space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Pete Pfankuch's Letter to the Editor
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Marinette's Schreiner Named NEC Soccer Player of the Year
* Peshtigo's Peters Is Packerland Softball Player of the Year
* Peshtigo's Peters Is Packerland Softball Player of the Year
* Team and Individual Champions Crowned at State Track & Field
* WIAA Softball Tournament Starts Thursday at Goodman Diamond

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Busy Week On The Mats For Area Grapplers

Issue Date: January 13, 2022

Area Wrestling

Marines Collar Foxes

for NEC Dual Victory


Marinette posted a 53-18 team win over Fox Valley Lutheran on the mats Thursday.

Marinette won seven of the nine live matches, with two forfeit wins as well.

Grace Holguin (106) and Koressa Allgeyer (113) were unopposed for the Marines, while FVL won the 285-pound weight class by forfeit.

In live action, Marinette's grapplers won six matches by pin, with five in less than two minutes.

Cole Vargo (126) pinned Eli Stern in a minute and 52 seconds, Josh Walker (145) pinned Isaac Haring in 1:41, Jonny Bieber (152) pinned Daniel Petit in 1:35, Logan Paris (182) pinned Ethan Ruppel in 1:27 and Jaxon Smith (195) beat Luke Knittel in 1:03.

Dakota Cuff (220) pinned Pierce Krowas in 4:51 and Isaiah Walker (138) beat Blake Maxwell in a tech fall, 17-2.

FVL's two wins came at 160 and 170, where Reece Diersen pinned Dalton Heimerman in 2:51 and Cody Liebzeit (170) pinned Caleb Dahlen in 1:48.



Cougars Rally for 40-31

Win Over Panthers


Two forfeit wins made a big difference in Coleman's hotly contested 40-31 win over Oconto Falls on Tuesday, which showcased some really good wrestling between the two teams.

In live matches, the teams were nearly evenly split, with Oconto Falls taking 31 points and Coleman getting 28.

Oconto Falls took a 11-0 team lead to start, with Nick Trepanier (195) beating Adam Fonder by a 17-0 tech fall and Clayton Whiting (220) pinning Dameon Burke in 27 seconds.

Coleman won the next match, as Brody Zahn (285) pinned Luke Gilbertson in 72 seconds to cut the score to 11-6.

Oconto Falls then went on a bit of a run to build a 31-12 lead, with Garrett Ganter (106) pinning Lexus Baars in 3:54, Cole Bozile (113) beating Ray Lemieux by 4-0 decision, Graeson Pankratz (120) beating John Nowak by 10-0 major decision, Jaden Ganter (132) beating Chance Gruber 4-0, and Luke Trepanier (138) defeating Micha Kuchta by 13-2 major.

Brady Gross (126) gave Coleman six points in the middle of the Panther run when he pinned Parker Peterson in 84 seconds.

Coleman would go on to win the next five matches starting with 145 and get the win.

Karson Casper (145) pinned Weston Borkovec in 48 seconds, Lincoln Henry (152) was unopposed, Will Bieber (160) pinned Brayden Kozlowski in 44 seconds, Owen Kinziger (170) beat Cody Dellise 17-4 and Cole Klimek sealed the Cougars' victory with a forfeit at 182.

Oconto Falls also beat Waupaca 75-6, with eight forfeit wins helping the cause.

Luke Gilbertson (220) pinned Gavin Warren in 3:02, Garrett Ganter (106) beat Riley Scherg 11-8, Bozile (113) pinned Jayl Azuarain 1:15, Borkovec (152) pinned Thomas Grant in 13 seconds, and Dellise (170) pinned Cooper Pate in 19 seconds.

Waupaca's six points came from an Owen Hansen pin of Kozlowski in 1:24 at 160.



Two Bulldogs Take

Gold; Pair of Wildcat

Grab Silver at GB

United Scramble


Peshtigo, Lena and Florence competed at the Green Bay United Scramble over the weekend.

Lena was eighth as a team, just a half point ahead of Peshtigo, which took ninth.

Peshtigo had two individual weight class winners in Reese Yunke and Connor Thomas.

Yunke pinned all five of his opponents in the 126-pound weight class. He beat New Holstein's Bailey Birschbach in 3:24, Laconia's Bryce Britton in 1:08, New Holstein's Jack Lisowe in 1:29, De Pere's Connor Schenian in 1:06, and Fox Valley Lutheran's Eli Stern in 1:26.

"Definitely a big change from what we were seeing, but we've been running some really stiff competition with Oskosh, and Shawano this year was unbelievably tough," Peshtigo coach Kory Weed said. "It was good for him to really showcase what he can do and really control a match."

Thomas (220) pinned his first two opponents, beating FVL's Pierce Krowas in 3:15 and Green Bay United's Fontane Sifonte in 2:19. He faced a tough third opponent in De Pere's Deven Tenor, but came away with a 4-2 win. He finished the day off with a 22-4 tech fall win over Laconia's Aiden Last.

"He had one tough kid where he won 4-2. It was a close match," Weed said. "Other than that, he was pinning or tech falling."

Also for Peshtigo, Ethan Suennen (106) was third with a 2-2 record, Levi Nemec was 1-4 to take ninth at 138, and Caleb Klimek (152) was 1-3 in live matches, finishing eighth.

Peshtigo is missing several wrestlers due to either sickness or injury.

"Unfortunately, right now, that's what we're kind of dealing with. We've got a lot of people out for injury and sickness seems to be running through, unfortunately."

Lena had three second-place finishers. Dylan Comins (106) went 3-1, beating Laconia's Jacob Borski 18-2, pinning Suennen in 3:22, and topping West De Pere's Lucius Janquart by tech fall before he was pinned by De Pere's Mycah Beckett in the final match of the day.

Josh Kristoff (170) was also second. He pinned Sheboygan North's Matthew Heller in 63 seconds, Living Word Lutheran's Brayden Gregor in 53 seconds, David Ayala of Green Bay United in 14 seconds, and Sheboygan North's Alexander Monge in 35 seconds. He met his match in the first-place match, where Kade Neumann beat him by pin.

Franky Umentum was second at 182. He pinned Laconia's Jordan Hernandez in 28 seconds and Sheboygan North's Alexis Tardy in 90 seconds, but a pin loss to De Pere's Michael Alexander was sandwiched in the middle.

Dylan Urbanek (285) was fifth. He lost his first two matches, but responded by winning his next three matches, two by pin and one by medical forfeit, to come away with fifth.

Florence was 11th as a team, led by 160-pound weight class winner Breyson Kelley.

Kelley pinned Sheboygan North's Nathan Ader in 1:50, FVL's Daniel Petit in 50 seconds, beat West De Pere's Thomas Mudd by 15-2 major decision and finished off the tournament with a 7-1 decision win over Chas Glewen of Laconia.

Sophia Wagner went 1-3 at 113 to take third, while Jacob Smith (160) was 0-4 in live matches to take seventh.

De Pere, West De Pere and Laconia were the top three teams at the event.



Forfeits Hurt Bulldogs in

Dual Loss to Cardinals


Six forfeits made the score look worse than it was, but Crandon beat Peshtigo 48-15 on the matslMonday.

The match started at 126, where Crandon's Elias Glinski beat Reese Yunke in a 6-5 decision.

"We were so close to turning the corner. It could've been our match if we would've won those 50/50s that we were in," Peshtigo coach Kory Weed said. "Unfortunately, we didn't, and hats off to the Crandon kid. I guess he wrestled up a weight class, last year's state qualifier, so he's definitely no slouch. We were right there with him, we've just got to be able to win those 50/50s to get over the hump."

Peshtigo tied the match at three when Ethan Brissette (132) beat Ty Dennee by 9-4 decision.

"He got sloppy here and there, but definitely felt comfortable," Weed said. "I asked him afterwards if he got a little bit nervous there a couple times and got put to his back, he said "No, I felt calm the whole time.'"

Crandon won the next two matches at 138 and 145 in the first round. Carsyn Mayer pinned Levi Nemec in 1:53 and Cole Shepherd (145) pinned Malakai Yakel in 1:55.

Both Peshtigo wrestlers are wrestling up a weight class. Weed said both are working to "learn as much as they can this year and kick off next year on a high note."

Crandon won by forfeit at 152, 160, 170, 182, and 195. Peshtigo picked up a win at 285 with a Connor Thomas pin of Connor Lawrence in 1:08.

Thomas does most of his wrestling at 220, but Crandon didn't have a wrestler there, so he moved up and handled his business at 285.

"He's been doing really well," Weed said, noting that Thomas is comfortable wrestling at both 220 and 285.

The final live match of the day was Crandon's Mason Dewing winning by an 8-1 decision at 106 over Ethan Suennen.

"Kind of the same thing with Reese. I think he was on the 50/50s and we were just on the losing end of them," Weed said. "Hoping to keep working on him, and hopefully later in the year, we start turning the corner on those 50/50s, especially toward regional time so we make ourselves to sectionals and have a chance for state."

Peshtigo's Brenden Conn also picked up a forfeit win at 120.



Lena Wins Home

Triangular with Elcho

and Florence


Lena hosted Elcho and Florence for a triangular on Tuesday, though there were only three live matches wrestled in the three duals.

The only live match for Lena against Florence was a Dylan Comins (106) tech fall win over Sophia Wagner, 21-6. Lena won 29-12, with Sam Marquardt (138), Josh Kristof (170), Franky Umentum (182) and Dylan Urbanek (285) winning by forfeit.

Florence's Caitlyn Kelley (120) and Jacob Smith (160) won by forfeit.

Against Elcho, Kristof (182) pinned Kenneth Zimmerman in 33 seconds and Umentum (195) pinned Bravin Burrow in 88 seconds.

Urbanek (285), Comins (106), and Marquardt (138) won by forfeit.

Elcho won by forfeit at 220.

There were no live matches between Florence and Elcho. Wagner (106), Caitlyn Kelley (120), Breyson Kelley (160) and Smith (170) won by forfeit. Elcho won by forfeit at 182, 195, and 220.



Area Teams Compete at

Manawa Invitational


Oconto took third as a team at the 10-team Manawa Invitational on Saturday, while Crivitz and Suring/Gillett each had individual winners in the tournament.

The Blue Devils were behind only Weyauwega-Fremont and Chilton/Hilbert.

Ethan Wusterbarth pinned two opponents and went 2-1 to take second at 132, Charlie Jordan pinned his first two opponents before a third round loss, taking second at 113.

Landon Calewarts (113) was 1-2, taking third at 113, Tyler Beekman (126) was 2-3 to take fourth, Jaymison Markham (126) went 3-2 to take third, Miguel Vargas (138) was 1-2 and took third, Devon Bostwick (145) was 2-3 and took fourth, Dominic Caylor (160) finished fifth after a 3-2 record, including wins in his final two matches, and Conner Christensen (285) finished fourth after winning his first match but losing his final three.

Angel Jordan (132) was 0-3 to take fourth, Kyleigh Beekman (138) was fourth with an 0-3 record, and Owen Hansen (195) was 0-4 and took fifth.

Crivitz was sixth as a team, led by individual winner TJ Mueller, who topped the 182-pound class with four straight pins in less than a minute. He beat Stratford's Mason Oertel in 21 seconds, Elcho's Kenneth Zimmerman in 32 seconds, Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol's Zak Wrobel in 16 seconds, and Weyauwega-Fremont's Cashten Hoffman in 57 seconds.

Domenic Thoreson (152) was nearly a champion as well, winning his first four matches, three by pin, before a 6-4 decision loss in the championship against Suring/Gillett's Trent Van Den Elzen.

Evan Kaufman (106) was 0-2 and took third, Sean Krueger (160) was 2-3 after starting off with two pin victories, and Aiden Diaz (285) was 2-2 with wins in his final two matches to take fifth.

Suring/Gillett took 10th, with champion Van Den Elzen leading the way.

Van Den Elzen (152) is 13-1 on the season. He pinned Manawa's Drake Frasier in 48 seconds before three decision wins. He beat Chilton/Hilbert's Jackson Ludwig 6-2, Weyauwega-Fremont's Carter McDaniel 6-1, and Thoreson 6-4.

Keegan Rattin (145) went 3-2 in live matches to finish third, Carter Whisman (160) was 2-3 to place seventh, and Riley Denowski (113) took fourth with an 0-3 record.



Panthers Roll Over

Truckers for NEC

Dual Win


There wasn't much competition in Oconto Falls' 78-6 dual win over Clintonville on Thursday.

In the three live matches, Oconto Falls' Nick Trepanier pinned Michael Michonski in 3 minutes and 1 second at 182, the Panthers' Clayton Whiting (195) pinned Owen Hertel in 41 seconds, and the Truckers' Kaine Killips (152) pinned Jeremy Caldwell in 4:33.

The Panthers won all the other weight classes by forfeit. Garrett Ganter (106), Landon Magnin (113), Graeson Pankratz (120), Parker Peterson (126), Jaden Ganter (132), Luke Trepanier (138), Weston Borkovec (145), Brayden Kozlowski (160), Cody Dellise (170), Luke Gilbertson (220) and Brenner Cole (285) all got forfeit wins.

Oconto Falls also beat Green Bay Preble 62-15 and Kewaunee 42-24.

Against Preble, Garrett Ganter (106) pinned Alex Campos in 1:43, Magnin (113) beat Ariana Bongel by 12-1 major decision, Pankratz (120) won by forfeit, Parker Peterson (126) pinned Alex Yang in 1:12, Jaden Ganter (132) and Luke Trepanier (138) won by forfeit, Kozlowski (160) pinned Athony Torres in 1:43, Dellise (170) pinned Calvin Veriha in 1:58, Nick Trepanier (182) beat Max Nooyen 15-7, Whiting (195) pinned Alex Godoy in 24 seconds and Cole (285) pinned Omar Avella in 1:27.

For Preble, Luke Prokash (145) beat Weston Borkovec in a 6-5 decision, Donavin Wynos (152) won by forfeit, and Logan Peterson (220) pinned Gilbertson in 4:51.

Garret Ganter (106), Magnin (113), Pankratz (120) and Borkovec (145) won by forfeit for 24 Panther points.

Parker Peterson (126) beat Matt Wery 11-6, Jaden Ganter (132) beat Mitchell VanGoethem 4-2, Luke Trepanier (138) beat Max Severin 7-4, Dellise (170) topped Kemper Robinson by 6-4 decision, and Whiting (195) pinned Mitchell Thompson in 3:24.

For Kewaunee, Donovan Konop (160) pinned Kozlowski in 1:16, Logan Steinhorst (182) pinned Nick Trepanier in 1:59, Matthew Boeder (220) pinned Gilbertson in 1:30 and Jacob VanGoethem (285) pinned Cole in 1:43.



Blue Devils Fall to Storm

in Packerland Dual


Oconto dropped a 45-28 team dual to Kewaunee on Thursday.

Oconto won the 113, 145, and 152-pound weight classes by forfeit, with Charlie Jordan, Devon Bostwick and Kyleigh Beekman all unopposed.

Tyler Beekman (120) got four points for a 15-4 major decision over Isaac Benz and Dominic Caylor got six for a pin of Donovan Konop in 5 minutes, 49 seconds at 160.

The rest of the points were Kewaunee's. Matt Wery (126) pinned Jaymison Markham in 3:39, Mitchell VanGoethem (132) beat Ethan Wusterbarth 7-0, Max Severin (138) pinned Miguel Vargas in 1:30, Logan Steinhorst (170) pinned Kyle Bowman in 5:42, Kemper Robinson (182) won by forfeit, Mitchell Thompson (195) pinned Owen Hansen in 41 seconds, Ezra Ducat (220) pinned Seth Miller in 1:17 and Jacob VanGoethem (285) pinned Conner Christensen in 1:26.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
07-05-2022Perspectives
Pete Pfankuch's Letter to the Editor

07-05-2022Perspectives
Tim Pelzek's Letter to the Editor

07-05-2022Perspectives
Herbert Grover's Letter to the Editor

07-05-2022Perspectives
The Weed War - From My Window 6/29/22

07-05-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 6/29/22

07-05-2022Obituaries
Vincent W. Beckley

07-05-2022Obituaries
Fredrick Bergstrom

07-05-2022Obituaries
Dolores M. Brandle

07-05-2022Obituaries
Patricia A. Brendemihl

07-05-2022Obituaries
Mary L. Brennan

07-05-2022Obituaries
Russell J. Bridger

07-05-2022Obituaries
Gerald E. Devroy

07-05-2022Obituaries
Geraldine Haltug

07-05-2022Obituaries
Steven D. Herning

07-05-2022Obituaries
Shana A. Howarth

07-05-2022Obituaries
Janet Johnson

07-05-2022Obituaries
Charles F. Kass

07-05-2022Obituaries
Steven Kudirko

07-05-2022Obituaries
Judith A. Luedtke

07-05-2022Obituaries
Connie D. Martin

07-05-2022Obituaries
John S. McClain, Jr.

07-05-2022Obituaries
Michael J. McGuire

07-05-2022Obituaries
Clara M. Pansier

07-05-2022Obituaries
Bonnie Monahan

07-05-2022Obituaries
Alexander S. Rennie

07-05-2022Obituaries
Julie A. Smith

07-05-2022Obituaries
Gary F. White

07-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Drury Announces Spring Dean's List 

07-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Women's Group Donates $29,151 at Anniversary Event

07-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Fire Department Fundraiser Picnic July 9th

07-05-2022Community - Coleman
Suring School Board Accepts Kelly Casper Resignation

07-05-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman FFA Alumni Annual Auction Aug. 6

07-05-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman 2nd Graders Create Solar Ovens

07-05-2022Front Page
Marinette County Drug Court Program Helps Community

07-05-2022Front Page
McClintock Park Murder Saga Comes To An End

07-05-2022Front Page
Seek Candidates To Replace Dist. Supervisor Don Pazynski

07-05-2022Front Page
Marinette County Breakfast on The Finger Family Farm A Huge Success

07-05-2022Front Page
World War Two Veteran Arden Nelson To Turn 100

06-23-2022Sports
Marinette's Schreiner Named NEC Soccer Player of the Year

06-23-2022Sports
Peshtigo's Peters Is Packerland Softball Player of the Year

06-23-2022Sports
Peshtigo's Peters Is Packerland Softball Player of the Year

06-23-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Invites Veterans To March Or Ride In July 2 Parade

06-23-2022Community - Wausaukee
Parker-Jose-Stockwell Legion Auxiliary Celebrates Memorial Day

06-23-2022Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Raises Building Permit Fees, Adds New Cemetery Rules

06-23-2022Community - Wausaukee
Amberg Adopts Sex Offender Ordinance

06-23-2022Front Page
Raven Wood Gardens Reports Successful Caregiver Retreat Weekend

06-23-2022Community - Coleman
Nine Suring Students In Summer Credit Recovery

06-23-2022Community - Coleman
Jessica Olson Seek Clerk of Courts Post

06-23-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board Okays New Track

06-23-2022Perspectives
Jeff Jandrey's Letter to the Editor

06-23-2022Perspectives
The Lion in Winter - From My Window 6/22/22

06-23-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 6/22/22

06-23-2022Obituaries
Randall T. Anderson

06-23-2022Obituaries
Carol J. Beaudoin

06-23-2022Obituaries
Dorothy E. (Limberg) Caebe

06-23-2022Obituaries
Barbara J. Carlson

06-23-2022Obituaries
Barry Flannery

06-23-2022Obituaries
Allan L. Hummel

06-23-2022Obituaries
Dennis E. Kenney, Sr.

06-23-2022Obituaries
Peter J. Krulatz

06-23-2022Obituaries
Randal K. Meyers

06-23-2022Obituaries
Don Pazynski

06-23-2022Obituaries
Rex R. Radley

06-23-2022Obituaries
Kimberly M. Roberts

06-23-2022Obituaries
Dwane D. Rohleder

06-23-2022Obituaries
Lori Ramsey

06-23-2022Obituaries
Janet L. Shevy

06-23-2022Obituaries
Louis S. Skarda

06-23-2022Obituaries
Keith M. Thoune

06-23-2022Obituaries
Tammy Tuma

06-23-2022Obituaries
Edward Waldron

06-23-2022Obituaries
Barbara L. Wolfe

06-23-2022Front Page
Judge Dismisses All Six Criminal Charges Against Kelly Casper

06-23-2022Front Page
Marinette County Breakfast on the Finger Farm Sunday

06-23-2022Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Okays New Custom Fire Truck

06-23-2022Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Okays New Custom Fire Truck

06-23-2022Front Page
Deacon Richard Elfering Charged With 2nd Degree Sexual Assault

06-23-2022Front Page
Tornado Destroys 9 Silver Cliff Buildings, Fire Station

06-16-2022Community - Wausaukee
Spring Trap League Results at Lake Noquebay Club

06-16-2022Community - Wausaukee
Camp Daniel To Hold Grand Opening

06-16-2022Community - Wausaukee
Amberg Legion Post 428 Meeting

06-16-2022Community - Wausaukee
Niagara Lions Community Picnic Set For June 24-25

06-16-2022Community - Crivitz
OK Plans To Name Crivitz Bandshell For Bob Berndt

06-16-2022Community - Crivitz
New Garbage Containers Ordered for Middle Inlet

06-16-2022Community - Crivitz
Country Music Jam is June 17

06-16-2022Community - Crivitz
Change Allows More to Participate With NLMG at Harmony Arboretum

06-16-2022Community - Coleman
Village of Coleman Resident Brazeau Running for Clerk

06-16-2022Community - Coleman
Pound Fire Dept. Receives Grant

06-16-2022Community - Coleman
Equity Hall Bar & Grill Announce June Events

06-16-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board May Accept Track Bid On June 20

06-16-2022Obituaries
Frances (Fran) M. Alsteen Everson

06-16-2022Obituaries
Glenn E. Anderson

06-16-2022Obituaries
Robert "Bob" G. Boettcher

06-16-2022Obituaries
Russell J. Coble II

06-16-2022Obituaries
Darwin Dale Grosse

06-16-2022Obituaries
Bernita C. Heisler

06-16-2022Obituaries
Beverly "Bev" Kratz

06-16-2022Obituaries
Frank J. Kusnierz, Jr.

06-16-2022Obituaries
Geraldine LaCount

06-16-2022Obituaries
Norman E. Olson

06-16-2022Obituaries
Mark A. (Fuzzy) Pleshek

06-16-2022Obituaries
Lona Schindler (Jutte) R.N.

06-16-2022Obituaries
Patricia "Pat" M. Sebero

06-16-2022Obituaries
Harvey Otto Seefeldt

06-16-2022Obituaries
Adriane L. St. Pierre

06-16-2022Obituaries
Barbara L. Wolfe

06-16-2022Perspectives
Roger Lanich's Poem - "The Child in Your Younger Days"

06-16-2022Perspectives
Mary Labunski's Letter to the Editor

06-16-2022Perspectives
Kathleen Marsh's Letter to the Editor

06-16-2022Perspectives
Carol Fick's Letter to the Editor

06-16-2022Perspectives
Bill Blair's Letter to the Editor

06-16-2022Perspectives
June Bugs - From My Window 6/15/22

06-16-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 6/15/22

06-16-2022Front Page
Town of Grover Hears Road Damage Report

06-16-2022Front Page
Rain Dampens Attendance At Veterans, Responders Weekend

06-16-2022Front Page
Oconto Co. Deputy Involved in Shooting

06-16-2022Front Page
Peshtigo Sets Flat $35 Rate For Septic Waste

06-16-2022Front Page
Middle Inlet Cemetery Items Removed, Speakers Upset

06-09-2022Sports
Team and Individual Champions Crowned at State Track & Field

06-09-2022Sports
WIAA Softball Tournament Starts Thursday at Goodman Diamond

06-09-2022Sports
STAA's Bailey is 10th Place at State Meet; Badker/Derusha are 1st/2nd in UP Finals

06-09-2022Sports
Area Athletes Earn Medals at D3 State Track & Field Meet

06-09-2022Sports
Lena/Oconto Win Regional Championships

06-09-2022Community - Wausaukee
Expressions of Gratitude and Thankfulness

06-09-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Club Honors Scholarship Recipients

06-09-2022Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Fire, Rescue Auxiliary To Meet June 13

06-09-2022Community - Wausaukee
Legion Post Held Amberg Memorial Day Services

06-09-2022Community - Crivitz
University of Dubuque Lists Spring Graduates

06-09-2022Community - Crivitz
Rescheduled Camp Bird Painting Day

06-09-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Post Celebrates Army Birthday, Flag Day

06-09-2022
Vannelli Earn Degrees from Shorter University 

06-09-2022Community - Coleman
Pound Village Clerk To Present ARPA Update

06-09-2022Community - Coleman
Lena Knights Hold Knowledge Contest

06-09-2022Perspectives
Kristen Edgar's Letter to the Editor

06-09-2022Perspectives
Summer Neighbors - From My Window 6/8/22

06-09-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 6/8/22

06-09-2022Obituaries
Howard T. Ballard

06-09-2022Obituaries
Augusta M. Baumler

06-09-2022Obituaries
Elizabeth R. Caine

06-09-2022Obituaries
Charlotte M. Christensen

06-09-2022Obituaries
Nancy M. Ebidon

06-09-2022Obituaries
John T. Flood

06-09-2022Obituaries
James W. Gunderson

06-09-2022Obituaries
Teresa A. Meyer

06-09-2022Obituaries
Joseph A. Milan

06-09-2022Obituaries
Charlotte Olsen

06-09-2022Obituaries
Arleen Rocheleau

06-09-2022Obituaries
Gloria A. Smith

06-09-2022Obituaries
Blanche M. Sweig

06-09-2022Obituaries
Katherine C. Waldrop


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2022
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites