space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From My Window
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Three Marinette Golfers Named Academic All-State
* Coleman and Peshtigo Claim Conference Crowns
* Marinette High School Sports Hall Of Fame
* Crivitz Takes Down Northern Elite By One Score, Take MONLPC Small Crown
* Area Football

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Area Athletes Qualify For Sectional Competition

Issue Date: May 24, 2018

Suring Boys Repeat as D3 Regional Champions

Oconto Falls played host to the Suring Regional on Monday, with seven local teams competing for spots at sectionals. Bad weather affected some of the field events as the meet opened with a steady rain.

Suring won the boys' regional. Mitch Stegeman had a good day, winning the pole vault (12'6") and 300-meter hurdles (42.65). He also took second in the 110-meter hurdles (17.93) and high jump (5'2").

In the discus throw, Johnathon Miller was third (117'9") and Jeffrey Miller took fourth (113'9"). Johnathon was second in the shot put (39'10") and Logan Stuart took fourth (38'4.5").

Ryan Mahoney was fourth in the triple jump (38'5.75) and Mike Lynch took second in the 400 (55.17). Lynch was third in the 200-meter dash as well (25.43) and Mahoney took silver in the long jump (18'4.5").

The pair were also on the 4x400 team that took first with Connor Geise and Stuart. The Suring 4x800 team of Mahoney, Jayden Geniesse, Geise and Dominque Noack took first, too (9:13.05).

Geniesse moved on in the 3200-meter (11:44.88).

A 4x200 team of Jeffrey Miller, Dequez Sepulveda, Maequin Largo and Kegyn Lambrecht took fourth (1:45.22). A 4x100 team of Jeffrey Miller, Sepulveda, Stuart and Lambrecht was third (50.18).

"I'm happy," Suring coach Heidi Gerndt said. "Our guys won every invitational except for conference last year. I think we're just going to be selective with our best chances. If we have somebody who it's not going to happen for, we just scratch them and go with what we think is the best way to get them there."

The Suring girls were sixth. Linzy Runge was second in the 100-meter dash (18.36) and fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (52.13) and Kylee Stelzer was fourth in the 400-meter (1:10.52).

Grace Fisher took fourth in the pole vault (7'3").

A 4x800 team of Jazmine Chesterfield, Grace Fisher, Ava Hill and Claire Anderson took fourth (12:17.30) in a four-team field.

"I can't remember the last time we haven't won the girls regional," Gerndt said. "We just have had a lot of talent that graduated. We have individual talent, but these kids didn't get a full track season."

Crivitz had the second-best girls team behind Three Lakes/Phelps. Jaden Bemis won the 100-meter dash (11.71).

Chloe Gruszynski was second in the long jump (15'11") and triple jump (32'11"). Lexi Oyer took third in the pole vault (7'6") and won the 800-meter run (2:34.42).

"Lexi's very strong and I expect her to do well at sectionals," Wolverines coach Ryan Reichardt said. "I'm just hoping she's ready for it, because it's going to be a different kind of pace for a race because some will take off really fast, but she's just got to bide her time."

In the shot put, Kailee Sellen was third (32'6"). Morgan VanLanen took third in the 100-meter hurdles (18.39) and Annabelle Kosmecki was third in the 300-meter hurdles (51.29).

In the discus throw, VanLanen took third (95'10") and Emalee Johnsen was first (108'7").

A 4x800 team of Oyer, Lyvia Caine, Lexi Schroeder and Taylor Giese was first (11:02.97). In the 4x200, Gruszynski, Oyer, Kjirsten Stumbris and Annabelle Kosmecki were first as well (1:56.78).

A 4x400 team of Caine, Schroeder, Stumbris and Riley Roman was fourth (4:41.79).

The Wolverines boys were fifth. Ezekial Lawrence had a strong performance in the 110-meter hurdles, topping the podium at 16.34. He also took third in the 300-meter hurdles (43.36).

"He's outstanding," Reichardt said of Lawrence. "He trains hard and works hard."

Hunter Wittmus was second in the discus throw (127'3") and Michael Retza and Tony Jopek tied for second in the pole vault (11'6").

A 4x200 team of Jaden Bemis, Jopek, Lawrence and Travis Kudick took first (1:37.55), as did a 4x100 team of Bemis, Kudick, Jopek and Kody Richlen.

"Overall, I would say our teams competed well," Reichardt said. "For the boys, we don't have enough of them, but individually and in the relays, they did well today, so I'm happy for them."

Gillett's girls took third overall.

Sylvia Hansen won the 1600-meter run (5:38.22) and 3200-meter run (12:10.45) by almost a minute and a half apiece, continuing a strong freshman campaign. Lauren Herzog took second in the 1600 (6:08.10).

Gillett Coach Bill Dejung has high hopes for his star freshman to make it to state this year in both events.

"I'm pretty confident she will make it in both," DeJung said. "That is going to be one hot competition. She'll have her hands full in both the 16 and 32, but I think she's up to the task."

In the shot put, Karissa Schall took second (33'5.75"). Schaal also took second in the discus (104') and Grace Wickman was fourth (95'3").

Aubrey DeBauch won the 300-meter hurdles (49.81) and she was fourth in the long jump (14'3.25") and 100-meter hurdles (18.47).

"That's huge for Audrey. That's a big confidence booster for her," DeJung said of the 300-meter win. "Just the mental barrier of being under 50 seconds flat is pretty significant for a girl 300 hurdler."

A 4x400 team of DeBauch, Emily Hairapetian, Emilie Horsens and Lauren Herzog was first (4:29.41).

Gillett's boys came in seventh as a team.

Derek Hanson was third in the 1600-meter run (5:03.76) and Sven Meier took fourth in the 200-meter dash (25.53). In the 3200-meter run, Riley Engebretsen was fourth (11:52.29).

Bo Krueger won the discus throw (135'8").

"That's a nice bounce-back by Bo after coming up short in the conference meet," DeJung said. "He had a good performance at Crivitz last Thursday and carried over to tonight and with a good performance Thursday, he has a shot of being in the top four and qualifying for state, but he'll have to probably improve on 135' in order to do that and get through, but he can."

A 4x400 team of Sam Davis, Andy Lemmens, Adam Anderson and Meier was third (3:51.24). A 4x800 team of Anderson, Lemmens, Sam Lemens and Engebretsen took second (9:28.09).

Florence/Niagara's boys were second. Cole Carlson won the 400-meter dash (55.05) and Brent Dumke was second in the 200 (25.17). Dumke did win the long jump, however, (18'8.25").

Josh Sonkowsky was third in the 110-meter hurdles (18.56) and 300-meter hurdles (45.97). Riley Hixon took fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (46.13).

Alex Hagerty tied for second in the high jump (5'2") and Austin Tripp was third in the 800 (2:13.29).

A 4x200 team of Joe Walstrom, Logam Behrmann, Gary Liebergen and Eric DeCremer took third (1:43.89) and a 4x100 team of Carlos Aranda, Alex Hagerty, DeCremer and Brent Dumke took fourth (50.58). A 4x400 team of Ben Oratch, Tripp, Hixon and Carlson was also fourth (4:02.17).

The Florence/Niagara girls took fourth. Alyssa Cretton won the high jump (4'10").

In the long jump, Khalajia Hannah was third (14'11.25"). She topped it with a 400-meter win, however (1:04.25), also taking second in the 200 (28.32).

In the 1600, Isabella Burrows took third (6:15.74).

Ki'Eircidy Hannah took fourth in the shot put (31'6.5").

A 4x200 team of Shayla McLain, Cassie Gill, Zetta Kolf and Cretton took third (2:03.72) and a 4x100 team of Jasmine Racine, Cretton, Gill and Khalajia Hannah took fourth (56.56).

Coleman had the fifth girls team. Hope Patz advanced with a second-place finish in the high jump (4'10").

Anna Dohl (13:31.09) and Clara Yoap (13:43.41) were second and fourth in the 3200-meter, respectively. Faith King took second in the 800-meter run (2:40.55).

A 4x800 team of Mariah Payette, Mariah Mursau, Megan Seefeldt and Molly Seefeldt took second (11:48.73).

The Cougar boys were eighth of nine. Miles Kremsreiter was the only one to advance for the Cougars, moving on in the 3200-meter with an almost 30-second win (11:04.68) and a closer win in the 800 (2:04.94). In order to stay fresh for the two events, he did not run in the 1600-meter.

"We had him in three and the idea was that he was going to pick two. It was up to him," Cougars coach Keith Long said. :He's a senior and he got to pick the two, so he picked the eight and the 32. Sectional-wise the 1600 is pretty tough. He picked the eight and the 32, so he's going to have to work from there."

Advancing from both events will be difficult, but Long says Kremsreiter has the tools to do it.

"He's got the training," Long said. "They're too close together, in my opinion. To run them both, it's going to be very difficult. Tonight he'll get away with it."

Lena/St. Thomas Academy had the eighth-place girls team. Desirae Hurning moved on with a fourth-place finish in the 100-meter dash (13.88) and Kennedy Marquardt was third in the 200 (28.35).

Brianna Sylvester took fourth in the triple jump (29'11.75") and Alexis Misco placed third in the 800 (2:41.46).

In the 4x200, Edee Zhang, Catie Kramer, Emily Lange and Mikayla Mahas were fourth (2:05.98). A 4x100 team of Cramer, Hurning, Marquardt and Sylvester also placed third (55.48).

"We've got them through. We still have to work on our handoffs," Lena/STAA coach John Holman said. "They're still not there."

The Lena/STAA boys were ninth, with no events moving on to sectionals.

Wabeno/Laona's boys came in fourth. William Rabe won the triple jump (39'9") and high jump (5'8"), while adding a fourth in the long jump (18').

In the 100-meter dash, Ethan Westimayer was second (11.98) and Tristian Immel took fourth (12.12). Westimayer won the 200-meter dash (24.55).

Tanner Dorner was second in the 1600 (5:01.84) and fourth in the 800 (2:13.75). Brenden Dorner took third in the 400-meter dash (56.27). Matt Seeber was second in the 3200 (11:33.38).

A 4x200 team of Brendan Dorner, Immel, Westimayer and Tanner Dorner took second (1:41.46).

The Wabeno/Laona girls came in ninth of nine. Ellie Donaldson was only one of two to go through, but she did it in style, winning the triple jump (33'5.5"). Kaitlyn Fronek was the other with a fourth in the 800 (2:46.31).

Peshtigo's Jandt Leads AreaAthletes to Div. 2 Sectional

Marinette had 12 events and Peshtigo had 11 move on from the DII Clintonville regional on Monday by taking fourth place or better in a tough field.

For the Bulldogs, Cameron Barrette won the 400-meter dash (52.28) and Reid Marquardt took second in the 800-meter (2:01.62).

Max Rauch tied for second in the pole vault with a 13'0" height. The pole vault was delayed until Tuesday due to wet conditions.

Mitchell VanVooren took second in the 110-meter hurdles (15.39) and 300-meter hurdles (40.35).

Jerod Jandt managed to advance to sectionals in all four of his events. In the 100-meter dash, he was second (11.47). He was also second in the 200-meter dash (22.89), with Barrette taking fifth, one spot from qualification. He was also fourth in the long jump (19'2").

In the 4x400, Peshtigo's team of VanVooren, Jandt, Barrette and Marquardt was second (3:31.23).

For the Bulldog girls, Katrina Salmen ran a 12:17.43 in the 3200-meter run for fourth place.

The Bulldog boys were fifth of 10 teams at the event, while the girls were ninth.

"Despite the weather tonight, many of our kids posted very strong times," Bulldogs coach Joe Nault said. "The next two days will involve getting them rested up and sharp for Thursday."

For Marinette, Katelyn Kitzinger won the 400-meter dash (1:02.41). Sherrie Wu was fourth in the 100-meter dash (13.70) and second in the long jump (15'4.75). Aliya Brown was fifth in the 100 (13.89) and Cora Wendt was fifth in the 400 (1:07.28), both missing qualification by a spot. Danae Prange was fifth in the triple jump (33'2"), as the two-time state qualifier missed sectionals on a tiebreaker.

In the 4x400, Kitzinger, Kim Carviou, Cora wendt and Megan McKenney were fourth (4:23.79).

In the shot put, Marinette had two of the top three finishers. Paige Florek was second (35'4") and Emily Paulsen claimed third place (34'9").

For the Marinette boys, Carson Polomis was second in the 1600-meter run (4:45.99) and fourth in the 3200-meter run (10:25.67). He'll have a lot of miles to cover at sectionals with some stiff competition.

In the 110-meter high hurdles, Jeremy Wendt was fourth (16.19), with Jordan Wendt taking third in the high jump (5'10").

The pair were also in the 4x200 relay team, which took fourth with Alex Shaw and Anthony Jardeen (1:35.46).

A 4x800 team of Dalton Weissgerber, Darrell Dufeck, Sam McClain and Jardeen was third (46.64).

Alex Shaw missed by one spot in the 400-meter (55.21).

Marinette's girls were fifth and the Marine boys took sixth.

Oconto's Josh Woller advanced in the 1600-meter run (4:47.02) and 3200-meter, where he took first with a time of 10:19.21. Kyle Stoll moved on in the 400 (54.59).

For Oconto Falls, Autumn Canavera was second in the 400-meter (1:03.55). Kennedy Kratz, Autumn Magnin, Katie Kurth and Ericka Havemeier were fourth in the 4x200 (1:51.16). Havemeier also took second in the 200-meter dash (26.92).

Breanna Sadowski placed fourth in the 1600-meter run (5:41.63).

Brent Wolf took fourth in the 300-meter hurdles (42.54) and Dakota Carriveau was second in the shot put (44'6.5").

A 4x800 team of Brody Schindel, Noah Ludemann, Jared VanHaren and Evan Roberts took third (8:56.49).

Oconto Falls had five fifth-place individuals and two relays take fifth. The Panther girls were sixth and the boys placed eighth.



Menominee Competes in UP Regional Meet

Menominee will be sending 15 athletes to the U.P. Track and Field Finals after Friday's U.P. Division I Regional in Marquette.

Athletes needed a top 15 spot to advance from the regional. Three individual boys and a relay team advanced, while five individual Maroon girls and three relays moved on.

For the girls, Katie Anderla won the 1600-meter run (5:40.29) and 3200 (13:00.01), beating any other runner by almost eight seconds in the 1600 and topping the field by over 10 seconds in the two-mile.

Elyssa Wellner took third in the 100-meter dash (14.01). Teammate Alicia Nordquist was fourth, just .05 seconds back.

In the 200-meter, Makenzie Wellner was second (28.50). Nordquist missed qualification by one spot. Wellner also qualified with wins in the 100-meter hurdles (16.67) and 300-meter hurdles (47.05).

Allie Nolde tied for third in the long jump with a 14'7" height.

The Maroon 4x200 relay team of Elyssa Wellner, Makenzie Wellner, Jenna Nolde and Allie Nolde won the race (1:52.22) and a 4x100 team of Elyssa Wellner, Nordquist and the Noldes was second (54.30). A Maroon 4x400 team of Elyssa Wellner, Jenna Nolde, Ashley Armbrust and Kendall Baxter took fourth to advance (4:37.49).

Dylan Oudeans won the shot put with a 40'8.5" distance. He was the only Maroon boy to win an event.

Will Burnett took third in the 300-meter hurdles (43.04) and long jump (19'7").

The Maroon 4x100 team of John Boucher, Henry Lerret, Bryce Parrette and Nick Snyder took fourth of five teams with a time of 47.98, which was good enough to advance.

Bryce Parrette narrowly missed qualification, taking fifth in the 100-meter dash. He was .11 seconds off of fourth.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
10-18-2018Obituaries
Joseph Bikowski

10-18-2018Obituaries
Kurt Burge

10-18-2018Obituaries
Agnes Campbell

10-18-2018Obituaries
Byford A. Carter

10-18-2018Obituaries
Sandra Dubovenko

10-18-2018Obituaries
Lorraine M. Ehlert

10-18-2018Obituaries
Roger C. Eklund

10-18-2018Obituaries
Kathryn A. Firgens

10-18-2018Obituaries
Terry Flannery

10-18-2018Obituaries
Jamie Glish

10-18-2018Obituaries
Dean Grant

10-18-2018Obituaries
Mary P. Gribbons

10-18-2018Obituaries
Mildred R. Haulotte

10-18-2018Obituaries
Donald Hirsch

10-18-2018Obituaries
Harold K. Johnson

10-18-2018Obituaries
Wayne F. Louis

10-18-2018Obituaries
Daniel O. Lynch

10-18-2018Obituaries
Ida F. Maske

10-18-2018Obituaries
Linda E. Nicklaus

10-18-2018Obituaries
Matthew A. Neshek

10-18-2018Obituaries
Judith A. Piel  

10-18-2018Obituaries
Robert A. Portlock

10-18-2018Obituaries
Retta L. Rousseau

10-18-2018Obituaries
Janice Santos

10-18-2018Obituaries
Erma E. Schroeder

10-18-2018Obituaries
Joan M. Thurow

10-18-2018Obituaries
Emil Vandermause

10-18-2018Obituaries
Everett L. Waugus

10-18-2018Obituaries
Barbara A. White

10-18-2018Sports
Three Marinette Golfers Named Academic All-State

10-18-2018Sports
Coleman and Peshtigo Claim Conference Crowns

10-18-2018Sports
Marinette High School Sports Hall Of Fame

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee/Crivitz Share M&O Volleyball Crown

10-18-2018Sports
Crivitz Takes Down Northern Elite By One Score, Take MONLPC Small Crown

10-18-2018Perspectives
From My Window

10-18-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

10-18-2018Perspectives
From our readers

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
WBA Christmas in the Park Nov. 10th

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Fire to Host Open House

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Needs Scorer, Clock Operator

10-18-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Lists Trick or Treat Hours

10-18-2018Community - Crivitz
Personal Trainer to Speak After Tragedy

10-18-2018Community - Crivitz
Country Gospel Jam is Oct. 19

10-18-2018Community - Crivitz
14 at Monday Card Group

10-18-2018Community - Crivitz
VFW Gun, Knife Show

10-18-2018Community - Coleman
Healthy Living Library Topic

10-18-2018Community - Coleman
Village Trick or Treat on Oct. 31

10-18-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Christmas Parade Dec. 8th

10-18-2018Community - Coleman
Club Christmas Party Dec. 11

10-18-2018
Bridge Officially Named For PFC Valentine T. Warrichaiet

10-18-2018Front Page
Village of Crivitz Is Considering Extra Territorial Zoning for Well

10-18-2018Front Page
Water Testing Continues In The Town Of Peshtigo

10-18-2018Front Page
Peshtigo School Board Views Tentative Budget

10-18-2018Front Page
New Crivitz Area Food Pantry Open House Oct. 25

10-11-2018Front Page
Six Fire Departments Battle Fire Sunday

10-11-2018Front Page
Large Crowd Attends Ceremony On Anniversary of Peshtigo Fire

10-11-2018Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Okays 2019 Budget

10-11-2018Front Page
Coleman Board Views School Renovation Plans, Budget

10-11-2018Front Page
Look, Listen, Learn, Fire Prevention Week Theme

10-11-2018Front Page
George Webb Restaurants To Offer Free Burgers for 12 Game Win Streak

10-11-2018Sports
Area Football

10-11-2018Sports
Area Volleyball

10-11-2018Sports
Area Cross Country

10-11-2018Sports
Rule Regarding Deer Carcass Transportation Suspended

10-11-2018Sports
Northern Lake Michigan Fisheries Team Report

10-11-2018Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Fire, Rescue Plan Hunters Bake Sale

10-11-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Holds 10th Successful Fall Fest

10-11-2018Community - Wausaukee
WBA Christmas in the Park Nov. 10th

10-11-2018Community - Crivitz
Booyah Fest Raises $3000 for Veterans

10-11-2018Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Meets Oct. 17

10-11-2018Community - Crivitz
CPR Classes At Bellin Health Crivitz

10-11-2018Community - Crivitz
Fall Harvest Unity Dinner is Nov. 4th

10-11-2018Community - Coleman
Pound Lists Hours for Trick of Treat

10-11-2018Community - Coleman
Medicare/Medicaid Session at Library

10-11-2018Community - Coleman
Hearing Care Talk at Library

10-11-2018Community - Coleman
FCS Hosts Chili Cook-Off Nov. 2

10-11-2018Perspectives
From our readers

10-11-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

10-11-2018Perspectives
From My Window

10-11-2018Obituaries
John Barnes

10-11-2018Obituaries
Robert M. Burk

10-11-2018Obituaries
Edwin Charles

10-11-2018Obituaries
Carol A. Chudy

10-11-2018Obituaries
Laura M. Curle

10-11-2018Obituaries
Stanley J. Dudka III

10-11-2018Obituaries
Fred W. Edwards

10-11-2018Obituaries
Clifford R. Falstad

10-11-2018Obituaries
Monica T. Hodkiewicz  

10-11-2018Obituaries
Elaine J. Holloway

10-11-2018Obituaries
Harold K. Johnson

10-11-2018Obituaries
Scott W. Klitzke

10-11-2018Obituaries
Adolph A. Kowalkowski

10-11-2018Obituaries
Orlin A. Krieser

10-11-2018Obituaries
Mary K. Long

10-11-2018Obituaries
Robert Lurquin

10-11-2018Obituaries
Bernice Missal

10-11-2018Obituaries
Sally A. Olson

10-11-2018Obituaries
Connie Pesola

10-11-2018Obituaries
Marie G. Reichwald

10-11-2018Obituaries
Wayne Richards

10-11-2018Obituaries
Linda Szymczak

10-04-2018Front Page
30th Annual Historical Day is Huge Success

10-04-2018Front Page
Fire Commemorative Ceremony at Peshtigo City Hall Oct. 8th

10-04-2018Front Page
Bell to Toll in Memory of the Peshtigo Fire

10-04-2018Front Page
Peshtigo Okays UDAG Loan For Evergreen Tool Expansion

10-04-2018Front Page
Greenland Searcher To Speak in Wausaukee October 5 and 6

10-04-2018Community - Wausaukee
Over 100 Students Given Supplies

10-04-2018Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Church Youth Meet Thursdays

10-04-2018Community - Wausaukee
SNBT New Wausaukee Office Location Oct. 15

10-04-2018Community - Wausaukee
American Legion 66 Hosts Annual Chili Fest

10-04-2018Community - Crivitz
Booyah Fest for Vets Oct. 6 at Gateway

10-04-2018Community - Crivitz
Winners in CBA Craft Fest Sept. 29

10-04-2018Community - Crivitz
Free Trip to Champion Shrine

10-04-2018Community - Crivitz
National Rosary Campaign at Crivitz

10-04-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Board To Consider Renovation Options Oct. 8

10-04-2018Community - Coleman
Coleman Utilities To Meet Oct. 8

10-04-2018Sports
Eagles Slam Door on Bulldogs For First Loss

10-04-2018Sports
October is NFHS Activity Recognition Month

10-04-2018Sports
Crivitz/Wausaukee Share M&O Top Spot

10-04-2018Sports
Area Bowling Results

10-04-2018Sports
Area C.C. Runners Have Busy Week

10-04-2018Perspectives
Country Cousin

10-04-2018Perspectives
From My Window

10-04-2018Perspectives
From Our Readers

10-04-2018Obituaries
Moses H. C.  Adams

10-04-2018Obituaries
Peter Nyland Adams

10-04-2018Obituaries
George W. Arkens

10-04-2018Obituaries
Susan A. Benzinger

10-04-2018Obituaries
Kristine L. Brown

10-04-2018Obituaries
Tate Earney

10-04-2018Obituaries
Ronald Englund

10-04-2018Obituaries
Richard A. Ermis, Sr.

10-04-2018Obituaries
Terry Flannery

10-04-2018Obituaries
Diane L. Foster

10-04-2018Obituaries
Joyce M. Gyllenberg

10-04-2018Obituaries
Clarence J. Johnson

10-04-2018Obituaries
John J. Johnson, Jr.

10-04-2018Obituaries
Jean F. Krueger

10-04-2018Obituaries
Stephen M. McBride

10-04-2018Obituaries
Delores Menacher

10-04-2018Obituaries
Robert Minzloff, Jr.

10-04-2018Obituaries
Sue M. Mollus

10-04-2018Obituaries
Gary D. Nejedlo

10-04-2018Obituaries
Patricia A. Reinhardt

10-04-2018Obituaries
Janet M. Shepherd

10-04-2018Obituaries
William G. Swanson

10-04-2018Obituaries
Darlene A. Uhl

10-04-2018Obituaries
Carrie A. Wendt

10-04-2018Obituaries
Robert Wiedemeier

09-27-2018Obituaries
Cindy L. Bushey


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Do you think the Brewers will make it all the way to the World Series?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2018
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites