space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* From Our Readers...
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Marinette's Season Ends With Loss in Regional Final
* Peshtigo Youth Track Club was Big Success
* Komp Wins Feature at Norway Speedway
* DNR Offering Surface Water Grant Funding
* Area Athletes Earn WFSCA All District/State Honors

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Suring Sweeps Five Team Meet in Gillett

Issue Date: May 27, 2021

Suring's girls and boys track and field teams each topped the rankings at the five-team Gillett track meet on Tuesday.

For the Suring boys, Jeremy Hensel won the pole vault at 11 feet, Gavin Fredenburgh won the 110-meter hurdles (19.12) and 300-meter hurdles (47.56) and Ashtyn Edwards topped the triple jump in 34-9.5.

For the Suring girls and their 111 team points, Christine Sleeter won the high jump (4-10), Birdee Cramer won the 100-meter hurdles (18.51 seconds) and 300-meter hurdles (54.58) and Chantelle VanDenElzen won the 3200-meter (14:40.20).

The Eagles picked up a ton of points with second-place finishes, as Suring competitors were second in eight events.

Gillett's boys were third, six points back of Suring's first-place day, and the Gillett girls were eight points back with 103 to Suring's 111.

For the girls, Ryann Wagner set a PR on her way to a win in the 1600-meter run (5:39.59), Lexi Grzeskowiak won the 400-meter dash in 1:11, Sylvia Hansen PR'd in the 800-meter run in a win (2:25.4) and Karissa Schaal won the shot put with a distance of 37 feet, 2.5 inches.

Three Gillett relay teams were victorious as well, with the Tigers picking up wins in the 4x100 (1:02.59), 4x200 (2:01.5) and 4x800 (11:45).

For the Gillett boys, Derek Hanson won the 800-meter run in 2:04.07 and Riley Engebretsen won the 3200-meter run in 12:11.32. He also ran in the uncontested 4x800 relay for Gillett (11:22.9).

"I asked him to cover that for us tonight. He ran in the 4x800 to begin with and anchored that," Gillett coach Bill DeJung said of Engebretsen. "And as a senior, I wanted to give him the opportunity to win a couple of events in his last meet at home, so I was really happy for him."

Gillett also won the 4x400, which had only one team (4:13.41) and 4x200, which had just one team (1:52.83).

Crivitz's boys won the 4x100 relay team, which had two teams in it (49.82), and Evander Lawrence won the long jump (19-4.5).

For the Crivitz girls, Isabella Galindo won the pole vault (8-6) and Senya Caine won both the 200-meter dash (27.37) and 100-meter dash (12.97).

Crivitz saw its 4x200 relay team pick up a win in 2:01.5 as well.



Peshtigo Boys/Oconto

Girls Finish Second at

Kewaunee Multi Meet

Peshtigo's boys took second at the Kewaunee Five track and field meet Tuesday.

Kewaunee won both the girls and boys meets. For second-place Peshtigo, Ethan Brissette won the 300-meter hurdles in 45.47 seconds, Darius Sechen won the shot put (38-9.25) and Kavin Kleikamp pole vaulted to first place with an 11-foot height.

Aaron Blohowiak was second in the 200-meter (24.56) and third in the long jump (17-2.5), Jesse Jandt took third in the 100-meter dash (11.80), Logan Smith took third in the 800-meter (2:18.83) and 1600-meter (4:56.26), Andrew Nelson took third in the 1600-meter (4:56.76) and second in the 3200 (11:40.18), Kyle Goneau took second in the 300-meter hurdles (47.82) and triple jump (38-1.5) and Brisette was third in the pole vault (10-6).

Peshtigo's 4x200 relay team was first of two teams (1:38.18).

The Oconto boys were fourth. The Blue Devil boys didn't pick up any wins, but they did get two silvers from Davon Caylor, who took second in the 100-meter dash (11.80) and long jump (17-6.75).

Oconto's 4x100 relay team was second of four teams (48.04).

Oconto's girls took second, led by a win for Hannah Moe in the high jump for her height of four feet, eight inches. Moe also took second in the 100-meter hurdles (19.52) and 300-meter hurdles (54.68).

Lianna Baxter took third in the 200-meter dash (30.96), Betsy Finger and Ellie Finger were second and third in the 800 (2:58.25, 3:04.97), Josie Mireles took third in the 1600 (7:12.8), Myah Mlnarik was third in the 100-meter hurdles (20.94) and Leah Allen took second in the triple jump (27-9).

Oconto's 4x200 team was first in 1:59.08.

Peshtigo's girls were third as a team, with wins from Annabelle Smith in the 200-meter (30.60), Emily Halfmann in the 1600 (6:16.335) and Jessi Swiatnicki in the pole vault (7-3).

Kylie Villas took second in the 400 (1:07.08) and Smith tied for second in the pole vault (6-6)

Peshtigo's 4x200 relay team was second of two teams, less than a second behind Oconto (1:59.08).

Lena/STAA and

Suring Compete at

"Back the Track" Invite

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas and Suring competed at Friday's Back the Track event in Rosholt, coming away from the nine-team event with a couple of wins each.

Lena/STAA's boys were third of nine teams, behind only Wild Rose and Edgar.

Sam Marquardt's time of 11.72 seconds was good for first place in the 100-meter dash, and his 23.98-second time in the 200 beat the field as well. Both races had 24 runners apiece. Marquardt was also third in the long jump at 18 feet, 11 inches.

Lena/STAA's 4x800 relay team of Norman Aguilar, Max Beyer, Miles Maloney and Reed Hosking was the only team in the race, finishing with a time of 9:44.04.

Suring's boys were seventh, with one top-three spot on the day, as Trent VanDenElzen took second in the pole vault (8-6).

The Lena/STAA girls were fifth, with Kennedy Marquardt the standout.

Marquardt took home third-place finishes in the 100-meter dash (13.07), 200-meter dash (27.16) and 400-meter dash (1:03.04), along with a second-place distance in the long jump (15-5.5).

The Suring girls took third, finishing behind Edgar and Wittenberg-Birnamwood in the rankings. The Eagles' day was characterized by a number of second-place finishes.

Olivia Noak was second in the 800-meter run (2:40.96) and 1600-meter run (5:51.42), while Macie Reed took second in the discus (84-9) and Christine Sleeter took silver in the high jump (4-8) and Grace Fischer was second in the pole vault (7 feet).

The 4x800 relay team of Chantelle Vandenelzen, Georgia Gerndt, Claire Pommerich and Moriah Baldwin won the two-team 4x800 (12:38.86).



Coleman Girls,

Lena/STAA Boys Finish

First at Lena Triangular

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Academy and Coleman each picked up wins from a three-team event in Lena on Tuesday.

The Coleman girls were victorious with 64 points.

Picking up wins for Coleman were Corrin Liptak in the 100-meter dash (13 seconds) and long jump (15-4.25), Sara Seefeldt in the 1600-meter (7:18.31) and 3200 (16:53.76), Sylvia Fochesato in the 300-meter hurdles (56.92) and pole vault (7 feet) and Kiersten Jensen in the shot put (27-5) and discus (103-6).

Coleman's 4x100 relay team also won the three-team race.

Florence-Niagara's girls took second at 47, with wins from Kiera Sullivan in the 800-meter (2:55.92), Audrey Selden in the 100-meter hurdles (16.88) and Alyssa Cretton in the high jump (5-3).

The 4x400 relay race was uncontested for Florence-Niagara (6:34.07).

Lena/STAA's girls were third at 45 points. Kennedy Marquardt won the 200-meter dash (26.96) and 400-meter dash (1:03.60) and Ruth Alberts won the triple jump (24-10.75).

The Lena/STAA 4x200 relay team was first of two teams.

The Lena/STAA boys took first as a team with 88 points to Florence-Niagara's 52 and Coleman's 29.

For Lena/STAA, Miles Maloney won the 400-meter (59.38), Norman Aguilar tied for first in the 800 (2:33.51), Bladyn Anderson topped the two-runner 1600 (6:18.52) and 3200 (13:26.45), Frank DesJarlais threw the shot 37 feet, 3.5 inches for a win, Max Beyer's jump of 5-8 won the high jump and Sidney Sylvester won the triple jump (36-5).

The 4x100 was a one-team race won by Lena/STAA in 51.97 seconds, and the 4x400 squad beat Florence-Niagara in 4:24.58.

For Florence-Niagara, Patrick Milan won the 100-meter (11.58) and 200-meter (23.98), Blake Smith won the 110-meter hurdles (16.9), 300-meter hurdles (46.87) and long jump (18-1.75) and Evan Bruemmer won the discus (98-4).

Florence-Niagara's 4x200 team won by about a second in the 4x200 (1:44.32).

Coleman's lone win came from John Nowak in the pole vault (9 feet).



Marine Boys/Girls

Finish Second at

Home Quadrangular

Marinette welcomed Freedom, Menominee and Clintonville to town for a meet on Tuesday, taking second in both the boys and girls rankings.

Freedom won both events. Winning events for Marinette's girls, which finished 28.5 points off Freedom, were Kylie Veriha in the high jump (4 feet, 10 inches) and Rylee Hansen in the triple jump (30-8.25).

Also top three for the Marinette girls, Sherrie Wu was second in the 100-meter dash (13.70 seconds) and long jump (15-6), Hansen took third in the 200 (28.26), Elise Schmiege was second in the 400-meter (1:06.09), Hadley Reines took second in the 1600 (5:44.25), Lindsey Wingender took third in the shot put (34 feet), Samantha Pieper was second in the 3200 (14:34.32), Kylie Veriha placed second in the 100-meter hurdles (17.86),

Marinette's 4x100 team of Wu, Veriha, Amara Smalls and Hansen was second (54.23) and a team of Reines, Ava Dahlman, Karissa Valitchka and Pieper was the only team in the 4x800 (12:07.64).

For the Marinette boys, Nathan Poetzl won the 100-meter dash (11.66), Cameron Anderson won the shot put (42-10) and Alec Queever won the triple jump (34-6).

Finn Seaborg was second in the 100 (11.84) and third in the long jump (17-2.5), Ryan Demmith placed third in the 800 (2:08.36), Joseph Gagnon came in third in the 110-meter hurdles (21.17), Cale Ducane took second in the pole vault (10 feet) and Anderson placed second in the discus (117-10).

For Menominee's girls, Hayden Buck won the 200-meter dash (27.58) and 400-meter dash (1:02.16), Attica Brandt won the 3200-meter (13:59.15) and Makenzie Wellner won the 100-meter hurdles (16.56), 300-meter hurdles (46.60) and long jump (16-5).

A 4x400 relay team of Wellner, Anna Nerat, Park and Buck was second in the race with a time of 4:09.01) behind Freedom by about six seconds.

Nerat took second in the 200 (28.16) and Kennedy Olson was second in the discus (115-1) and shot put (37-11).

For the Menominee boys, Brady Schultz tied for first in the high jump (6-6) and Kaeden Calcari won the long jump outright (18-9.75). Dawson Allgeyer was second in the long jump (18-0.5).

A 4x200 relay team of Allgeyer, Calcari, Eric Brown and Cameron Buscher was second in the 4x200 (1:38.37) and a 4x100 team of Allgeyer, Brown, JR Tryan and Buscher took second as well (48.75).



Menominee Girls

Finish Third at

Marquette Regional

The Menominee girls track and field team continued to see success at the MHSAA Region 41-1 meet in Marquette on Thursday.

The top four competitors from each event advanced to the UP finals on June 5.

Makenzie Wellner won the 100-meter hurdles with a time of 16.5 seconds, with teammate Marin Park third (18.41). Wellner also won the 300-meter hurdles in 47.3 seconds and the long jump with a distance of 16 feet, 6 inches. She goes into the UP finals as the top seed in all three events.

Hayden Buck won the 400-meter run with a time of 1 minute, 1.86 seconds. She is the top-seeded runner in the UP.

Anna Nerat took third in the high jump at 4 feet, 10 inches and Kennedy Olson was second in the shot put (39-10.5) and discus (111-9).

Buck, Wellner, Park and Nerat also ran on the Menominee girls' blazing 4x400 relay, which ran a 4:12.89 to beat all other teams in the race by at least 13.83 seconds.

Attica Brandt was fourth in the 3200-meter run (13:53.05).

For the Menominee boys, Brady Schultz won the high jump (6-6) and goes in as the top seed at the UP finals, while Landen Clausen was fourth in the 400-meter run (54.03).

A 4x200 relay team of Cameron Buscher, Kaeden Calcari, Dawson Allgeyer and Eric Brown was second (1:39.11), as was a 4x400 team of Allgeyer, Calcari, Brown and Clausen (3:42.95).

A 4x100 team of Allgeyer, Brown, JR Tryan and Cameron Buscher took fourth (47.77).

Other teams competing at the event were Marquette, Sault Ste. Marie, Escanaba, Manistique and Gladstone. Marquette topped both the boys and girls team rankings with 71 and 57 points respectively. The Menominee girls were third with 36 points and the boys finished in fifth with 13.






Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
07-29-2021Front Page
Peshtigo Cemetery Marker Back After Refurbishing

07-29-2021Front Page
Crivitz Classes To Be Mask Free And In Person For 2021-2022

07-29-2021Front Page
Marinette Administrator Presents School Reopening Plan To Board

07-29-2021Front Page
Controversy Swirls Around Wausaukee Rescue Squad

07-29-2021Front Page
Town Board To Review Several Water Options

07-29-2021Front Page
Jury Brings Guilty Verdicts In Old McClintock Murder Case

07-29-2021Community - Coleman
CHS Class of 1981 40 Year Reunion

07-29-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Class of ඎ Reunion is Sept. 11th

07-29-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Golf Outing For Old Wrestling Boards

07-29-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Pound Library "Bricks in the Park"

07-28-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman/Pound Senior Bingo Club Disbands

07-28-2021Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Board To Weigh ARPA Fund Projects

07-28-2021Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Area Has Need for Licensed Daycare

07-28-2021Community - Crivitz
American Legion Member Open House Cookout Aug. 18

07-28-2021Community - Crivitz
Auto Junkiez 4 Veterans Car, Truck, Bike Show

07-28-2021Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Fire and Rescue Auxiliary Plan for Parade, Picnic

07-28-2021Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Students Win Legion Auxiliary Awards

07-28-2021Community - Wausaukee
WBA Scavenger Hunt Gives Away Gas Grill

07-28-2021Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Chair Praises Fireman's Picnic Success

07-28-2021Sports
Marinette's Season Ends With Loss in Regional Final

07-28-2021Sports
Peshtigo Youth Track Club was Big Success

07-28-2021Sports
Komp Wins Feature at Norway Speedway

07-28-2021Sports
DNR Offering Surface Water Grant Funding

07-28-2021Sports
Area Athletes Earn WFSCA All District/State Honors

07-28-2021Perspectives
From Our Readers...

07-28-2021Perspectives
From My Window

07-28-2021Perspectives
Country Cousin

07-28-2021Obituaries
Carol J. Babcock

07-28-2021Obituaries
Carol J. Behnke

07-28-2021Obituaries
Sharon A. Biever

07-28-2021Obituaries
Mary Ann Colassacco

07-28-2021Obituaries
Gary Crandall

07-28-2021Obituaries
Dale W. Green

07-28-2021Obituaries
Laura M. Hall

07-28-2021Obituaries
Angeline C. Jacob

07-28-2021Obituaries
Betty A. Johnson

07-28-2021Obituaries
Sylvia R. Kahler

07-28-2021Obituaries
Barbara A. Kowalski

07-28-2021Obituaries
Christine M. Krienke

07-28-2021Obituaries
William E. LaBombard

07-28-2021Obituaries
Therese A. Lescelius

07-28-2021Obituaries
Donald J. Mailloux

07-28-2021Obituaries
Delores Paugh

07-28-2021Obituaries
Cynthia S. Reed

07-28-2021Obituaries
Mary Samsa

07-28-2021Obituaries
Ronald H. Seidl

07-28-2021Obituaries
Darcy L. Slayton

07-28-2021Obituaries
Melvin E. Smiley

07-28-2021Obituaries
John M. Stoneburner Jr.

07-28-2021Obituaries
Marvin N. Strehlow

07-28-2021Obituaries
Arthur Thurow

07-28-2021Obituaries
Lynda M. Wilczak

07-28-2021Obituaries
Michael P. Wolf

07-22-2021Front Page
Peshtigo Parks & Rec Christmas In July Event Very Successful

07-22-2021Front Page
PHS Alumni Pepper "Fore" Peshtigo Scholarship Golf Outing was Success

07-22-2021Front Page
Clerk Clarence Coble Adresses Town Board

07-22-2021
Clerk Clarence Coble Adresses Town Board

07-22-2021Front Page
Approximately 300 Gather to Celebrate Menominee River

07-22-2021Front Page
Aquila Withdraws Latest Safety Permit Request

07-22-2021Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Ski Cats place 3rd at State Waterski Championships

07-22-2021Community - Crivitz
Friends of Crivitz Airport Met July 17

07-22-2021Community - Crivitz
Paul Seidl Named Member of Year for Bowhunters Club

07-22-2021Community - Crivitz
Place CBA Rummage Sale on Map By Aug. 4

07-22-2021
Coleman Fire Department Picnic Was Huge Success

07-22-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Class of ඎ Reunion is Sept. 11th

07-22-2021Community - Wausaukee
Patriot Club Raises $6,000 For BDP, Goodman Youth

07-22-2021Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Blood Drive Net 41 Pints

07-22-2021Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Fire and Rescue Prepares for Parade, Picnic

07-22-2021Community - Wausaukee
Wagner To Seek Legal Input On Old Depot Demolition

07-22-2021Sports
Nemetz Leads Marines NEC All-Conference Selections

07-22-2021Sports
11 Bulldogs Receive 2021 Packerland Softball/Baseball Post-Season Honors

07-22-2021Sports
Ty Kretz Wins Little River 2021 Club Championship

07-22-2021Sports
Upriver Lakes Sturgeon Spearing Application Deadline August 1

07-22-2021Sports
DNR Seeking Public Input On PFAS Contamination In Marinette/Peshtigo

07-22-2021Perspectives
From My Window

07-22-2021Perspectives
Country Cousin

07-22-2021Perspectives
From Our Readers...

07-22-2021Obituaries
Auralia Feifarek

07-22-2021Obituaries
Steven R. Gigant

07-22-2021Obituaries
Eugene P. Grille

07-22-2021Obituaries
Geraldine F. Heinz

07-22-2021Obituaries
David W. Jahns

07-22-2021Obituaries
Lloyd P. Kaufman

07-22-2021Obituaries
Nancy L. McDonald

07-22-2021Obituaries
Dominic E. Nowak

07-22-2021Obituaries
Maryann E. Richlen

07-22-2021Obituaries
Sandra A. Saunier

07-22-2021Obituaries
Sharon A. Schramm

07-22-2021Obituaries
Duane F. Schwartz

07-22-2021Obituaries
Donald Stank

07-15-2021Front Page
New Playground For Badger Park Okayed

07-15-2021Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Board Meets In Special Session

07-15-2021Front Page
Ceranski Protest Leaves No School Board Quorum

07-15-2021Front Page
Recreation Deputies Give Updates on ATV/UTV Rules

07-15-2021Front Page
Genealogy Group To Present 1871 "Stories From The Ashes"

07-15-2021Community - Coleman
Pound To Implement 2019 3% Sewer Rate Increase

07-15-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Schools To Reopen With Normal Rules In Place

07-15-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Fireman's Picnic, Parade Events July 16, 17

07-15-2021Community - Coleman
Eckstrom Receives National Honor for Academic Achievement

07-15-2021Community - Coleman
Hillside North Hosts Back To Church Sunday and Picnic

07-15-2021Community - Crivitz
Country Gospel Jam Friday, July 16

07-15-2021Community - Crivitz
Zietlow Receives $2,500 Scholarship from Cousins

07-15-2021Community - Wausaukee
Coming to 1st Presbyterian Church in Wausaukee July 18

07-15-2021Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Centennial Craft Show is Aug. 13

07-15-2021Sports
Coleman's Matt Osterberg Picked by Phillies in MLB Draft

07-15-2021Sports
Coleman's Casper Quailifes for State Amateur with Win at Fox Valley G.C.

07-15-2021Sports
4th Annual "Swing Fore Hope" Golf Outing Thursday, July 29

07-15-2021Sports
Sharp-Tiled Grouse Hunting Season Closed for Fall 2021

07-15-2021Sports
DNR Following Multi-State Reports Of Sick Songbirds

07-15-2021Perspectives
From My Window

07-15-2021Perspectives
Country Cousin

07-15-2021Perspectives
From Our Readers...

07-15-2021Obituaries
Michelle L. Bayer

07-15-2021Obituaries
Jennifer L. Boehler

07-15-2021Obituaries
Roger "Roge" Evers

07-15-2021Obituaries
Charles D. Guay

07-15-2021Obituaries
William H. Harris

07-15-2021Obituaries
Elma Hertel

07-15-2021Obituaries
William J. Jacomet

07-15-2021Obituaries
Margaret Catherine Lentz

07-15-2021Obituaries
Reginald D. Peterson

07-15-2021Obituaries
Daniel J. Prue

07-15-2021Obituaries
Michael J. Shanks Jr.

07-15-2021Obituaries
Donald Stank

07-15-2021Obituaries
Marilyn R. Steier

07-15-2021Obituaries
Jaycee R. Sunshine Vallier

07-08-2021Front Page
Police Chief Rick Badgley Retires, Mike Sievert Named Interim Chief

07-08-2021Front Page
Fire Destroys Pole Building At Baumgarten Residence

07-08-2021Front Page
Landfill Future Again On MarOco Agenda

07-08-2021Front Page
Marinette Council Says No To Proposed Water Resolution

07-08-2021Front Page
Salaries On Agenda For Peshtigo School Board

07-08-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board To Set Re-Opening Plans On July 12

07-08-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman Village Board To Meet On July 12

07-08-2021Community - Coleman
Coleman W&S To Meet On July 12

07-08-2021Community - Crivitz
Family Funday Day in Crivitz

07-08-2021Community - Crivitz
LNRB Meets July 14

07-08-2021Community - Crivitz
Crafters Needed for Crivitz Art in the Park

07-08-2021Community - Crivitz
KC's Offer Two Scholarships On What Patriotism Means

07-08-2021Community - Wausaukee
Large Crowds Enjoy Wausaukee 4th of July

07-08-2021Community - Wausaukee
Register for Wausaukee Back to School Program

07-08-2021Community - Wausaukee
May Need Extension For Wausaukee Well Project

07-08-2021Community - Wausaukee
Fall Fest Book Sale in Wausaukee

07-08-2021Sports
Marines Fall in State Semi-Final 4-1

07-08-2021Sports
Compe/Hoida to Play In WFSCA All Star Game

07-08-2021Sports
7th Annual Friends of Mike Golf Outing Friday, July 23

07-08-2021Sports
Three Marines Receive GCAW All State Academic Honors

07-08-2021Sports
Justin Mondiek Takes Second Straight Stateline Challenge

07-08-2021Perspectives
From My Window

07-08-2021Perspectives
From Our Readers...

07-08-2021Perspectives
Country Cousin


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
Are you pleased that Aaron Rodgers will be playing for the Green Bay Packers in the 2021-22 season?
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2021
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites