space
space
Peshtigo Times
space
space
space
Perspectives
* Pete Pfankuch's Letter to the Editor
space
space
Sports Shorts
* Marinette's Schreiner Named NEC Soccer Player of the Year
* Peshtigo's Peters Is Packerland Softball Player of the Year
* Peshtigo's Peters Is Packerland Softball Player of the Year
* Team and Individual Champions Crowned at State Track & Field
* WIAA Softball Tournament Starts Thursday at Goodman Diamond

space
Peshtigo Fire
space
e-Edition
Now Available
For more information
click here
dot
THE CITY REBORN FROM THE ASHES OF AMERICA'S MOST DISASTROUS FOREST FIRE
space
dot
space

Panther/Marine Girls Finish 1-2 at Oconto Falls Invite

Issue Date: May 5, 2022

Area Track & Field

The Oconto Falls girls won their home invitational on Thursday, beating 12 other teams, including second-place Marinette.

One Panther girl won her individual event, along with two relay teams. Hannah Ludemann won the 1600-meter in 6:00.85, a 4x400 relay team of Ludemann, Brooke Hodkiewicz, Brynn Hodkiewicz, and Maddy Przybylski was first in 4:38.14, and a team of Przybylski, Hailey Delzer, Arianna Impastato, and Brynn Hodkiewicz was first in 11:37.97.

Przybylski was third in the 800-meter run (2:49.52), Brooke Hodkiewicz was second in the 1600-meter (6:03.2), and Delzer took second in the 3200-meter (14:01.16).

Morgan Moynihan took fourth in the discus (102') and Anna Spaulding took fourth in the 100-meter dash (14.18) and 200-meter (29.56).

Two Panther relays took second: Spaulding, Hailey Kopke, Hailyn St. Louis, and Kati Raddatz were second in the 4x100 (55.55), and Amber Haynes, Raddatz, Moynihan, and Tyra Galbraith were second in the 4x200 (2:02.42).

For the second-place Marines, Elise Schmiege won the 400-meter (1:06.99) and Hadley Reines was victorious in the pole vault (7'), Lindsey Wingender placed second in the discus (104-2) and fifth in the shot put (32-7.25).

Kylie Veriha took second in the high jump (4-10). Ava Dahlman took third in the 3200 (14:15.21) and Addison Lacy was fourth in the 1600 (6:22.36).

"A lot of our athletes have never competed in an invitational like this before. Everyone came ready to compete and did," Marinette coach Jessica Konyn said, noting that it was the first large invitational for the team since 2019. "Myself and the rest of the coaching staff are very proud of our teams."

Coleman was fifth as a team, finishing one spot ahead of Oconto.

For Coleman, Kiersten Jensen took first in the discus (121-10) and Corrin Liptak was first in the long jump (15-6.25).

Sylvia Fochesato placed second in the 100-meter hurdles (17.6). and second in the 200-meter dash (28.92). Liptak was second in the 200 (28.98) and second in the 100-meter dash (13.96).

Desiree Nowak took fourth in the 400-meter (1:09.36).

Oconto's Hannah Moe won the 200-meter dash in 29.01. Leah Allan was third in the 100-meter dash (14.17) and third in the triple jump (30-6). Moe placed fourth in the high jump (4-8), flanked in the standings by Lilly Olive in third (4-10) and Emmy Reed in fifth (4-6).

Moe, Allan, Gracie Simon, and Kyanne Wusterbarth won the 4x200 relay (1:56.58).

Lena/Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy took ninth as a team, led by Eva Brooks and her first place in the high jump (5'). Karli Fischer was fifth in the triple jump (27-8.25), Macy Herald took fifth in the pole vault (5'), and Brooks placed fifth in the 100-meter hurdles (19.17).

Menominee was 11th of 13. Hayden Buck took third in the 400-meter (1:08.46) and fourth in the 800 (2:50.94). Attica Brandt took fifth in the 1600 (6:30.64).

The Marinette boys were third of 13 to lead the way among local teams.

The Marines didn't have any individual winners, but they had a lot of finishers in the top five. Finn Seaborg was second in the 100-meter dash (11.94), Robert Hruska took third in the 800-meter (2:14.89), Ryan Demmith took fourth in the 1600-meter, and David Jezowski was fifth in the 3200 (11:37.26).

Logan Paris held down the hurdles, taking second in the 110-meter hurdles (17.44) and third in the 300-meter (45.17). He also took fourth in the high jump (5-6).

Cale Ducane took third in the shot put (42-5.5) and discus (126-9).

A 4x800 relay team of Landon Reek, Jezowski, Jackson Draheim, and Hruska (9:36.99) was second.

Oconto Falls was fourth, led by Joe Adams, who won the 3200-meter in 10:35.9 and placed second in the 1600 (4:46.89).

Noah Hirst took third in the 100-meter dash (12.04) and third in the long jump (19-2).

Grant Yuma took fifth in the 1600 (5:14.89) and Isaac Bramer was fifth in the 200-meter (24.93).

Lena/STAA took fifth, with Sam Marquardt's win in the 100-meter dash in 11.91 seconds and Sidney Sylvester's long jump win (38-9) the standouts. Marquardt was also second in the 200 (23.98) and fifth in the long jump (18-1.5). Dylan Comins placed fifth in the pole vault (8-6).

A 4x200 relay team of Sylvester, Marquardt, Braeden Neta, and Max Beyer was second (1:39.21).

Menominee's boys were eighth. Brady Schultz won the high jump with a six-foot six-inch jump.

Oconto was 10th. Davon Caylor was fourth in the long jump (19') and fifth in the 100-meter dash (12.16), while Kadin Baxter placed second in the pole vault (11').

The Coleman boys were 11th as a team. Dylan VanErman was fifth in the triple jump (36-9.5) and Victor Kostreva took fourth in the 110-meter hurdles (18.9) for the team's two top-five finishes.



Coleman Boys/Suring Girls Grab Victories at Coleman Quad



Coleman hosted Crivitz, Lena, and Suring for a track & field meet Monday, which Suring's girls and Coleman's boys won.

Coleman got wins from Victor Kostreva in the 110-meter hurdles and 300-meter hurdles. Dylan VanErmen won the 200-meter dash, triple jump and long jump, Alijah Means won the high jump, Brody Zahn won the shot put, and Ben Krueger won the discus.

For Crivitz, Karson Bins won the pole vault, Ben Brown won the 1600-meter run, and the 800-meter relay team was a winner.

Lena's boys won three relay races on the night: the 1600, 3200, and 400. Dylan Comins won the 800-meter run for the Wildcats.

Suring's Jeremy Hensel won the 400-meter dash.

Suring won six events on the girls' side. Olivia Noack won the 1600-meter run, Birdee Cramer won the 300-meter hurdles, Hailey Thompson won the 3200-meter run, Christine Sleeter won the high jump, and Suring won the 3200-meter and 1600-meter relays.

Crivitz got a win from Isabella Galindo in the pole vault, McKenna Sellen in the shot put, and Senya Caine in the 100-meter dash.

Coleman's Sylvia Fochesato won the 110-meter hurdles and ran on the Coleman 800-meter relay team, which was a winner as well. Kiersten Jensen won the discus throw and Corrin Liptak was a winner in the long jump.

Jensen's discus throw of 127 feet, 10 inches was her new personal best and set a Coleman school record.

Lena's Natalie McNurlen won the triple jump and 400-meter dash. Lena won the 400-meter relay.



Marines Compete at

Little Chute NEC Triangular



Marinette was third of three at the Little Chute Triangular on Tuesday.

Fox Valley Lutheran won the girls meet and Little Chute was first as a boys team.

The Marine boys had four individual winners. Finn Seaborg won the 200-meter dash (24.1 seconds), Robert Hruska won the 1600-meter (5:02.42), Logan Paris won the 300-meter hurdles (44.49), and David Jezowski won the 3200-meter run (11:32.66).

Marinette's Lindsey Wingender won the discus (98-4) and took second in the shot put (29-3).

Hadley Reines was second in the pole vault (8'), Rylee Hansen took second in the triple jump (31-2) and 200-meter hurdles (28.65), and Kyle Veriha was second in the high jump (4-8) and 100-meter hurdles (18.69).



Northwoods Storm Boys Win Nordic Booster Club Invite



Florence-Niagara's boys won the 10-team Nordic Booster Club Invite at North Dickinson County on Tuesday.

Patrick Milan won the 100-meter dash (11.6 seconds) and 200-meter dash (22.9 seconds).

Blake Smith took first in the 110-meter hurdles (16.1 seconds), 300-meter hurdles (41.9), and long jump (18-10).

Evan Bruemmer took second in the shot put (36-11.5) and discus (107-8.5).

Joey Milan took third in the pole vault (8') and fourth in the 200 (25.1). Seth Axley was second in the 3200-meter (16.1) and third in the 1600 (5:34.2).

The Florence-Niagara girls were third behind Stephenson and Bark River-Harris. Abbey Tripp won the 1600-meter run (6:28.1) and Morgan Borchardt won the long jump (14-9).

Karissa Smith was second in the long jump (14'), while Kamdan Johnson was second in the 400-meter dash (1:03.8) and 100-meter hurdles (18.9). Borchardt took third in both the 100-meter dash (13.9) and 200-meter dash (29 seconds).

Kiera Sullivan was third in the 1600 (6:33.9) and fourth in the 800 (2:56.2). Tripp took third in the 3200 (14:45.6).



Northwoods Storm Takes

Second at Home Invite



Florence-Niagara hosted seven other teams for the Niagara Badger Invite on Thursday and took second in both the girls and boys standings.

Florence-Niagara was behind only Iron Mountain in the boys standings and North Dickinson County on the girls' side. Crivitz was fourth in both.

For Florence/Niagara's boys, Patrick Milan won the 100-meter dash in 10.99 seconds and the 200-meter in 22.74 seconds, also taking fourth in the shot put (35-4). Joey Milan was fourth in the 200 (24.96) and fourth in the pole vault (8').

Blake Smith won both the 110-meter hurdles (16.2) and the 300-meter hurdles (42.6) and was second in the long jump (19-9.5).

Smith, Patrick Milan, Joey Milan, and Jackson Racine were second in the 4x200 (1:39.9).

Evan Bruemmer won the discus (104-5) and took second in the shot put (38-3.75). Logan Weber took fifth in the high jump (5-2).

Kamdan Johnson won the 400-meter dash (1:03.28) and 100-meter hurdles (17.9) to pace the Florence-Niagara girls. She also took third in the triple jump (28-10).

Morgan Borchardt was second in the long jump (15-4.5) and Karissa Smith was third (15-2). Borchardt was second in the 100-meter dash (13.86) and third in the 200 (29.11). Erin Lukowicz took fifth in the 100 (15.02) and third in the high jump (4-2).

Bryn Sullivan was second in the 800-meter (2:55.05) and Kiera Sullivan was fourth in the 800 (3:01.58). Kiera Sullivan was also fourth in the 1600 (6:44.9), while Abbey Tripp placed second (6:31.4).

Three Florence-Niagara relays were second. Borchardt, Smith, Emma Brasure, and Erin Lukowicz were second in the 4x100 (57.5). Bryn Sullivan, Tripp, Johnson and Annika Sweig were second in the 4x400 (5:15.2), while Bryn Sullivan, Sweig, Tripp, and Kiera Sullivan took second in the 4x800 (12:33.1).

Crivitz only had competitors in eight events on the girls' side, but they had winners in six of them, and a top two finisher in all eight.

Senya Caine won the 100-meter dash (13.36), 200-meter dash (27.49), and long jump (15-5.5). Lucy Gruszynski won the triple jump (29-1) and took second in the 400-meter (1:10.24).

McKenna Sellen won the discus (98-5) and was second in the shot put (32-2.25). Grade Dama took third in the discus (84-11) and fourth in the shot put (28-4.5). Isabella Galindo won the pole vault (8').

The Wolverine boys had two winners. Evander Lawrence won the long jump (20-4.5) and Karson Bins' 12-foot pole vault was a winner.

Lawrence was also second in the 100-meter dash (11.3) and ran with Bins, Wyatt VanLanen, and Caleb Allard in a second-place 4x100 team (46.9).

VanLanen was third in the 110-meter hurdles (18.7), Dominic Thoreson was third in the pole vault (9'), Fox Gerner took third in the discus (96-5), and Ben Brown took second in the 1600-meter run (5:21.6). Evan Orlando took fifth in the 400 (59.39).



Panthers Host North

Eastern Conference Triangular



Oconto Falls hosted its second meet in less than a week on Tuesday, bringing in Luxemburg-Casco and Clintonville for a North Eastern Conference triangular.

Lux-Casco won both the boys and girls titles. Oconto Falls' girls were second and the boys were third.

For the Panther girls, Brailyn St. Louis won the high jump with a height of 4-8.

Hailey Delzer won the 1600-meter run (6:15) and Brianna Delzer was second in the discus (97-1). Brooke Hodkiewicz took first in the 800-meter run (2:39.5).

Maddy Przybylski won the 400-meter run (1:08.1) and Anna Spaulding was second in the 100-meter dash (13.3 seconds).

Joe Adams took gold in the 800-meter run for the Panther boys, finishing in 2:10.5. He was also second in the 1600 (4:46.4) and 3200 (10:42.1).

Justin Spaulding won the triple jump with a distance of 36 feet, 5.5 inches.

Emerich Skarban took second in the 110-meter hurdles (19.4 seconds), Mitch Kallies was second in the discus (107'), and Devon Dorn took second in the long jump (18-9.25).

Dorn, Yuma, Noah Hirst, and Isaac Bramer won the 4x100 relay in 47.2 seconds.



Peshtigo and Gillett

Compete at St. Norbert Elite Meet



Peshtigo and Gillett competed at the St. Norbert Elite Meet on Friday.

Gillett's girls were 12th of 19 teams, and the Tiger boys were 14th of 18 teams on that side.

Carleigh Kaczmarek was third in the 3200-meter run (12:27.34), while Ryann Wagner was seventh (12:48.21). Alaina Herzog came in seventh in the 100-meter hurdles (19.53) and fourth in the high jump (4-6). Angela Mosconi was eighth in the 800-meter run (2:40.22).

Alex Peterson was the top finisher for Gillett's boys, taking second in the 3200-meter run (9:50.3). He also ran with Evan Peterson, Connor Hanson, and Jesse DeBauch to take second in the 4x800 relay (8:46.67).

Evan Peterson was seventh in the 800-meter run (2:09.07).

Peshtigo's boys were ninth and the girls took 18th. For the boys, Ethan Brissette won the 110-meter hurdles with a time of 16.24 seconds. He was also third in the 300-meter hurdles (44.59) and seventh in the pole vault (10-6).

Kavin Kleikamp was fifth in the pole vault (11-6) and Logan Smith took fourth in the 2K steeplechase (6:58.72).

Andrew Nelson placed seventh in the 3200-meter run (19:38.94) and Darius Sechen took eighth in the shot put (39-10).

For the girls, Alexis Haynes took fourth in the high jump (4-6) and Holly Pesch was seventh in the 1600-meter (6:00.72). Arikka Carroll was eighth in the 200 (29.02).

Wausau West was first in both the boys and girls standings.


Recent stories, opinions and photos

Issue Date Department Headline
07-05-2022Perspectives
Pete Pfankuch's Letter to the Editor

07-05-2022Perspectives
Tim Pelzek's Letter to the Editor

07-05-2022Perspectives
Herbert Grover's Letter to the Editor

07-05-2022Perspectives
The Weed War - From My Window 6/29/22

07-05-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 6/29/22

07-05-2022Obituaries
Vincent W. Beckley

07-05-2022Obituaries
Fredrick Bergstrom

07-05-2022Obituaries
Dolores M. Brandle

07-05-2022Obituaries
Patricia A. Brendemihl

07-05-2022Obituaries
Mary L. Brennan

07-05-2022Obituaries
Russell J. Bridger

07-05-2022Obituaries
Gerald E. Devroy

07-05-2022Obituaries
Geraldine Haltug

07-05-2022Obituaries
Steven D. Herning

07-05-2022Obituaries
Shana A. Howarth

07-05-2022Obituaries
Janet Johnson

07-05-2022Obituaries
Charles F. Kass

07-05-2022Obituaries
Steven Kudirko

07-05-2022Obituaries
Judith A. Luedtke

07-05-2022Obituaries
Connie D. Martin

07-05-2022Obituaries
John S. McClain, Jr.

07-05-2022Obituaries
Michael J. McGuire

07-05-2022Obituaries
Clara M. Pansier

07-05-2022Obituaries
Bonnie Monahan

07-05-2022Obituaries
Alexander S. Rennie

07-05-2022Obituaries
Julie A. Smith

07-05-2022Obituaries
Gary F. White

07-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Drury Announces Spring Dean's List 

07-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Women's Group Donates $29,151 at Anniversary Event

07-05-2022Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Fire Department Fundraiser Picnic July 9th

07-05-2022Community - Coleman
Suring School Board Accepts Kelly Casper Resignation

07-05-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman FFA Alumni Annual Auction Aug. 6

07-05-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman 2nd Graders Create Solar Ovens

07-05-2022Front Page
Marinette County Drug Court Program Helps Community

07-05-2022Front Page
McClintock Park Murder Saga Comes To An End

07-05-2022Front Page
Seek Candidates To Replace Dist. Supervisor Don Pazynski

07-05-2022Front Page
Marinette County Breakfast on The Finger Family Farm A Huge Success

07-05-2022Front Page
World War Two Veteran Arden Nelson To Turn 100

06-23-2022Sports
Marinette's Schreiner Named NEC Soccer Player of the Year

06-23-2022Sports
Peshtigo's Peters Is Packerland Softball Player of the Year

06-23-2022Sports
Peshtigo's Peters Is Packerland Softball Player of the Year

06-23-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Invites Veterans To March Or Ride In July 2 Parade

06-23-2022Community - Wausaukee
Parker-Jose-Stockwell Legion Auxiliary Celebrates Memorial Day

06-23-2022Community - Wausaukee
Athelstane Raises Building Permit Fees, Adds New Cemetery Rules

06-23-2022Community - Wausaukee
Amberg Adopts Sex Offender Ordinance

06-23-2022Front Page
Raven Wood Gardens Reports Successful Caregiver Retreat Weekend

06-23-2022Community - Coleman
Nine Suring Students In Summer Credit Recovery

06-23-2022Community - Coleman
Jessica Olson Seek Clerk of Courts Post

06-23-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board Okays New Track

06-23-2022Perspectives
Jeff Jandrey's Letter to the Editor

06-23-2022Perspectives
The Lion in Winter - From My Window 6/22/22

06-23-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 6/22/22

06-23-2022Obituaries
Randall T. Anderson

06-23-2022Obituaries
Carol J. Beaudoin

06-23-2022Obituaries
Dorothy E. (Limberg) Caebe

06-23-2022Obituaries
Barbara J. Carlson

06-23-2022Obituaries
Barry Flannery

06-23-2022Obituaries
Allan L. Hummel

06-23-2022Obituaries
Dennis E. Kenney, Sr.

06-23-2022Obituaries
Peter J. Krulatz

06-23-2022Obituaries
Randal K. Meyers

06-23-2022Obituaries
Don Pazynski

06-23-2022Obituaries
Rex R. Radley

06-23-2022Obituaries
Kimberly M. Roberts

06-23-2022Obituaries
Dwane D. Rohleder

06-23-2022Obituaries
Lori Ramsey

06-23-2022Obituaries
Janet L. Shevy

06-23-2022Obituaries
Louis S. Skarda

06-23-2022Obituaries
Keith M. Thoune

06-23-2022Obituaries
Tammy Tuma

06-23-2022Obituaries
Edward Waldron

06-23-2022Obituaries
Barbara L. Wolfe

06-23-2022Front Page
Judge Dismisses All Six Criminal Charges Against Kelly Casper

06-23-2022Front Page
Marinette County Breakfast on the Finger Farm Sunday

06-23-2022Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Okays New Custom Fire Truck

06-23-2022Front Page
Town Of Peshtigo Okays New Custom Fire Truck

06-23-2022Front Page
Deacon Richard Elfering Charged With 2nd Degree Sexual Assault

06-23-2022Front Page
Tornado Destroys 9 Silver Cliff Buildings, Fire Station

06-16-2022Community - Wausaukee
Spring Trap League Results at Lake Noquebay Club

06-16-2022Community - Wausaukee
Camp Daniel To Hold Grand Opening

06-16-2022Community - Wausaukee
Amberg Legion Post 428 Meeting

06-16-2022Community - Wausaukee
Niagara Lions Community Picnic Set For June 24-25

06-16-2022Community - Crivitz
OK Plans To Name Crivitz Bandshell For Bob Berndt

06-16-2022Community - Crivitz
New Garbage Containers Ordered for Middle Inlet

06-16-2022Community - Crivitz
Country Music Jam is June 17

06-16-2022Community - Crivitz
Change Allows More to Participate With NLMG at Harmony Arboretum

06-16-2022Community - Coleman
Village of Coleman Resident Brazeau Running for Clerk

06-16-2022Community - Coleman
Pound Fire Dept. Receives Grant

06-16-2022Community - Coleman
Equity Hall Bar & Grill Announce June Events

06-16-2022Community - Coleman
Coleman School Board May Accept Track Bid On June 20

06-16-2022Obituaries
Frances (Fran) M. Alsteen Everson

06-16-2022Obituaries
Glenn E. Anderson

06-16-2022Obituaries
Robert "Bob" G. Boettcher

06-16-2022Obituaries
Russell J. Coble II

06-16-2022Obituaries
Darwin Dale Grosse

06-16-2022Obituaries
Bernita C. Heisler

06-16-2022Obituaries
Beverly "Bev" Kratz

06-16-2022Obituaries
Frank J. Kusnierz, Jr.

06-16-2022Obituaries
Geraldine LaCount

06-16-2022Obituaries
Norman E. Olson

06-16-2022Obituaries
Mark A. (Fuzzy) Pleshek

06-16-2022Obituaries
Lona Schindler (Jutte) R.N.

06-16-2022Obituaries
Patricia "Pat" M. Sebero

06-16-2022Obituaries
Harvey Otto Seefeldt

06-16-2022Obituaries
Adriane L. St. Pierre

06-16-2022Obituaries
Barbara L. Wolfe

06-16-2022Perspectives
Roger Lanich's Poem - "The Child in Your Younger Days"

06-16-2022Perspectives
Mary Labunski's Letter to the Editor

06-16-2022Perspectives
Kathleen Marsh's Letter to the Editor

06-16-2022Perspectives
Carol Fick's Letter to the Editor

06-16-2022Perspectives
Bill Blair's Letter to the Editor

06-16-2022Perspectives
June Bugs - From My Window 6/15/22

06-16-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 6/15/22

06-16-2022Front Page
Town of Grover Hears Road Damage Report

06-16-2022Front Page
Rain Dampens Attendance At Veterans, Responders Weekend

06-16-2022Front Page
Oconto Co. Deputy Involved in Shooting

06-16-2022Front Page
Peshtigo Sets Flat $35 Rate For Septic Waste

06-16-2022Front Page
Middle Inlet Cemetery Items Removed, Speakers Upset

06-09-2022Sports
Team and Individual Champions Crowned at State Track & Field

06-09-2022Sports
WIAA Softball Tournament Starts Thursday at Goodman Diamond

06-09-2022Sports
STAA's Bailey is 10th Place at State Meet; Badker/Derusha are 1st/2nd in UP Finals

06-09-2022Sports
Area Athletes Earn Medals at D3 State Track & Field Meet

06-09-2022Sports
Lena/Oconto Win Regional Championships

06-09-2022Community - Wausaukee
Expressions of Gratitude and Thankfulness

06-09-2022Community - Wausaukee
Wausaukee Club Honors Scholarship Recipients

06-09-2022Community - Wausaukee
Silver Cliff Fire, Rescue Auxiliary To Meet June 13

06-09-2022Community - Wausaukee
Legion Post Held Amberg Memorial Day Services

06-09-2022Community - Crivitz
University of Dubuque Lists Spring Graduates

06-09-2022Community - Crivitz
Rescheduled Camp Bird Painting Day

06-09-2022Community - Crivitz
Crivitz Legion Post Celebrates Army Birthday, Flag Day

06-09-2022
Vannelli Earn Degrees from Shorter University 

06-09-2022Community - Coleman
Pound Village Clerk To Present ARPA Update

06-09-2022Community - Coleman
Lena Knights Hold Knowledge Contest

06-09-2022Perspectives
Kristen Edgar's Letter to the Editor

06-09-2022Perspectives
Summer Neighbors - From My Window 6/8/22

06-09-2022Perspectives
Country Cousin 6/8/22

06-09-2022Obituaries
Howard T. Ballard

06-09-2022Obituaries
Augusta M. Baumler

06-09-2022Obituaries
Elizabeth R. Caine

06-09-2022Obituaries
Charlotte M. Christensen

06-09-2022Obituaries
Nancy M. Ebidon

06-09-2022Obituaries
John T. Flood

06-09-2022Obituaries
James W. Gunderson

06-09-2022Obituaries
Teresa A. Meyer

06-09-2022Obituaries
Joseph A. Milan

06-09-2022Obituaries
Charlotte Olsen

06-09-2022Obituaries
Arleen Rocheleau

06-09-2022Obituaries
Gloria A. Smith

06-09-2022Obituaries
Blanche M. Sweig

06-09-2022Obituaries
Katherine C. Waldrop


space
Peshtigo Times
WEB Poll!
space Yes
No
Undecided
space
TO VOTE CLICK
YES, NO or UNDECIDED

Suggest a Question
space .
space
FRONT
space
.
space
CLASSIFIEDS
space
.
space
COMMUNITY
space
.
space
GUEST BOOK
space
.
space
NEWS
space
.
space
OBITS
space
.
space
PERSPECTIVES
space
.
space
SPORTS
space
.
space
SUBSCRIBE
space
.
space
.
space
PESHTIGO FIRE
space
.
space
CUSTOM PRINTING
space
.
space
TIMES' SAVER
space
.
space
Click for Peshtigo, Wisconsin Forecast
FORECAST
space
Quick...
News or Ad Search
Enter News key words.
Enter Ad key words.



Peshtigo Times
841 Maple St
PO Box 187
Peshtigo, WI 54157
Phone: 715-582-4541
Email:
News@
PeshtigoTimes.com

space
Fax: 715-582-4662
© 2000-2022
All right reserved
space
Powered by
WEB Media
Interactive
COMMUNITY
WEB sites