-2021Sports
Individuals Compete for State Wrestling Titles This Weekend

02-10-2021Sports
DNR Publishes Sturgeon Spearing Season Forecast

02-10-2021Perspectives
From My Window

02-10-2021Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-10-2021Obituaries
Marjorie A. Barley

02-10-2021Obituaries
William J. Bohan

02-10-2021Obituaries
Mary M. Coddington

02-10-2021Obituaries
Sue Flanner

02-10-2021Obituaries
Mary Ann Gardon

02-10-2021Obituaries
Donald E. Hayes Jr. 

02-10-2021Obituaries
Sandy R. Hendrickson

02-10-2021Obituaries
Charlotte A. Hoffman

02-10-2021Obituaries
Sue M. Jones

02-10-2021Obituaries
Karen A. Konop

02-10-2021Obituaries
Joseph Krzewina Jr.

02-10-2021Obituaries
Betty J. Lesperance

02-10-2021Obituaries
James A. McVane

02-10-2021Obituaries
Agnes R. Miller

02-10-2021Obituaries
Shirley A. Miller

02-10-2021Obituaries
Russell E. Nasgovitz

02-10-2021Obituaries
Krista E. O'Connor

02-10-2021Obituaries
Evelyn L. Olson

02-10-2021Obituaries
Clara Paske

02-10-2021Obituaries
Brian J. Schintgen

02-10-2021Obituaries
Paul H. Sederquist

02-10-2021Obituaries
Joseph J. Slavick

02-10-2021Obituaries
Cynthia S. Stubenvoll

02-03-2021Front Page
Town of Peshtigo Firefighters Respond to Trailer Home Fire

02-03-2021Front Page
Face To Face K-12 On Peshtigo School Agenda

02-03-2021Front Page
City Hires Environmental Law Firm For Water, Sewer Issues

02-03-2021Front Page
Council OKs Tourist Booth Lease, Firefighter, Gets Building Report

02-03-2021Front Page
Tempers Flare At Special Peshtigo Town Meeting

02-03-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Okays Contract With The Village of Pound

02-03-2021Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Blood Drive is Feb. 15th

02-03-2021Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee MS/HS List 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

02-03-2021Community - Crivitz
Northwoods Apostolic To Give Away Coats

02-03-2021Community - Crivitz
Cupid's Shopping Day in Crivitz Feb. 13

02-03-2021Community - Crivitz
Place Second As Wisconsin Outstanding Young Farmers

02-03-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman School District Pre-K Screening, Jr. K Registration

02-03-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Water/Sewer Utility To Meet Feb. 8

02-03-2021Community - Coleman
Lena Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest Winners

02-03-2021Community - Coleman
Tayla Vannelli on Shorter Dean's List

02-03-2021Sports
Beyer Leads Lena Past STAA in Double OT

02-03-2021Sports
Crivitz Holds Onto Lead Over Wausaukee in Close Contest

02-03-2021Sports
Cougars and Panthers Claim Regional Titles

02-03-2021Sports
PHS Alumni Scholarship Golf Outing July 16th

02-03-2021Sports
Petitgoue and"Rose Selected National Coaches of the Year

02-03-2021Perspectives
From Our Readers

02-03-2021Perspectives
From My Window

02-03-2021Perspectives
Country Cousin

02-03-2021Obituaries
Alicia S. Bruno

02-03-2021Obituaries
Alicia S. Bruno

02-03-2021Obituaries
James J. Carriveau

02-03-2021Obituaries
Mary M. Coddington

02-03-2021Obituaries
Merwin A. Dellisse

02-03-2021Obituaries
Edward C. DeWilde II


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Are you ready for winter to be done?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2021
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites